
#1
F
Stojan Gjuroski
Kumanovo MK
9.8
PPG
5.2
RPG
1.2
APG
43.8%
FG%
Stojan Gjuroski is a 6'8" (203 cm) forward from North Macedonia who plays for Kumanovo MK in the Macedonia Superleague. Stojan's 2025-26 Macedonia Superleague season line: 11.7 points, 4.0 rebounds, and 2.9 assists per game.
Nationality
North Macedonia
Date of Birth
Nov 6, 1991
Age
35
Height
6'8" (203 cm)
Position
F
Nationality
North Macedonia
Date of Birth
Nov 6, 1991
Age
35
Height
6'8" (203 cm)
Position
F
2026-27 Season Stats
9.8
PTS
5.2
REB
1.2
AST
—
STL
—
BLK
43.8%
FG%
31.6%
3P%
70.0%
FT%
4
GP
27.8
MIN
2026-27 Advanced Stats— Kumanovo MK
95.6%
TS%
62.5%
eFG%
Last 5 Games
| Game | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 25 Oct@ RabotnickiL 63-70 | 13:17 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sun 18 Oct@ TikveshW 76-75 | 32:23 | 14 | 4 | 4 |
| Sat 10 Octvs KK StipW 70-59 | 31:07 | 16 | 8 | 1 |
| Fri 2 Oct@ MZT SkopjeL 77-85 | 34:15 | 9 | 9 | 0 |
| Wed 29 Apr@ Feniks 2010W 98-92 | 34:17 | 14 | 4 | 4 |
Career History
🏀 Create a Quiz with this career →Domestic Leagues
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Kumanovo MK | Macedonia Superleague | 9.8 | 5.2 | 1.2 | 4 |
| 2025-26 | Kumanovo MK | Macedonia Superleague | 11.7 | 4.0 | 2.9 | 15 |
| 2025-26 | Rabotnicki | Macedonia Superleague | 12.3 | 4.0 | 3.2 | 18 |
| 2024-25 | Rabotnicki | Macedonia Superleague | 16.5 | 4.4 | 3.6 | 28 |
| 2023-24 | Rabotnicki | Macedonia Superleague | 11.0 | 4.2 | 1.9 | 31 |
| 2022-23 | Ourense | Spain | 8.9 | 2.5 | 1.4 | 20 |
| 2021-22 | Pelister | Macedonia Superleague | 9.1 | 3.7 | 1.8 | 34 |
| 2020-21 | HLA Alicante | Spain | 7.5 | 2.7 | 0.8 | 31 |
| 2019-20 | Evreux | France | 8.4 | 3.3 | 3.0 | 20 |
| 2018-19 | Levitec Huesca | Spain | 14.4 | 3.5 | 1.6 | 31 |
| 2018-19 | Melilla | Spain | 7.0 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 6 |
| 2017-18 | Sokoli | Unknown | 7.0 | 2.4 | 1.2 | 5 |
| 2017-18 | Sokoli | Macedonia Superleague | 11.4 | 3.6 | 1.6 | 7 |
| 2017-18 | Blokotehna | Macedonia Superleague | 10.8 | 3.6 | 1.3 | 26 |
| 2016-17 | MZT Skopje | Macedonia Superleague | 6.1 | 3.3 | 0.9 | 17 |
| 2015-16 | Rabotnicki | Macedonia Superleague | 13.5 | 4.9 | 1.5 | 12 |
| 2015-16 | Kozuv | Macedonia Superleague | 9.4 | 4.2 | 1.5 | 18 |
| 2014-15 | Levski Sofia | Bulgaria NBL | 5.2 | 2.6 | 0.9 | 23 |
European Competitions
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 | Rabotnicki | Europe | 6.8 | 4.3 | 1.3 | 4 |
| 2023-24 | Rabotnicki | FIBA Europe Cup | 2.0 | 3.3 | 0.7 | 3 |
| 2021-22 | Pelister | Europe | 7.0 | 2.6 | 0.9 | 8 |
| 2017-18 | Karpos | Basketball Champions League | — | — | — | — |
| 2017-18 | Blokotehna | Europe | 5.8 | 2.6 | 1.4 | 8 |
| 2017-18 | Sokoli | Basketball Champions League | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 2 |
| 2017-18 | Karpos | FIBA Europe Cup | 7.0 | 2.4 | 1.2 | 5 |
| 2016-17 | MZT Skopje | EuroCup | 2.4 | 2.6 | 0.8 | 5 |
| 2016-17 | MZT Skopje Aerodrom | ABA Liga | 2.3 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 14 |
| 2015-16 | Kozuv | Europe | 9.0 | 4.3 | 2.4 | 8 |
| 2014-15 | Levski Sofija | ABA Liga | 4.6 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 19 |
National Team
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | North Macedonia | EuroBasket Qualifiers 2025 | — | — | — | — |
Similar Players
Stat Glossary
- PTS
- Points, using the mode selected above (per game, totals, or per 48/40/36 minutes)
- REB
- Rebounds, using the mode selected above
- AST
- Assists, using the mode selected above
- STL
- Steals, using the mode selected above
- BLK
- Blocks, using the mode selected above
- FG%
- Field goal percentage
- 3P%
- Three-point field goal percentage
- FT%
- Free throw percentage
- +/-
- Plus-minus — team point differential while the player is on court
- GP
- Games played
- MIN
- Minutes per game
- TS%
- True shooting percentage — shooting efficiency accounting for 2s, 3s, and free throws
- eFG%
- Effective field goal percentage — field goal percentage adjusted to give extra credit for 3-pointers
- USG%
- Usage percentage — share of the team's plays used by the player while on court
- PER
- Player efficiency rating — per-minute production, league-average is 15.0
- OREB%
- Offensive rebound percentage — share of available offensive rebounds grabbed while on court
- DREB%
- Defensive rebound percentage — share of available defensive rebounds grabbed while on court
- REB%
- Total rebound percentage — share of all available rebounds grabbed while on court
- AST%
- Assist percentage — share of teammates' field goals the player assisted while on court
- TOV%
- Turnover percentage — turnovers per 100 plays used
- AST/TO
- Assist-to-turnover ratio
- STL%
- Steal percentage — share of opponent possessions ending in a steal by the player
- BLK%
- Block percentage — share of opponent 2-point attempts blocked by the player
- WS
- Win shares — estimated number of wins contributed by the player
- WS/48
- Win shares per 48 minutes — league-average is about 0.100
- BPM
- Box plus-minus — estimated point contribution per 100 possessions vs. league average
- VORP
- Value over replacement player — overall contribution converted to an estimate of wins
- POSS/GM
- Possessions per game
- PIR
- Performance Index Rating — the standard European basketball efficiency stat (points + rebounds + assists + steals + blocks + fouls drawn − missed shots − turnovers − fouls committed), analogous to NBA's PER/EFF

