#7
G
Stefan Pot
Slovan Bratislava
10.1
PPG
4.7
RPG
5.0
APG
46.3%
FG%
Stefan Pot, a 6'4" (194 cm) guard from Serbia, currently plays for Slovan Bratislava in the Slovak Extraliga. In the 2025-26 Slovak Extraliga season, Stefan averaged 10.1 points, 4.7 rebounds, and 5.0 assists per game.
Nationality
Serbia
Date of Birth
Jul 15, 1994
Age
32
Height
6'4" (194 cm)
Position
GSG
Nationality
Serbia
Date of Birth
Jul 15, 1994
Age
32
Height
6'4" (194 cm)
Position
GSG
2025-26 Season Stats
10.1
PTS
4.7
REB
5.0
AST
—
STL
—
BLK
46.3%
FG%
24.1%
3P%
67.8%
FT%
23
GP
27.9
MIN
2025-26 Advanced Stats— Slovan Bratislava
71.3%
TS%
54.1%
eFG%
Last 5 Games
| Game | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 25 Marvs MBK HandlovaW 81-70 | 34:54 | 18 | 8 | 7 |
| Sat 21 Mar@ Iskra SvitW 93-83 | 37:02 | 20 | 9 | 6 |
| Wed 18 Marvs Kosice WolvesW 83-55 | 30:00 | 11 | 7 | 6 |
| Sat 14 Mar@ Spisski RytieriW 98-88 | 31:33 | 16 | 4 | 7 |
| Sat 7 Mar@ BKM LucenecW 95-90 | 25:19 | 14 | 4 | 3 |
Career History
🏀 Create a Quiz with this career →Domestic Leagues
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | Slovan Bratislava | Slovak Extraliga | 10.1 | 4.7 | 5.0 | 23 |
| 2021-22 | Kolossos Rhodes | Greek Basket League | 8.0 | 3.7 | 4.8 | 24 |
European Competitions
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 | Antwerp Giants | Basketball Champions League | — | — | — | — |
| 2024-25 | Antwerp Giants | FIBA Europe Cup | — | — | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Szombathely | Basketball Champions League | 7.6 | 2.4 | 2.8 | 5 |
| 2022-23 | Szombathely | Basketball Champions League | 11.2 | 3.0 | 4.8 | 6 |
| 2020-21 | Igokea | Basketball Champions League | 4.3 | 1.9 | 3.4 | 13 |
| 2020-21 | Igokea | ABA Liga | 7.7 | 2.3 | 3.3 | 25 |
| 2019-20 | FMP Beograd | ABA Liga | 8.7 | 3.4 | 5.2 | 21 |
| 2018-19 | FMP Beograd | ABA Liga | 12.6 | 4.5 | 5.2 | 19 |
| 2017-18 | FMP Beograd | ABA Liga | 7.0 | 4.0 | 2.6 | 21 |
| 2016-17 | Partizan | ABA Liga | 5.3 | 1.9 | 2.2 | 14 |
| 2016-17 | Partizan | Basketball Champions League | — | — | — | — |
| 2015-16 | Metalac Farmakom | ABA Liga | 7.8 | 2.8 | 1.8 | 4 |
National Team
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Serbia | EuroBasket 2022 | — | — | — | — |
Similar Players
Stat Glossary
- PTS
- Points, using the mode selected above (per game, totals, or per 48/40/36 minutes)
- REB
- Rebounds, using the mode selected above
- AST
- Assists, using the mode selected above
- STL
- Steals, using the mode selected above
- BLK
- Blocks, using the mode selected above
- FG%
- Field goal percentage
- 3P%
- Three-point field goal percentage
- FT%
- Free throw percentage
- +/-
- Plus-minus — team point differential while the player is on court
- GP
- Games played
- MIN
- Minutes per game
- TS%
- True shooting percentage — shooting efficiency accounting for 2s, 3s, and free throws
- eFG%
- Effective field goal percentage — field goal percentage adjusted to give extra credit for 3-pointers
- USG%
- Usage percentage — share of the team's plays used by the player while on court
- PER
- Player efficiency rating — per-minute production, league-average is 15.0
- OREB%
- Offensive rebound percentage — share of available offensive rebounds grabbed while on court
- DREB%
- Defensive rebound percentage — share of available defensive rebounds grabbed while on court
- REB%
- Total rebound percentage — share of all available rebounds grabbed while on court
- AST%
- Assist percentage — share of teammates' field goals the player assisted while on court
- TOV%
- Turnover percentage — turnovers per 100 plays used
- AST/TO
- Assist-to-turnover ratio
- STL%
- Steal percentage — share of opponent possessions ending in a steal by the player
- BLK%
- Block percentage — share of opponent 2-point attempts blocked by the player
- WS
- Win shares — estimated number of wins contributed by the player
- WS/48
- Win shares per 48 minutes — league-average is about 0.100
- BPM
- Box plus-minus — estimated point contribution per 100 possessions vs. league average
- VORP
- Value over replacement player — overall contribution converted to an estimate of wins
- POSS/GM
- Possessions per game
- PIR
- Performance Index Rating — the standard European basketball efficiency stat (points + rebounds + assists + steals + blocks + fouls drawn − missed shots − turnovers − fouls committed), analogous to NBA's PER/EFF
