Nationality
Serbia
Date of Birth
Dec 13, 1989
Age
36
Height
6'10" (209 cm)
Weight
103 kg
Position
F
2025-26 Season Stats
4.0
PTS
1.7
REB
1.3
AST
0.3
STL
0.3
BLK
100.0%
FG%
25.0%
3P%
85.7%
FT%
6
GP
11.2
MIN
Last 5 Games
| Game | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 29 Feb@ KK Krka Novo mestoW 76-61 | 20:52 | 17 | 5 | 0 |
| Sun 9 Febvs BuducnostW 87-82 | 4:27 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mon 3 Feb@ Crvena zvezdaL 86-92 | 5:20 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Sat 25 Janvs ZadarW 87-60 | 18:13 | 9 | 2 | 0 |
| Sat 18 Jan@ FMP BeogradW 87-57 | 10:43 | 14 | 3 | 0 |
Career History
π Create a Quiz with this career βDomestic Leagues
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | Kolubara | Serbia | 4.0 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 6 |
| 2024-25 | Kolubara | Serbia | 17.5 | 9.2 | 1.7 | 30 |
| 2023-24 | Syntainics MBC | BBL | 10.7 | 4.0 | 0.7 | 3 |
| 2023-24 | Lietkabelis | LKL | 6.0 | 3.0 | 0.4 | 7 |
| 2022-23 | Cluj Napoca | Unknown | 6.8 | 3.0 | 0.2 | 5 |
| 2022-23 | Cluj-Napoca | Divizia A | 9.3 | 3.7 | 1.2 | 36 |
| 2021-22 | Cluj Napoca | Unknown | 11.5 | 4.3 | 1.4 | 37 |
| 2020-21 | Bursaspor | BSL | 8.0 | 4.8 | 0.7 | 9 |
| 2018-19 | Banvit | BSL | 4.5 | 5.8 | 0.3 | 4 |
| 2018-19 | Telekom Bsk | Unknown | 12.5 | 2.5 | 2.0 | 2 |
| 2018-19 | Bonn | BBL | 7.0 | 3.3 | 0.7 | 26 |
| 2017-18 | IBB | Unknown | 11.5 | 4.3 | 1.5 | 15 |
| 2017-18 | IBB | BSL | 12.5 | 4.6 | 1.7 | 22 |
| 2016-17 | Partizan | KLS | 14.1 | 4.6 | 1.3 | 16 |
| 2015-16 | Estudiantes | ACB | 5.8 | 2.8 | 0.3 | 34 |
| 2014-15 | Estudiantes | ACB | 5.4 | 2.9 | 0.3 | 27 |
| 2013-14 | Radnicki 1950 | Serbia | 15.9 | 6.8 | 0.8 | 16 |
| 2012-13 | Radnicki 1950 | Serbia | 10.7 | 6.8 | 0.8 | 12 |
| 2011-12 | Radnicki 1950 | Serbia | 7.3 | 4.1 | 0.6 | 17 |
| 2010-11 | KK Metalac | KLS | 12.1 | 5.7 | 0.6 | 39 |
| 2009-10 | KK Metalac | KLS | 5.9 | 3.6 | 0.3 | 33 |
European Competitions
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | Lietkabelis Panevezys | EuroCup | 3.9 | 2.3 | 0.3 | 11 |
| 2022-23 | EuroCup | 8.3 | 3.3 | 0.8 | 18 | |
| 2021-22 | Cluj-Napoca | Basketball Champions League | 10.3 | 4.8 | 1.8 | 16 |
| 2019-20 | Partizan NIS Belgrade | EuroCup | 5.7 | 2.8 | 0.4 | 16 |
| 2019-20 | Partizan | ABA Liga | 5.9 | 2.2 | 0.1 | 19 |
| 2018-19 | Banvit | Basketball Champions League | 8.3 | 3.0 | 1.3 | 3 |
| 2018-19 | Bonn | Basketball Champions League | 7.1 | 3.0 | 1.1 | 8 |
| 2018-19 | Turk Telekom | Basketball Champions League | 6.2 | 3.3 | 0.8 | 6 |
| 2018-19 | Bonn | FIBA Europe Cup | 12.5 | 2.5 | 2.0 | 2 |
| 2017-18 | Istanbul BB | FIBA Europe Cup | 11.6 | 4.4 | 1.5 | 10 |
| 2016-17 | Partizan | ABA Liga | 11.9 | 6.1 | 0.9 | 28 |
| 2016-17 | Partizan | Basketball Champions League | 12.1 | 6.2 | 1.3 | 16 |
| 2013-14 | Radnicki 1950 | EuroCup | 13.1 | 4.6 | 0.5 | 10 |
| 2013-14 | Radnicki 1950 | ABA Liga | 7.9 | 5.3 | 0.8 | 16 |
| 2012-13 | Radnicki 1950 | ABA Liga | 5.7 | 4.2 | 0.2 | 27 |
| 2011-12 | Radnicki 1950 | ABA Liga | 7.3 | 4.6 | 0.1 | 16 |
| 2009-10 | Metalac VL | Europe | 5.5 | 4.4 | 0.5 | 10 |
National Team
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Serbia | FIBA World Cup 2019 | 4.8 | 2.8 | 0.5 | 6 |
| 2016 | Serbia | Olympics 2016 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 7 |
| 2014 | Serbia | FIBA World Cup 2014 | 3.0 | 1.9 | 0.2 | 9 |
Stat Glossary
- PTS
- Points, using the mode selected above (per game, totals, or per 48/40/36 minutes)
- REB
- Rebounds, using the mode selected above
- AST
- Assists, using the mode selected above
- STL
- Steals, using the mode selected above
- BLK
- Blocks, using the mode selected above
- FG%
- Field goal percentage
- 3P%
- Three-point field goal percentage
- FT%
- Free throw percentage
- +/-
- Plus-minus β team point differential while the player is on court
- GP
- Games played
- MIN
- Minutes per game
