
G
Sheldon Mac
Osos de Manati
22.5
PPG
5.3
RPG
3.0
APG
54.2%
FG%
Sheldon Mac, a 6'5" (196 cm) guard, played for Osos de Manati in the BSN in 2024-25. During the 2024-25 BSN campaign, he put up 22.5 points, 5.3 rebounds, and 3.0 assists per game. That production came efficiently, with a true shooting percentage of 87.7%.
Date of Birth
Dec 21, 1992
Age
33
Height
6'5" (196 cm)
Position
GSG
Date of Birth
Dec 21, 1992
Age
33
Height
6'5" (196 cm)
Position
GSG
2024-25 Season Stats
22.5
PTS
5.3
REB
3.0
AST
β
STL
β
BLK
54.2%
FG%
42.9%
3P%
85.6%
FT%
25
GP
33.2
MIN
2024-25 Advanced Statsβ Osos de Manati
87.7%
TS%
64.3%
eFG%
Career History
π Create a Quiz with this career βDomestic Leagues
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 | Osos de Manati | BSN | 22.5 | 5.3 | 3.0 | 25 |
| 2023-24 | Osos de Manati | BSN | 23.3 | 4.6 | 4.7 | 7 |
| 2022-23 | Aguada | Unknown | 12.5 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 4 |
| 2021-22 | Le Portel | LNB Pro A | 9.3 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 7 |
| 2021-22 | BCM Gravelines Dunkerque | LNB Pro A | 6.2 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 5 |
| 2021-22 | Stockton Kings | NBA G League | 15.4 | 3.4 | 2.0 | 30 |
| 2021-22 | Cleveland Charge | NBA G League | 13.6 | 2.9 | 1.9 | 7 |
| 2020-21 | Cleveland Charge | NBA G League | 17.9 | 3.5 | 3.6 | 15 |
| 2019-20 | Philadelphia 76ers | NBA | 6.5 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 2 |
| 2019-20 | Cleveland Charge | NBA G League | 15.6 | 4.0 | 2.5 | 41 |
| 2016-17 | Delaware Blue Coats | NBA G League | 12.3 | 3.5 | 2.0 | 4 |
| 2016-17 | Rio Grande Valley Vipers | NBA G League | 19.0 | 3.3 | 2.3 | 3 |
| 2016-17 | Washington Wizards | NBA | 2.9 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 36 |
Similar Players
Stat Glossary
- PTS
- Points, using the mode selected above (per game, totals, or per 48/40/36 minutes)
- REB
- Rebounds, using the mode selected above
- AST
- Assists, using the mode selected above
- STL
- Steals, using the mode selected above
- BLK
- Blocks, using the mode selected above
- FG%
- Field goal percentage
- 3P%
- Three-point field goal percentage
- FT%
- Free throw percentage
- +/-
- Plus-minus β team point differential while the player is on court
- GP
- Games played
- MIN
- Minutes per game
- TS%
- True shooting percentage β shooting efficiency accounting for 2s, 3s, and free throws
- eFG%
- Effective field goal percentage β field goal percentage adjusted to give extra credit for 3-pointers
- USG%
- Usage percentage β share of the team's plays used by the player while on court
- PER
- Player efficiency rating β per-minute production, league-average is 15.0
- OREB%
- Offensive rebound percentage β share of available offensive rebounds grabbed while on court
- DREB%
- Defensive rebound percentage β share of available defensive rebounds grabbed while on court
- REB%
- Total rebound percentage β share of all available rebounds grabbed while on court
- AST%
- Assist percentage β share of teammates' field goals the player assisted while on court
- TOV%
- Turnover percentage β turnovers per 100 plays used
- AST/TO
- Assist-to-turnover ratio
- STL%
- Steal percentage β share of opponent possessions ending in a steal by the player
- BLK%
- Block percentage β share of opponent 2-point attempts blocked by the player
- WS
- Win shares β estimated number of wins contributed by the player
- WS/48
- Win shares per 48 minutes β league-average is about 0.100
- BPM
- Box plus-minus β estimated point contribution per 100 possessions vs. league average
- VORP
- Value over replacement player β overall contribution converted to an estimate of wins
- POSS/GM
- Possessions per game
- PIR
- Performance Index Rating β the standard European basketball efficiency stat (points + rebounds + assists + steals + blocks + fouls drawn β missed shots β turnovers β fouls committed), analogous to NBA's PER/EFF




