
#15
?VTB
Sergey Toporov
Unics Kazan
3.7
PPG
2.3
RPG
0.7
APG
50.4%
FG%
Sergey Toporov, a player from Russia, played for Unics Kazan in the VTB United League in 2024-25. In the 2024-25 VTB United League season, Sergey averaged 3.7 points, 2.3 rebounds, and 0.7 assists per game.
Nationality
RU
Date of Birth
Oct 15, 1989
Age
37
Nationality
RU
Date of Birth
Oct 15, 1989
Age
37
2024-25 Season Stats
3.7
PTS
2.3
REB
0.7
AST
0.5
STL
0.1
BLK
50.4%
FG%
33.3%
3P%
74.1%
FT%
+4.3
+/-
49
GP
12.0
MIN
Career History
π Create a Quiz with this career βEuropean Competitions
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 | Unics Kazan | VTB United League | 3.7 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 49 |
| 2023-24 | Zenit Petersburg | VTB United League | 2.6 | 1.4 | 0.2 | 17 |
| 2022-23 | Zenit Petersburg | VTB United League | 5.2 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 32 |
| 2021-22 | Nizhny Novgorod | VTB United League | 13.4 | 3.6 | 1.9 | 17 |
| 2021-22 | Nizhny Novgorod | Basketball Champions League | 10.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 5 |
| 2020-21 | Nizhny Novgorod | Basketball Champions League | 8.0 | 4.4 | 1.2 | 10 |
| 2020-21 | Nizhny Novgorod | VTB United League | 6.3 | 3.1 | 1.2 | 19 |
| 2019-20 | Nizhny Novgorod | VTB United League | 6.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 |
| 2019-20 | Nizhny Novgorod | Basketball Champions League | 4.0 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 3 |
| 2018-19 | Nizhny Novgorod | VTB United League | β | β | β | β |
| 2018-19 | Nizhny Novgorod | Basketball Champions League | 4.1 | 1.8 | 0.4 | 22 |
| 2017-18 | Nizhny Novgorod | VTB United League | 3.8 | 2.0 | 0.2 | 11 |
| 2014-15 | Krasnye Krylia | VTB United League | 6.1 | 2.6 | 1.1 | 27 |
| 2012-13 | Triumph | VTB United League | 2.0 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 2 |
| 2011-12 | Enisey | VTB United League | 8.4 | 3.3 | 1.8 | 16 |
Domestic Leagues
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Spartak Prim. | Russia | 10.1 | 4.8 | 0.9 | 9 |
| 2017-18 | MBA Moscow | Russia | 9.8 | 5.7 | 1.4 | 30 |
| 2016-17 | MBA Moscow | Russia | 11.5 | 6.0 | 1.4 | 21 |
| 2016-17 | Samara | Russia | 5.9 | 3.5 | 0.5 | 17 |
| 2016-17 | Samara-2 | Russia | 17.0 | 2.5 | 3.0 | 2 |
| 2015-16 | Samara | Russia | 8.3 | 4.9 | 0.6 | 31 |
| 2014-15 | TSU | Russia | 6.2 | 3.6 | 0.3 | 29 |
| 2013-14 | Samara | Russia | 15.2 | 5.8 | 2.0 | 24 |
| 2013-14 | Avtodor Saratov | Russia | 3.5 | 2.3 | 0.5 | 31 |
| 2012-13 | Triumph | Russia | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 |
| 2012-13 | Avtodor Saratov | Russia | 9.2 | 4.6 | 0.8 | 37 |
| 2011-12 | Enisey | Unknown | 8.1 | 4.3 | 1.6 | 8 |
| 2011-12 | Severstal | Russia | 3.4 | 2.6 | 0.7 | 31 |
| 2011-12 | Enisey | Russia | 8.7 | 3.8 | 1.3 | 17 |
| 2010-11 | Lokomotiv K | Unknown | 4.9 | 2.7 | 0.6 | 16 |
| 2010-11 | Lokomotiv K | Russia | 5.6 | 3.2 | 0.8 | 36 |
| 2009-10 | Khimki | Russia | 2.4 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 15 |
| 2008-09 | Triumph | Russia | 9.4 | 3.2 | 1.2 | 25 |
| 2008-09 | Triumph | Unknown | 9.4 | 3.5 | 1.4 | 15 |
Stat Glossary
- PTS
- Points, using the mode selected above (per game, totals, or per 48/40/36 minutes)
- REB
- Rebounds, using the mode selected above
- AST
- Assists, using the mode selected above
- STL
- Steals, using the mode selected above
- BLK
- Blocks, using the mode selected above
- FG%
- Field goal percentage
- 3P%
- Three-point field goal percentage
- FT%
- Free throw percentage
- +/-
- Plus-minus β team point differential while the player is on court
- GP
- Games played
- MIN
- Minutes per game