
#9
CBCL
Semih Erden
Bursaspor
1.3
PPG
1.0
RPG
0.7
APG
33.3%
FG%
Semih Erden is a 6'11" (210 cm) center from Türkiye; his most recent team was Bursaspor in the Basketball Champions League in 2023-24. He was drafted 60th overall by the Boston Celtics in 2008.
Nationality
Turkiye
Date of Birth
Jul 28, 1986
Age
40
Height
6'11" (210 cm)
Weight
110 kg
Position
C
Nationality
Turkiye
Date of Birth
Jul 28, 1986
Age
40
Height
6'11" (210 cm)
Weight
110 kg
Position
C
2023-24 Season Stats
1.3
PTS
1.0
REB
0.7
AST
—
STL
—
BLK
33.3%
FG%
—
3P%
33.3%
FT%
3
GP
9.9
MIN
Career History
🏀 Create a Quiz with this career →European Competitions
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | Bursaspor | Basketball Champions League | 1.3 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 3 |
| 2022-23 | EuroCup | 2.3 | 2.1 | 0.5 | 14 | |
| 2021-22 | Karsiyaka | Basketball Champions League | 7.3 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 3 |
| 2020-21 | Karsiyaka | Basketball Champions League | 3.2 | 2.1 | 0.3 | 13 |
| 2018-19 | Istanbul BB | FIBA Europe Cup | 12.6 | 7.4 | 1.8 | 5 |
| 2017-18 | Besiktas | Basketball Champions League | 2.0 | 2.7 | 0.3 | 3 |
| 2016-17 | Darussafaka Tekfen Istanbul | EuroLeague | 4.0 | 3.1 | 0.4 | 10 |
| 2015-16 | Darussafaka Tekfen Istanbul | EuroLeague | 9.0 | 4.8 | 0.7 | 24 |
| 2014-15 | Fenerbahce Istanbul | EuroLeague | 4.6 | 2.5 | 0.4 | 25 |
| 2013-14 | Anadolu Efes Istanbul | EuroLeague | 6.6 | 4.7 | 0.8 | 17 |
| 2012-13 | Anadolu Efes Istanbul | EuroLeague | 9.2 | 5.6 | 0.4 | 29 |
| 2009-10 | Fenerbahce Istanbul | EuroLeague | 6.2 | 5.4 | 0.8 | 10 |
| 2008-09 | Fenerbahce Istanbul | EuroLeague | 6.6 | 4.1 | 0.7 | 12 |
| 2007-08 | Fenerbahce Istanbul | EuroLeague | 6.7 | 4.3 | 0.6 | 15 |
| 2006-07 | Fenerbahce Istanbul | EuroLeague | 4.5 | 3.1 | 0.1 | 8 |
| 2004-05 | Partizan Belgrade | EuroLeague | 3.0 | 2.3 | 0.4 | 10 |
Domestic Leagues
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | Bursaspor | BSL | 2.2 | 1.9 | 0.2 | 19 |
| 2022-23 | Turk Telekom | BSL | 1.3 | 1.7 | 0.4 | 30 |
| 2021-22 | Karsiyaka | BSL | 6.0 | 4.0 | 0.8 | 5 |
| 2020-21 | Karsiyaka | BSL | 4.8 | 3.3 | 0.8 | 27 |
| 2019-20 | Karsiyaka | BSL | 5.8 | 4.6 | 0.7 | 21 |
| 2019-20 | Karsiyaka | Unknown | 8.2 | 4.9 | 0.5 | 13 |
| 2018-19 | IBB | Unknown | 12.6 | 7.4 | 1.8 | 5 |
| 2018-19 | IBB | BSL | 13.9 | 7.4 | 1.5 | 23 |
| 2017-18 | Besiktas | BSL | 5.5 | 3.2 | 1.1 | 16 |
| 2016-17 | Darussafaka | BSL | 5.8 | 4.0 | 0.9 | 8 |
| 2015-16 | Darussafaka | BSL | 9.2 | 4.0 | 0.6 | 32 |
| 2014-15 | Fenerbahce | BSL | 6.4 | 2.9 | 0.5 | 34 |
| 2013-14 | Anadolu Efes | BSL | 9.9 | 5.4 | 0.4 | 21 |
| 2012-13 | Anadolu Efes | BSL | 9.4 | 4.7 | 0.6 | 37 |
| 2011-12 | Cleveland Cavaliers | NBA | 3.5 | 2.6 | 0.3 | 28 |
| 2011-12 | Besiktas | BSL | 9.2 | 6.0 | 0.8 | 6 |
| 2011-12 | Besiktas | Unknown | 12.0 | 8.3 | 1.0 | 3 |
| 2010-11 | Boston Celtics | NBA | 4.1 | 2.9 | 0.5 | 37 |
| 2010-11 | Cleveland Cavaliers | NBA | 3.3 | 2.8 | 0.3 | 4 |
| 2009-10 | Fenerbahce | BSL | 8.2 | 5.1 | 1.0 | 42 |
| 2008-09 | Fenerbahce | BSL | 8.4 | 4.2 | 0.6 | 33 |
| 2007-08 | Fenerbahce | BSL | 7.3 | 4.8 | 0.6 | 31 |
| 2006-07 | Fenerbahce | BSL | 5.1 | 2.5 | 0.2 | 11 |
| 2005-06 | Fenerbahce | BSL | 6.5 | 5.4 | 0.2 | 27 |
| 2003-04 | Darussafaka | BSL | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 |
National Team
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Turkey | EuroBasket 2022 | — | — | — | — |
| 2019 | Turkey | FIBA World Cup 2019 | 8.5 | 3.8 | 0.5 | 4 |
Similar Players
Stat Glossary
- PTS
- Points, using the mode selected above (per game, totals, or per 48/40/36 minutes)
- REB
- Rebounds, using the mode selected above
- AST
- Assists, using the mode selected above
- STL
- Steals, using the mode selected above
- BLK
- Blocks, using the mode selected above
- FG%
- Field goal percentage
- 3P%
- Three-point field goal percentage
- FT%
- Free throw percentage
- +/-
- Plus-minus — team point differential while the player is on court
- GP
- Games played
- MIN
- Minutes per game


