
GCBA
Sean Kilpatrick
Fujian Xunxing Sturgeons
6.7
PPG
1.0
RPG
0.7
APG
41.4%
FG%
Sean Kilpatrick is a 6'4" (193 cm) guard from the United States; his most recent team was Fujian S. in the CHN in 2022-23.
Nationality
United States of America
Date of Birth
Jan 6, 1990
Age
36
Height
6'4" (193 cm)
Weight
96 kg
Position
GPG
Nationality
United States of America
Date of Birth
Jan 6, 1990
Age
36
Height
6'4" (193 cm)
Weight
96 kg
Position
GPG
2022-23 Season Stats
6.7
PTS
1.0
REB
0.7
AST
0.5
STL
0.0
BLK
41.4%
FG%
14.3%
3P%
58.3%
FT%
6
GP
14.7
MIN
Last 5 Games
| Game | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 14 May@ MurciaW 77-72 | 20:57 | 16 | 1 | 1 |
| Tue 10 Mayvs AndorraL 80-83 | 40:28 | 11 | 4 | 5 |
| Sat 7 May@ BaskoniaL 59-91 | 20:24 | 11 | 3 | 1 |
| Sun 1 Mayvs BilbaoL 80-82 | 20:21 | 16 | 1 | 2 |
| Sat 23 Apr@ BreoganW 85-82 | 21:10 | 23 | 0 | 0 |
Career History
๐ Create a Quiz with this career โDomestic Leagues
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 | Fujian Xunxing Sturgeons | CBA | 6.7 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 6 |
| 2021-22 | Basket Zaragoza | ACB | 10.6 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 10 |
| 2021-22 | Hapoel Jerusalem | Israeli Premier League | 10.9 | 3.2 | 1.2 | 14 |
| 2020-21 | Tofas | BSL | 18.9 | 3.3 | 4.0 | 8 |
| 2020-21 | Gran Canaria | ACB | 11.9 | 1.6 | 1.9 | 16 |
| 2018-19 | Panathinaikos | Greek Basket League | 8.1 | 1.9 | 1.6 | 18 |
| 2017-18 | Los Angeles Lakers | NBA | 4.8 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 4 |
| 2017-18 | Milwaukee Bucks | NBA | 4.2 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 22 |
| 2017-18 | Los Angeles Clippers | NBA | 4.8 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 4 |
| 2017-18 | Brooklyn Nets | NBA | 4.9 | 2.2 | 0.9 | 16 |
| 2017-18 | Chicago Bulls | NBA | 15.4 | 2.8 | 1.4 | 9 |
| 2016-17 | Brooklyn Nets | NBA | 13.1 | 4.0 | 2.2 | 70 |
| 2015-16 | Delaware Blue Coats | NBA G League | 26.4 | 3.9 | 2.1 | 28 |
| 2015-16 | Brooklyn Nets | NBA | 13.8 | 2.2 | 1.1 | 23 |
| 2015-16 | Denver Nuggets | NBA | 3.9 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 7 |
| 2014-15 | Minnesota Timberwolves | NBA | 5.5 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 4 |
| 2014-15 | Santa Cruz Warriors | NBA G League | 11.7 | 3.3 | 1.9 | 22 |
| 2014-15 | Delaware Blue Coats | NBA G League | 16.1 | 3.1 | 1.9 | 22 |
European Competitions
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | Hapoel Jerusalem | Basketball Champions League | 9.2 | 3.6 | 3.4 | 5 |
| 2020-21 | Tofas | Basketball Champions League | 16.5 | 3.5 | 4.0 | 2 |
| 2020-21 | Gran Canaria | EuroCup | 7.7 | 1.8 | 1.6 | 10 |
| 2019-20 | Buducnost VOLI Podgorica | EuroCup | 16.5 | 2.5 | 3.5 | 2 |
| 2019-20 | Buducnost | ABA Liga | 9.1 | 2.9 | 1.8 | 13 |
| 2018-19 | Panathinaikos Athens | EuroLeague | 9.2 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 15 |
College
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-14 | Cincinnati Bearcats | NCAA | 20.6 | 4.3 | 2.5 | 34 |
| 2012-13 | Cincinnati Bearcats | NCAA | 17.0 | 5.2 | 1.9 | 34 |
| 2011-12 | Cincinnati Bearcats | NCAA | 14.3 | 4.6 | 2.1 | 37 |
| 2010-11 | Cincinnati Bearcats | NCAA | 9.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 35 |
Similar Players
Stat Glossary
- PTS
- Points, using the mode selected above (per game, totals, or per 48/40/36 minutes)
- REB
- Rebounds, using the mode selected above
- AST
- Assists, using the mode selected above
- STL
- Steals, using the mode selected above
- BLK
- Blocks, using the mode selected above
- FG%
- Field goal percentage
- 3P%
- Three-point field goal percentage
- FT%
- Free throw percentage
- +/-
- Plus-minus โ team point differential while the player is on court
- GP
- Games played
- MIN
- Minutes per game

