
G
Sasha Vujačić
Tezenis Verona
11.7
PPG
4.6
RPG
2.5
APG
31.7%
FG%
Sasha Vujačić, a 6'7" (201 cm) guard, played for Tezenis Verona in the ITA (Div 2) in 2018-19. He was drafted 27th overall by the Los Angeles Lakers in 2004.
Nationality
Slovenian
Date of Birth
Mar 8, 1984
Age
42
Height
6'7" (201 cm)
Position
GPG
Nationality
Slovenian
Date of Birth
Mar 8, 1984
Age
42
Height
6'7" (201 cm)
Position
GPG
2018-19 Season Stats
11.7
PTS
4.6
REB
2.5
AST
1.1
STL
0.1
BLK
31.7%
FG%
33.3%
3P%
80.0%
FT%
16
GP
30.6
MIN
Career History
🏀 Create a Quiz with this career →Domestic Leagues
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Tezenis Verona | Italy | 11.7 | 4.6 | 2.5 | 16 |
| 2017-18 | Fiat Torino | Lega Basket Serie A | 12.7 | 3.7 | 2.3 | 27 |
| 2016-17 | New York Knicks | NBA | 3.0 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 42 |
| 2015-16 | New York Knicks | NBA | 4.9 | 2.4 | 1.4 | 61 |
| 2014-15 | Baskonia | ACB | 5.4 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 10 |
| 2014-15 | IBB | BSL | 15.7 | 4.5 | 3.7 | 17 |
| 2013-14 | Umana Reyer Venezia | Lega Basket Serie A | 11.0 | 4.0 | 2.4 | 5 |
| 2013-14 | LA Clippers | NBA | 2.5 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 2 |
| 2012-13 | Anadolu Efes Istanbul | BSL | 12.7 | 3.1 | 1.4 | 18 |
| 2011-12 | Anadolu Efes Istanbul | BSL | 12.0 | 2.7 | 1.9 | 33 |
| 2010-11 | Los Angeles Lakers | NBA | 1.8 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 11 |
| 2010-11 | Brooklyn Nets | NBA | 11.4 | 3.3 | 2.3 | 56 |
| 2009-10 | Los Angeles Lakers | NBA | 2.8 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 67 |
| 2008-09 | Los Angeles Lakers | NBA | 5.8 | 1.7 | 1.4 | 80 |
| 2007-08 | Los Angeles Lakers | NBA | 8.8 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 72 |
| 2006-07 | Los Angeles Lakers | NBA | 4.3 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 73 |
| 2005-06 | Los Angeles Lakers | NBA | 3.9 | 1.9 | 1.7 | 82 |
| 2004-05 | Los Angeles Lakers | NBA | 2.9 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 35 |
| 2003-04 | Snaidero Cucine | Lega Basket Serie A | 14.8 | 3.8 | 2.3 | 32 |
| 2002-03 | Snaidero Cucine | Lega Basket Serie A | 11.1 | 3.1 | 2.0 | 28 |
| 2001-02 | Snaidero Cucine | Lega Basket Serie A | 2.0 | 1.4 | 0.5 | 15 |
European Competitions
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | Fiat Turin | EuroCup | 11.2 | 3.7 | 1.6 | 16 |
| 2014-15 | Baskonia | EuroLeague | 4.9 | 1.9 | 0.8 | 8 |
| 2012-13 | Anadolu Efes Istanbul | EuroLeague | 9.1 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 24 |
| 2011-12 | Anadolu Efes Istanbul | EuroLeague | 13.9 | 3.3 | 1.7 | 16 |
| 2002-03 | Snaidero Udine | EuroCup | 12.2 | 3.0 | 2.6 | 11 |
Similar Players
Stat Glossary
- PTS
- Points, using the mode selected above (per game, totals, or per 48/40/36 minutes)
- REB
- Rebounds, using the mode selected above
- AST
- Assists, using the mode selected above
- STL
- Steals, using the mode selected above
- BLK
- Blocks, using the mode selected above
- FG%
- Field goal percentage
- 3P%
- Three-point field goal percentage
- FT%
- Free throw percentage
- +/-
- Plus-minus — team point differential while the player is on court
- GP
- Games played
- MIN
- Minutes per game

