?Korisliiga
Sasa Stefanovic
Kobrat
8.1
PPG
1.6
RPG
2.7
APG
42.0%
FG%
Sasa Stefanovic is a player, currently suiting up for Kobrat in the Korisliiga. Sasa's 2025-26 Korisliiga season line: 8.1 points, 1.6 rebounds, and 2.7 assists per game.
2025-26 Season Stats
8.1
PTS
1.6
REB
2.7
AST
—
STL
—
BLK
42.0%
FG%
24.6%
3P%
75.0%
FT%
27
GP
23.2
MIN
2025-26 Advanced Stats— Kobrat
92.4%
TS%
59.7%
eFG%
Last 5 Games
| Game | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 18 Mar@ Kouvot KouvolaL 99-103 | 24:55 | 16 | 1 | 5 |
| Sat 14 Marvs Lahti BasketballW 101-100 | 29:07 | 25 | 1 | 6 |
| Tue 10 Mar@ Bisons LoimaaL 80-106 | 28:10 | 15 | 3 | 3 |
| Fri 6 Marvs Pyrinto TampereL 76-81 | 29:41 | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Sun 22 Feb@ KatajaL 73-103 | 29:21 | 7 | 2 | 6 |
Career History
🏀 Create a Quiz with this career →Domestic Leagues
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | Kobrat | Korisliiga | 8.1 | 1.6 | 2.7 | 27 |
| 2022-23 | Kolossos Rhodes | Greek Basket League | 0.7 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 3 |
| 2011-12 | Brotnjo Citluk | Bosnia | 13.6 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 5 |
| 2011-12 | Ulcinj | Montenegro | 10.8 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 5 |
| 2010-11 | Brotnjo Citluk | Bosnia | 13.4 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 7 |
| 2009-10 | Crvena Zvezda | Unknown | 6.0 | 1.0 | 2.3 | 8 |
| 2009-10 | Crvena zvezda | KLS | 2.2 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 12 |
| 2007-08 | Atlas Stal | Poland | 4.3 | 1.0 | 3.3 | 3 |
| 2005-06 | Lagun Aro Gip. | ACB | 4.5 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 13 |
| 2005-06 | Iraklis | Greek Basket League | 8.1 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 15 |
| 2004-05 | Turk Telekom | BSL | 8.0 | 1.7 | 2.0 | 21 |
European Competitions
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-12 | Ulcinj | Europe | 10.5 | 2.0 | 2.5 | 2 |
| 2009-10 | Crvena zvezda | ABA Liga | 4.3 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 9 |
Stat Glossary
- PTS
- Points, using the mode selected above (per game, totals, or per 48/40/36 minutes)
- REB
- Rebounds, using the mode selected above
- AST
- Assists, using the mode selected above
- STL
- Steals, using the mode selected above
- BLK
- Blocks, using the mode selected above
- FG%
- Field goal percentage
- 3P%
- Three-point field goal percentage
- FT%
- Free throw percentage
- +/-
- Plus-minus — team point differential while the player is on court
- GP
- Games played
- MIN
- Minutes per game
- TS%
- True shooting percentage — shooting efficiency accounting for 2s, 3s, and free throws
- eFG%
- Effective field goal percentage — field goal percentage adjusted to give extra credit for 3-pointers
- USG%
- Usage percentage — share of the team's plays used by the player while on court
- PER
- Player efficiency rating — per-minute production, league-average is 15.0
- OREB%
- Offensive rebound percentage — share of available offensive rebounds grabbed while on court
- DREB%
- Defensive rebound percentage — share of available defensive rebounds grabbed while on court
- REB%
- Total rebound percentage — share of all available rebounds grabbed while on court
- AST%
- Assist percentage — share of teammates' field goals the player assisted while on court
- TOV%
- Turnover percentage — turnovers per 100 plays used
- AST/TO
- Assist-to-turnover ratio
- STL%
- Steal percentage — share of opponent possessions ending in a steal by the player
- BLK%
- Block percentage — share of opponent 2-point attempts blocked by the player
- WS
- Win shares — estimated number of wins contributed by the player
- WS/48
- Win shares per 48 minutes — league-average is about 0.100
- BPM
- Box plus-minus — estimated point contribution per 100 possessions vs. league average
- VORP
- Value over replacement player — overall contribution converted to an estimate of wins
- POSS/GM
- Possessions per game
- PIR
- Performance Index Rating — the standard European basketball efficiency stat (points + rebounds + assists + steals + blocks + fouls drawn − missed shots − turnovers − fouls committed), analogous to NBA's PER/EFF