F
Santiago Arese
Comunicaciones
8.7
PPG
5.7
RPG
2.5
APG
38.5%
FG%
Santiago Arese is a forward from Argentina; his most recent team was Comunicaciones in the ARG (Div 2) in 2024-25. During the 2024-25 ARG (Div 2) campaign, he put up 8.7 points, 5.7 rebounds, and 2.5 assists per game.
Nationality
Argentina
Position
F
Nationality
Argentina
Position
F
2024-25 Season Stats
8.7
PTS
5.7
REB
2.5
AST
0.8
STL
0.3
BLK
38.5%
FG%
39.8%
3P%
82.4%
FT%
20
GP
30.4
MIN
Career History
π Create a Quiz with this career β| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 | Comunicaciones | Argentina | 8.7 | 5.7 | 2.5 | 20 |
| 2023-24 | Riachuelo | La Liga Nacional | 3.7 | 2.5 | 0.8 | 34 |
| 2023-24 | Gimnasia Esgr. | Argentina | 2.6 | 2.1 | 0.8 | 21 |
| 2023-24 | Riachuelo | La Liga Nacional | 4.9 | 3.3 | 0.7 | 15 |
| 2022-23 | Riachuelo | La Liga Nacional | 9.8 | 2.3 | 1.5 | 6 |
| 2022-23 | Riachuelo | La Liga Nacional | 14.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 |
| 2021-22 | Olimpico | La Liga Nacional | 8.5 | 3.9 | 2.0 | 38 |
| 2021-22 | Olimpico | La Liga Nacional | 8.6 | 3.9 | 2.1 | 40 |
| 2020-21 | Olimpico | La Liga Nacional | β | β | β | β |
| 2020-21 | Olimpico | La Liga Nacional | 6.0 | 3.5 | 1.5 | 41 |
| 2019-20 | Estudiantes O. | Argentina | 11.3 | 6.2 | 4.4 | 26 |
| 2018-19 | Estudiantes O. | Argentina | 13.5 | 6.0 | 4.9 | 44 |
| 2017-18 | Estudiantes O. | Argentina | 12.3 | 6.2 | 5.3 | 55 |
| 2016-17 | Estudiantes O. | Argentina | 13.4 | 6.4 | 4.0 | 50 |
| 2015-16 | La Union | Argentina | 13.6 | 6.6 | 2.4 | 38 |
| 2014-15 | 9 de Julio RT | Argentina | 11.5 | 6.5 | 3.0 | 50 |
| 2013-14 | Estudiantes | La Liga Nacional | 1.3 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 19 |
| 2013-14 | Argentino Junin | Argentina | 3.2 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 32 |
| 2012-13 | Banda Norte | Argentina | 14.3 | 5.3 | 2.0 | 29 |
| 2010-11 | Banda Norte | Argentina | 9.9 | 3.4 | 1.3 | 33 |
Similar Players
Stat Glossary
- PTS
- Points, using the mode selected above (per game, totals, or per 48/40/36 minutes)
- REB
- Rebounds, using the mode selected above
- AST
- Assists, using the mode selected above
- STL
- Steals, using the mode selected above
- BLK
- Blocks, using the mode selected above
- FG%
- Field goal percentage
- 3P%
- Three-point field goal percentage
- FT%
- Free throw percentage
- +/-
- Plus-minus β team point differential while the player is on court
- GP
- Games played
- MIN
- Minutes per game