Nationality
Belgium
Date of Birth
Jun 3, 1986
Age
40
Height
6'2" (188 cm)
Weight
88 kg
Position
GPG
2023-24 Season Stats
7.1
PTS
3.9
REB
5.0
AST
โ
STL
โ
BLK
33.3%
FG%
29.7%
3P%
100.0%
FT%
7
GP
24.2
MIN
Career History
๐ Create a Quiz with this career โEuropean Competitions
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | Oostende | Basketball Champions League | 7.1 | 3.9 | 5.0 | 7 |
| 2022-23 | EuroLeague | 8.7 | 1.0 | 2.2 | 6 | |
| 2021-22 | EuroCup | 8.8 | 2.4 | 3.9 | 14 | |
| 2020-21 | EuroLeague | 7.3 | 2.6 | 3.8 | 33 | |
| 2019-20 | EuroLeague | 6.9 | 2.1 | 4.6 | 14 | |
| 2018-19 | Valencia Basket | EuroCup | 9.5 | 2.4 | 4.9 | 22 |
| 2017-18 | EuroLeague | 7.2 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 24 | |
| 2016-17 | Valencia Basket | EuroCup | 5.6 | 1.7 | 2.5 | 22 |
| 2015-16 | Valencia Basket | EuroCup | 11.2 | 2.2 | 2.6 | 5 |
| 2014-15 | Valencia Basket | EuroCup | 8.8 | 2.0 | 4.6 | 5 |
| 2014-15 | Valencia Basket | EuroLeague | 11.4 | 2.4 | 5.0 | 5 |
| 2013-14 | Valencia Basket | EuroCup | 9.1 | 1.9 | 3.5 | 24 |
| 2007-08 | Oostende | EuroCup | 10.3 | 2.8 | 2.7 | 12 |
| 2006-07 | Oostende | EuroCup | 4.6 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 9 |
Domestic Leagues
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | Oostende | Belgium | 7.0 | 2.7 | 2.8 | 10 |
| 2023-24 | Oostende | Unknown | 7.5 | 3.3 | 4.3 | 29 |
| 2022-23 | Valencia | ACB | 7.5 | 1.0 | 2.2 | 4 |
| 2021-22 | Valencia | ACB | 7.2 | 2.1 | 4.1 | 22 |
| 2020-21 | Valencia | ACB | 7.8 | 1.6 | 3.5 | 39 |
| 2018-19 | Valencia | ACB | 7.8 | 1.8 | 4.2 | 39 |
| 2017-18 | Valencia | ACB | 9.1 | 2.8 | 3.3 | 29 |
| 2016-17 | Valencia | ACB | 5.4 | 1.4 | 2.1 | 28 |
| 2015-16 | Valencia | ACB | 7.6 | 1.9 | 3.3 | 7 |
| 2014-15 | Valencia | ACB | 10.6 | 2.6 | 3.3 | 28 |
| 2013-14 | Valencia | ACB | 8.7 | 2.5 | 3.8 | 42 |
| 2012-13 | Basket Zaragoza | ACB | 9.3 | 3.2 | 3.0 | 40 |
| 2011-12 | Basket Zaragoza | ACB | 6.4 | 2.9 | 2.9 | 34 |
| 2010-11 | Basket Zaragoza | ACB | 6.1 | 2.6 | 3.3 | 34 |
| 2009-10 | Scavolini Pesaro | Lega Basket Serie A | 8.6 | 2.3 | 1.9 | 23 |
| 2009-10 | Scavolini Spar | Unknown | 6.6 | 2.6 | 1.8 | 12 |
| 2008-09 | Scavolini Pesaro | Lega Basket Serie A | 4.0 | 2.1 | 1.3 | 21 |
| 2007-08 | Oostende | Belgium | 12.0 | 2.9 | 3.2 | 29 |
| 2006-07 | Oostende | Belgium | 7.3 | 2.0 | 3.1 | 35 |
| 2005-06 | Oostende | Belgium | 5.0 | 1.7 | 1.4 | 38 |
Similar Players
Stat Glossary
- PTS
- Points, using the mode selected above (per game, totals, or per 48/40/36 minutes)
- REB
- Rebounds, using the mode selected above
- AST
- Assists, using the mode selected above
- STL
- Steals, using the mode selected above
- BLK
- Blocks, using the mode selected above
- FG%
- Field goal percentage
- 3P%
- Three-point field goal percentage
- FT%
- Free throw percentage
- +/-
- Plus-minus โ team point differential while the player is on court
- GP
- Games played
- MIN
- Minutes per game




