GBCL
Roberto Kovač
Fribourg Olympic
4.5
PPG
1.5
RPG
0.5
APG
—
FG%
Roberto Kovač is a 6'3" (191 cm) guard from Switzerland; his most recent team was Norrkoping in the FIBA Europe Cup in 2024-25. In the 2024-25 FIBA Europe Cup season, Roberto averaged 9.8 points, 0.8 rebounds, and 0.6 assists per game.
Nationality
CHE
Date of Birth
May 2, 1990
Age
36
Height
6'3" (191 cm)
Position
GSG
Nationality
CHE
Date of Birth
May 2, 1990
Age
36
Height
6'3" (191 cm)
Position
GSG
2024-25 Season Stats
4.5
PTS
1.5
REB
0.5
AST
0.0
STL
0.0
BLK
—
FG%
22.2%
3P%
75.0%
FT%
2
GP
18.0
MIN
Career History
🏀 Create a Quiz with this career →European Competitions
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 | Fribourg Olympic | Basketball Champions League | 4.5 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 2 |
| 2024-25 | Norrkoping | FIBA Europe Cup | 9.8 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 12 |
| 2023-24 | Fribourg Olympic | Basketball Champions League | 13.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2 |
| 2022-23 | Fribourg Olympic | Basketball Champions League | 13.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 |
| 2019-20 | Cibona VIP | ABA Liga | 3.1 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 8 |
Domestic Leagues
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 | Fribourg | Unknown | 9.9 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 13 |
| 2024-25 | Fribourg | Switzerland | 10.7 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 29 |
| 2023-24 | Fribourg | Switzerland | 6.3 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 12 |
| 2022-23 | Fribourg | Switzerland | 17.5 | 1.3 | 2.1 | 22 |
| 2022-23 | Massagno | Switzerland | 11.2 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 15 |
| 2021-22 | Massagno | Switzerland | 14.3 | 2.4 | 1.2 | 28 |
| 2020-21 | St.Chamond | France | 9.6 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 11 |
| 2020-21 | Geneve Lions | Switzerland | 11.8 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 27 |
| 2019-20 | Cibona | Premijer Liga | 6.4 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 10 |
| 2019-20 | IR | Unknown | 14.4 | 2.6 | 1.6 | 7 |
| 2018-19 | Geneve Lions | Switzerland | 12.8 | 2.4 | 1.9 | 34 |
| 2017-18 | Geneve Lions | Switzerland | 11.1 | 2.6 | 2.4 | 38 |
| 2016-17 | Geneve Lions | Switzerland | 11.7 | 2.2 | 2.0 | 39 |
| 2015-16 | Acad.Fribourg | Switzerland | 19.0 | 5.0 | 10.0 | 1 |
| 2015-16 | Fribourg | Switzerland | 9.9 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 38 |
| 2014-15 | Fribourg | Switzerland | 10.3 | 2.1 | 2.0 | 29 |
| 2013-14 | Fribourg | Switzerland | 10.5 | 2.3 | 1.3 | 39 |
| 2013-14 | Acad.Fribourg | Switzerland | 15.0 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 1 |
| 2012-13 | Fribourg | Switzerland | 9.6 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 33 |
| 2011-12 | Fribourg | Switzerland | 3.6 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 27 |
| 2010-11 | Vacallo U23 | Switzerland | 16.5 | 4.6 | 2.5 | 8 |
| 2010-11 | SAV Vacallo | Switzerland | 7.0 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 23 |
| 2009-10 | SAV Vacallo | Switzerland | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 7 |
National Team
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Switzerland | EuroBasket Qualifiers 2025 | — | — | — | — |
Similar Players
Stat Glossary
- PTS
- Points, using the mode selected above (per game, totals, or per 48/40/36 minutes)
- REB
- Rebounds, using the mode selected above
- AST
- Assists, using the mode selected above
- STL
- Steals, using the mode selected above
- BLK
- Blocks, using the mode selected above
- FG%
- Field goal percentage
- 3P%
- Three-point field goal percentage
- FT%
- Free throw percentage
- +/-
- Plus-minus — team point differential while the player is on court
- GP
- Games played
- MIN
- Minutes per game

