
F
Rihards Kuksiks
BK Liepaja
10.8
PPG
3.2
RPG
0.9
APG
42.1%
FG%
Rihards Kuksiks is a 6'7" (201 cm) forward from Latvia; his most recent team was BK Liepaja in the LAES in 2024-25. Rihards's 2024-25 LAES season line: 10.8 points, 3.2 rebounds, and 0.9 assists per game.
Nationality
Latvian
Date of Birth
Jul 17, 1988
Age
38
Height
6'7" (201 cm)
Position
FSF
Nationality
Latvian
Date of Birth
Jul 17, 1988
Age
38
Height
6'7" (201 cm)
Position
FSF
2024-25 Season Stats
10.8
PTS
3.2
REB
0.9
AST
0.7
STL
0.0
BLK
42.1%
FG%
36.9%
3P%
85.3%
FT%
17
GP
26.6
MIN
Career History
๐ Create a Quiz with this career โDomestic Leagues
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 | BK Liepaja | Unknown | 10.8 | 3.2 | 0.9 | 17 |
| 2024-25 | BK Liepaja | Latvia | 7.0 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 1 |
| 2023-24 | Real Betis Se | Spain | 8.2 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 34 |
| 2022-23 | Pieno Zvaigzdes | LKL | 10.8 | 2.3 | 1.1 | 26 |
| 2021-22 | Nevezis | LKL | 12.6 | 5.1 | 1.8 | 25 |
| 2021-22 | Nevezis | LKL | 13.0 | 5.0 | 1.7 | 26 |
| 2020-21 | BK Ogre | Latvia | 10.3 | 4.7 | 0.8 | 9 |
| 2020-21 | Z*Fresno Stars | Estonia | 14.4 | 4.1 | 1.1 | 10 |
| 2020-21 | Tarvas Rakvere | Estonia | 13.3 | 3.3 | 1.7 | 3 |
| 2019-20 | Lietkabelis | LKL | 5.0 | 2.4 | 1.2 | 9 |
| 2019-20 | Caudal | Estonia | 14.8 | 5.1 | 3.1 | 11 |
| 2018-19 | Baltur Cento | Italy | 8.5 | 3.8 | 0.8 | 6 |
| 2018-19 | Larissa BC | Greece | 17.1 | 5.0 | 1.2 | 13 |
| 2017-18 | Nevezis | LKL | 14.2 | 4.7 | 0.8 | 6 |
| 2017-18 | Nevezis | Unknown | 12.5 | 3.5 | 1.5 | 4 |
| 2017-18 | Evreux | France | 6.6 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 12 |
| 2017-18 | VL Pesaro | Lega Basket Serie A | 8.4 | 3.6 | 1.0 | 5 |
| 2016-17 | Nantes | France | 9.6 | 3.2 | 1.0 | 28 |
| 2016-17 | BK Ventspils | Latvia | 12.0 | 3.0 | 1.4 | 8 |
| 2015-16 | OpenjobMetis | Unknown | 8.8 | 3.9 | 1.4 | 16 |
| 2015-16 | Pitesti | Unknown | 16.3 | 4.7 | 2.2 | 6 |
| 2015-16 | OpenjobMetis | Lega Basket Serie A | 10.4 | 3.1 | 1.3 | 24 |
| 2014-15 | Avtodor Saratov | Unknown | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2 |
| 2014-15 | Jekabpils | Unknown | 16.0 | 3.5 | 3.0 | 2 |
| 2014-15 | Jekabpils | Latvia | 15.0 | 4.6 | 2.8 | 8 |
| 2013-14 | VEF Riga | Latvia | 9.8 | 2.7 | 0.7 | 12 |
| 2012-13 | Budivelnyk | Ukraine | 6.8 | 3.2 | 1.6 | 18 |
| 2012-13 | Lagun Aro Gip. | ACB | 5.5 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 15 |
| 2011-12 | Valencia | ACB | 2.4 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 17 |
European Competitions
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Lietkabelis | Basketball Champions League | 4.3 | 1.9 | 0.6 | 7 |
| 2017-18 | Nevezis | FIBA Europe Cup | 11.3 | 4.0 | 1.7 | 3 |
| 2016-17 | Ventspils | Basketball Champions League | 5.3 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 7 |
| 2014-15 | Nizhny Novgorod | VTB United League | 5.5 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 14 |
| 2014-15 | Saratov | VTB United League | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 2 |
| 2013-14 | VEF Riga | VTB United League | 10.1 | 2.8 | 1.8 | 8 |
| 2012-13 | Budivelnyk | EuroCup | 5.0 | 2.8 | 1.3 | 4 |
| 2011-12 | Valencia Basket | EuroCup | 6.7 | 1.6 | 0.7 | 10 |
College
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-11 | ASU | NCAA | 10.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 27 |
Similar Players
Stat Glossary
- PTS
- Points, using the mode selected above (per game, totals, or per 48/40/36 minutes)
- REB
- Rebounds, using the mode selected above
- AST
- Assists, using the mode selected above
- STL
- Steals, using the mode selected above
- BLK
- Blocks, using the mode selected above
- FG%
- Field goal percentage
- 3P%
- Three-point field goal percentage
- FT%
- Free throw percentage
- +/-
- Plus-minus โ team point differential while the player is on court
- GP
- Games played
- MIN
- Minutes per game