
F
Richard Hendrix
Niigata Albirex
15.4
PPG
9.0
RPG
3.7
APG
56.3%
FG%
Richard Hendrix is a 6'8" (203 cm) forward; his most recent team was Niigata Albirex in the JPN in 2020-21. He was drafted 49th overall by the Golden State Warriors in 2008, out of Alabama.
Date of Birth
Nov 15, 1986
Age
39
Height
6'8" (203 cm)
Position
F
Date of Birth
Nov 15, 1986
Age
39
Height
6'8" (203 cm)
Position
F
2020-21 Season Stats
15.4
PTS
9.0
REB
3.7
AST
1.0
STL
0.6
BLK
56.3%
FG%
33.3%
3P%
65.3%
FT%
45
GP
27.9
MIN
2020-21 Advanced Stats— Niigata Albirex
195.9%
TS%
50.0%
eFG%
Career History
🏀 Create a Quiz with this career →Domestic Leagues
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | Niigata Albirex | Japan | 15.4 | 9.0 | 3.7 | 45 |
| 2019-20 | Osaka | B League | 15.7 | 10.4 | 3.8 | 24 |
| 2018-19 | Le Mans | LNB Pro A | 8.4 | 5.1 | 1.4 | 32 |
| 2017-18 | Galatasaray | BSL | 10.4 | 7.2 | 2.0 | 27 |
| 2016-17 | Gran Canaria | ACB | 6.4 | 4.2 | 1.0 | 31 |
| 2015-16 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | Israeli Premier League | 7.5 | 5.9 | 1.0 | 11 |
| 2015-16 | Unicaja | ACB | 8.1 | 5.2 | 0.9 | 17 |
| 2012-13 | Olimpia Milano | Lega Basket Serie A | 5.7 | 4.5 | 0.4 | 11 |
| 2012-13 | Lokomotiv K | Russia | 10.4 | 6.3 | 0.9 | 7 |
| 2011-12 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | Israeli Premier League | 11.3 | 6.9 | 1.3 | 28 |
| 2010-11 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | Israeli Premier League | 7.6 | 4.7 | 0.6 | 27 |
| 2009-10 | Granada | ACB | 13.1 | 6.9 | 1.0 | 34 |
| 2008-09 | Bakersfield | Unknown | 13.9 | 10.9 | 1.7 | 9 |
| 2008-09 | Dakota W. | Unknown | 14.6 | 11.6 | 1.4 | 39 |
European Competitions
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Le Mans | Basketball Champions League | 9.9 | 6.1 | 1.1 | 16 |
| 2017-18 | Galatasaray Istanbul | EuroCup | 10.8 | 7.5 | 1.6 | 15 |
| 2016-17 | Gran Canaria | EuroCup | 7.7 | 3.6 | 1.1 | 15 |
| 2015-16 | Unicaja Malaga | EuroLeague | 9.0 | 6.2 | 1.8 | 16 |
| 2014-15 | Lokomotiv Kuban Krasnodar | EuroCup | 7.8 | 6.5 | 1.1 | 17 |
| 2014-15 | Lokomotiv Kuban | VTB United League | 9.8 | 6.8 | 1.4 | 36 |
| 2013-14 | Lokomotiv K | EuroLeague | 10.5 | 7.3 | 1.9 | 23 |
| 2013-14 | Lokomotiv Kuban | VTB United League | 9.6 | 6.2 | 1.2 | 24 |
| 2012-13 | Lokomotiv Kuban | VTB United League | 7.5 | 5.0 | 0.9 | 20 |
| 2012-13 | Lokomotiv Kuban Krasnodar | EuroCup | 10.4 | 5.5 | 1.1 | 8 |
| 2011-12 | Maccabi Playtika Tel Aviv | EuroLeague | 8.9 | 5.4 | 0.8 | 21 |
| 2011-12 | Macc. Tel-Aviv | ABA Liga | 9.8 | 5.1 | 0.8 | 25 |
| 2010-11 | Maccabi Playtika Tel Aviv | EuroLeague | 5.6 | 4.8 | 0.2 | 21 |
Similar Players
Stat Glossary
- PTS
- Points, using the mode selected above (per game, totals, or per 48/40/36 minutes)
- REB
- Rebounds, using the mode selected above
- AST
- Assists, using the mode selected above
- STL
- Steals, using the mode selected above
- BLK
- Blocks, using the mode selected above
- FG%
- Field goal percentage
- 3P%
- Three-point field goal percentage
- FT%
- Free throw percentage
- +/-
- Plus-minus — team point differential while the player is on court
- GP
- Games played
- MIN
- Minutes per game
- TS%
- True shooting percentage — shooting efficiency accounting for 2s, 3s, and free throws
- eFG%
- Effective field goal percentage — field goal percentage adjusted to give extra credit for 3-pointers
- USG%
- Usage percentage — share of the team's plays used by the player while on court
- PER
- Player efficiency rating — per-minute production, league-average is 15.0
- OREB%
- Offensive rebound percentage — share of available offensive rebounds grabbed while on court
- DREB%
- Defensive rebound percentage — share of available defensive rebounds grabbed while on court
- REB%
- Total rebound percentage — share of all available rebounds grabbed while on court
- AST%
- Assist percentage — share of teammates' field goals the player assisted while on court
- TOV%
- Turnover percentage — turnovers per 100 plays used
- AST/TO
- Assist-to-turnover ratio
- STL%
- Steal percentage — share of opponent possessions ending in a steal by the player
- BLK%
- Block percentage — share of opponent 2-point attempts blocked by the player
- WS
- Win shares — estimated number of wins contributed by the player
- WS/48
- Win shares per 48 minutes — league-average is about 0.100
- BPM
- Box plus-minus — estimated point contribution per 100 possessions vs. league average
- VORP
- Value over replacement player — overall contribution converted to an estimate of wins
- POSS/GM
- Possessions per game
- PIR
- Performance Index Rating — the standard European basketball efficiency stat (points + rebounds + assists + steals + blocks + fouls drawn − missed shots − turnovers − fouls committed), analogous to NBA's PER/EFF