
G
Renaldas Seibutis
Lithuania
2.6
PPG
1.0
RPG
0.8
APG
38.5%
FG%
Renaldas Seibutis is a guard from Lithuania who last played for Zaragoza in the ACB in 2018-19. He was drafted 50th overall by the Dallas Mavericks in 2007.
Nationality
Lithuania
Date of Birth
Jul 23, 1985
Age
41
Position
GPG
Nationality
Lithuania
Date of Birth
Jul 23, 1985
Age
41
Position
GPG
2019 Season Stats
2.6
PTS
1.0
REB
0.8
AST
β
STL
β
BLK
38.5%
FG%
25.0%
3P%
β
FT%
5
GP
14.0
MIN
Career History
π Create a Quiz with this career βNational Team
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Lithuania | FIBA World Cup 2019 | 2.6 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 5 |
| 2016 | Lithuania | Olympics 2016 | 7.8 | 1.7 | 2.0 | 6 |
| 2014 | Lithuania | FIBA World Cup 2014 | 9.8 | 1.9 | 3.1 | 9 |
Domestic Leagues
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Basket Zaragoza | ACB | 11.2 | 2.3 | 2.3 | 38 |
| 2017-18 | Neptunas | LKL | 13.2 | 3.2 | 2.5 | 45 |
| 2016-17 | Zalgiris Kaunas | LKL | 6.1 | 1.7 | 1.5 | 47 |
| 2015-16 | Zalgiris Kaunas | LKL | 8.5 | 2.1 | 2.1 | 35 |
| 2014-15 | Darussafaka | BSL | 11.5 | 2.9 | 2.2 | 32 |
| 2013-14 | Rytas | LKL | 10.9 | 2.6 | 3.4 | 25 |
| 2012-13 | Rytas | LKL | 15.1 | 2.6 | 3.3 | 19 |
| 2011-12 | Rytas | LKL | 13.5 | 2.1 | 1.8 | 26 |
| 2011-12 | L.rytas | Unknown | 16.0 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 2 |
| 2010-11 | Olin Edirne | BSL | 18.7 | 2.7 | 4.0 | 33 |
| 2009-10 | Bilbao | ACB | 4.8 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 34 |
| 2008-09 | Bilbao | ACB | 6.4 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 34 |
| 2007-08 | Olympiacos | Greek Basket League | 1.8 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 5 |
| 2006-07 | Maroussi BC | Greek Basket League | 13.5 | 1.9 | 1.5 | 28 |
| 2005-06 | Olympiacos | Greek Basket League | 7.4 | 2.1 | 1.2 | 36 |
| 2004-05 | Sakalai | Lithuania | 18.6 | 3.7 | 2.0 | 30 |
| 2003-04 | Sakalai | Lithuania | 7.8 | 2.0 | 0.9 | 41 |
European Competitions
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | Neptunas | Basketball Champions League | 12.8 | 3.3 | 3.0 | 16 |
| 2016-17 | Zalgiris Kaunas | EuroLeague | 2.5 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 30 |
| 2015-16 | Zalgiris Kaunas | EuroLeague | 8.0 | 2.1 | 1.5 | 21 |
| 2013-14 | L.rytas | VTB United League | 10.1 | 2.4 | 3.0 | 18 |
| 2013-14 | L.rytas | EuroLeague | 11.4 | 2.5 | 3.2 | 13 |
| 2013-14 | Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius | EuroLeague | 10.7 | 2.5 | 3.2 | 10 |
| 2013-14 | Fenerbahce Istanbul | EuroLeague | 10.7 | 2.5 | 3.2 | 10 |
| 2013-14 | Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius | EuroCup | 14.8 | 2.2 | 2.8 | 8 |
| 2013-14 | Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius | EuroCup | 14.8 | 2.3 | 2.8 | 8 |
| 2012-13 | Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius | EuroLeague | 12.9 | 3.6 | 2.3 | 10 |
| 2012-13 | Fenerbahce Istanbul | EuroLeague | 12.9 | 3.6 | 2.3 | 10 |
| 2012-13 | L.rytas | VTB United League | 11.9 | 1.4 | 2.5 | 16 |
| 2012-13 | L.rytas | EuroLeague | 12.9 | 3.6 | 2.3 | 10 |
| 2011-12 | Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius | EuroCup | 14.8 | 2.7 | 2.2 | 16 |
| 2011-12 | L.rytas | VTB United League | 12.9 | 2.2 | 1.7 | 23 |
| 2011-12 | L.rytas | EuroLeague | 15.0 | 3.7 | 1.3 | 3 |
| 2011-12 | Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius | EuroCup | 14.8 | 2.7 | 2.3 | 16 |
| 2009-10 | RETAbet Bilbao Basket | EuroCup | 6.1 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 15 |
| 2008-09 | RETAbet Bilbao Basket | EuroCup | 9.9 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 14 |
| 2007-08 | Olympiacos Piraeus | EuroLeague | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 3 |
| 2005-06 | Olympiacos Piraeus | EuroLeague | 6.3 | 1.9 | 0.6 | 23 |
Similar Players
Stat Glossary
- PTS
- Points, using the mode selected above (per game, totals, or per 48/40/36 minutes)
- REB
- Rebounds, using the mode selected above
- AST
- Assists, using the mode selected above
- STL
- Steals, using the mode selected above
- BLK
- Blocks, using the mode selected above
- FG%
- Field goal percentage
- 3P%
- Three-point field goal percentage
- FT%
- Free throw percentage
- +/-
- Plus-minus β team point differential while the player is on court
- GP
- Games played
- MIN
- Minutes per game
