Nationality
France
Date of Birth
Nov 19, 1990
Age
35
Height
5'11" (181 cm)
Weight
79 kg
Position
G
2019-20 Season Stats
7.5
PTS
2.3
REB
1.4
AST
0.4
STL
0.0
BLK
42.2%
FG%
30.0%
3P%
80.0%
FT%
11
GP
19.8
MIN
2019-20 Advanced Stats— Dax Gamarde
130.5%
TS%
85.3%
eFG%
Career History
🏀 Create a Quiz with this career →Domestic Leagues
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | Pau-Orthez | LNB Pro A | — | — | — | — |
| 2019-20 | Dax Gamarde | France | 7.5 | 2.3 | 1.4 | 11 |
| 2019-20 | Boulazac | LNB Pro A | 4.8 | 1.0 | 2.6 | 22 |
| 2018-19 | Boulazac | LNB Pro A | 5.5 | 1.3 | 3.4 | 31 |
| 2017-18 | Levallois | LNB Pro A | 4.2 | 1.2 | 2.8 | 32 |
| 2017-18 | Lourdes-Tarbes | France | 8.1 | 2.2 | 1.9 | 17 |
| 2016-17 | Lourdes-Tarbes | France | 8.0 | 1.9 | 1.5 | 30 |
| 2015-16 | Lourdes-Tarbes | France | 7.9 | 2.0 | 1.7 | 29 |
| 2014-15 | Lourdes-Tarbes | France | 8.4 | 2.0 | 1.9 | 29 |
| 2013-14 | Lourdes-Tarbes | France | 9.6 | 2.5 | 1.6 | 31 |
| 2012-13 | Pau-Orthez | France | 3.8 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 28 |
| 2011-12 | Pau-Orthez | LNB Pro A | 3.3 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 27 |
| 2011-12 | Pau-Orthez | Unknown | 4.4 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 5 |
| 2010-11 | Pau-Orthez | LNB Pro A | 4.3 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 10 |
| 2009-10 | Pau-Orthez | France | 1.3 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 20 |
European Competitions
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | Boulogne Metropolitans 92 | EuroCup | 4.3 | 1.0 | 2.6 | 10 |
Similar Players
Stat Glossary
- PTS
- Points, using the mode selected above (per game, totals, or per 48/40/36 minutes)
- REB
- Rebounds, using the mode selected above
- AST
- Assists, using the mode selected above
- STL
- Steals, using the mode selected above
- BLK
- Blocks, using the mode selected above
- FG%
- Field goal percentage
- 3P%
- Three-point field goal percentage
- FT%
- Free throw percentage
- +/-
- Plus-minus — team point differential while the player is on court
- GP
- Games played
- MIN
- Minutes per game
- TS%
- True shooting percentage — shooting efficiency accounting for 2s, 3s, and free throws
- eFG%
- Effective field goal percentage — field goal percentage adjusted to give extra credit for 3-pointers
- USG%
- Usage percentage — share of the team's plays used by the player while on court
- PER
- Player efficiency rating — per-minute production, league-average is 15.0
- OREB%
- Offensive rebound percentage — share of available offensive rebounds grabbed while on court
- DREB%
- Defensive rebound percentage — share of available defensive rebounds grabbed while on court
- REB%
- Total rebound percentage — share of all available rebounds grabbed while on court
- AST%
- Assist percentage — share of teammates' field goals the player assisted while on court
- TOV%
- Turnover percentage — turnovers per 100 plays used
- AST/TO
- Assist-to-turnover ratio
- STL%
- Steal percentage — share of opponent possessions ending in a steal by the player
- BLK%
- Block percentage — share of opponent 2-point attempts blocked by the player
- WS
- Win shares — estimated number of wins contributed by the player
- WS/48
- Win shares per 48 minutes — league-average is about 0.100
- BPM
- Box plus-minus — estimated point contribution per 100 possessions vs. league average
- VORP
- Value over replacement player — overall contribution converted to an estimate of wins
- POSS/GM
- Possessions per game
- PIR
- Performance Index Rating — the standard European basketball efficiency stat (points + rebounds + assists + steals + blocks + fouls drawn − missed shots − turnovers − fouls committed), analogous to NBA's PER/EFF


