
GBCL
Paulius Valinskas
Juventus
10.0
PPG
1.5
RPG
5.0
APG
35.7%
FG%
Paulius Valinskas is a 6'3" (191 cm) guard from Lithuania, currently suiting up for Juventus in the Basketball Champions League. Paulius's 2025-26 LKL season line: 13.5 points, 1.9 rebounds, and 2.8 assists per game.
Nationality
Lithuania
Date of Birth
Dec 9, 1995
Age
30
Height
6'3" (191 cm)
Weight
85 kg
Position
GPG
Nationality
Lithuania
Date of Birth
Dec 9, 1995
Age
30
Height
6'3" (191 cm)
Weight
85 kg
Position
GPG
2025-26 Season Stats
10.0
PTS
1.5
REB
5.0
AST
—
STL
—
BLK
35.7%
FG%
33.3%
3P%
50.0%
FT%
2
GP
23.0
MIN
2025-26 Advanced Stats— Juventus
59.7%
TS%
44.4%
eFG%
Last 5 Games
| Game | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 12 Jun@ Zalgiris KaunasL 77-95 | 25:53 | 16 | 0 | 2 |
| Tue 9 Junvs Zalgiris KaunasL 69-100 | 31:05 | 17 | 1 | 4 |
| Sun 7 Jun@ Zalgiris KaunasL 75-107 | 29:02 | 13 | 1 | 2 |
| Wed 3 Junvs NeptunasW 103-90 | 30:07 | 18 | 2 | 8 |
| Mon 1 Jun@ NeptunasL 84-102 | 28:40 | 13 | 1 | 4 |
Career History
🏀 Create a Quiz with this career →European Competitions
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Juventus | Basketball Champions League | — | — | — | — |
| 2025-26 | Juventus | Basketball Champions League | 10.0 | 1.5 | 5.0 | 2 |
| 2024-25 | Borac Mozzart | ABA Liga | 11.4 | 2.5 | 2.1 | 25 |
| 2023-24 | FMP Beograd | Basketball Champions League | — | — | — | — |
| 2023-24 | EuroCup | 13.1 | 1.6 | 3.7 | 7 | |
| 2022-23 | FMP Beograd | ABA Liga | 14.6 | 1.7 | 4.9 | 17 |
| 2022-23 | FMP Beograd | Basketball Champions League | 14.0 | 4.0 | 5.0 | 1 |
| 2020-21 | Lietkabelis Panevezys | EuroCup | 11.0 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 9 |
| 2018-19 | Lietkabelis | Basketball Champions League | 9.2 | 3.8 | 2.5 | 13 |
| 2017-18 | EuroLeague | 2.8 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 25 | |
| 2016-17 | EuroLeague | 1.2 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 5 |
Domestic Leagues
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | Juventus | LKL | 13.5 | 1.9 | 2.8 | 32 |
| 2024-25 | Borac Mozzart | KLS | — | — | — | — |
| 2023-24 | FMP Beograd | KLS | — | — | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Lietkabelis | LKL | 9.8 | 1.6 | 3.3 | 21 |
| 2020-21 | Lietkabelis | LKL | — | — | — | — |
| 2019-20 | Lietkabelis | LKL | 9.0 | 2.2 | 1.7 | 18 |
| 2019-20 | Orleans | LNB Pro A | 3.2 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 5 |
| 2018-19 | Lietkabelis | LKL | 12.8 | 2.3 | 3.6 | 35 |
| 2017-18 | Zalgiris Kaunas | LKL | 4.9 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 41 |
National Team
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Lithuania | EuroBasket 2022 | — | — | — | — |
Similar Players
Stat Glossary
- PTS
- Points, using the mode selected above (per game, totals, or per 48/40/36 minutes)
- REB
- Rebounds, using the mode selected above
- AST
- Assists, using the mode selected above
- STL
- Steals, using the mode selected above
- BLK
- Blocks, using the mode selected above
- FG%
- Field goal percentage
- 3P%
- Three-point field goal percentage
- FT%
- Free throw percentage
- +/-
- Plus-minus — team point differential while the player is on court
- GP
- Games played
- MIN
- Minutes per game
- TS%
- True shooting percentage — shooting efficiency accounting for 2s, 3s, and free throws
- eFG%
- Effective field goal percentage — field goal percentage adjusted to give extra credit for 3-pointers
- USG%
- Usage percentage — share of the team's plays used by the player while on court
- PER
- Player efficiency rating — per-minute production, league-average is 15.0
- OREB%
- Offensive rebound percentage — share of available offensive rebounds grabbed while on court
- DREB%
- Defensive rebound percentage — share of available defensive rebounds grabbed while on court
- REB%
- Total rebound percentage — share of all available rebounds grabbed while on court
- AST%
- Assist percentage — share of teammates' field goals the player assisted while on court
- TOV%
- Turnover percentage — turnovers per 100 plays used
- AST/TO
- Assist-to-turnover ratio
- STL%
- Steal percentage — share of opponent possessions ending in a steal by the player
- BLK%
- Block percentage — share of opponent 2-point attempts blocked by the player
- WS
- Win shares — estimated number of wins contributed by the player
- WS/48
- Win shares per 48 minutes — league-average is about 0.100
- BPM
- Box plus-minus — estimated point contribution per 100 possessions vs. league average
- VORP
- Value over replacement player — overall contribution converted to an estimate of wins
- POSS/GM
- Possessions per game
- PIR
- Performance Index Rating — the standard European basketball efficiency stat (points + rebounds + assists + steals + blocks + fouls drawn − missed shots − turnovers − fouls committed), analogous to NBA's PER/EFF

