
GEuroCup
Patrick Richard
U-BT Cluj-Napoca
5.3
PPG
1.5
RPG
2.4
APG
36.7%
FG%
Patrick Richard is a 6'5" (196 cm) guard from Romania, currently suiting up for U-BT Cluj-Napoca in the EuroCup. In the 2025-26 EuroCup season, Patrick averaged 5.3 points, 1.5 rebounds, and 2.4 assists per game.
Nationality
Romania
Date of Birth
Jan 25, 1990
Age
36
Height
6'5" (196 cm)
Weight
94 kg
Position
GSG
Nationality
Romania
Date of Birth
Jan 25, 1990
Age
36
Height
6'5" (196 cm)
Weight
94 kg
Position
GSG
2025-26 Season Stats
5.3
PTS
1.5
REB
2.4
AST
0.4
STL
0.2
BLK
36.7%
FG%
32.8%
3P%
89.5%
FT%
-3.2
+/-
18
GP
16.7
MIN
2025-26 Advanced Statsโ U-BT Cluj-Napoca
54.4%
TS%
49.4%
eFG%
1.8%
OREB%
7.3%
DREB%
4.7%
REB%
29.4%
AST%
10.9%
TOV%
2.7
AST/TO
8.1
POSS/GM
Career History
๐ Create a Quiz with this career โEuropean Competitions
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | U-BT Cluj-Napoca | EuroCup | โ | โ | โ | โ |
| 2025-26 | EuroCup | 5.3 | 1.5 | 2.4 | 18 | |
| 2025-26 | ABA Liga | 5.0 | 2.3 | 2.1 | 22 | |
| 2024-25 | EuroCup | 3.3 | 1.9 | 1.3 | 7 | |
| 2023-24 | EuroCup | 11.4 | 3.2 | 3.8 | 19 | |
| 2022-23 | EuroCup | 11.6 | 4.1 | 4.4 | 17 | |
| 2021-22 | Cluj-Napoca | Basketball Champions League | 15.6 | 4.9 | 5.2 | 17 |
| 2020-21 | Cluj-Napoca | Basketball Champions League | 15.0 | 2.0 | 6.0 | 1 |
| 2017-18 | Joventut Badalona | Basketball Champions League | 10.5 | 4.5 | 3.0 | 4 |
| 2016-17 | Maccabi Rishon | Basketball Champions League | 12.8 | 5.8 | 4.7 | 16 |
Domestic Leagues
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | Cluj Napoca | Unknown | 9.7 | 3.0 | 2.3 | 3 |
| 2024-25 | Cluj Napoca | Unknown | 10.0 | 3.5 | 2.8 | 25 |
| 2023-24 | Cluj Napoca | Unknown | 9.8 | 5.0 | 3.6 | 5 |
| 2022-23 | Cluj Napoca | Unknown | 12.2 | 4.8 | 4.8 | 5 |
| 2021-22 | Cluj Napoca | Unknown | 11.0 | 4.2 | 4.2 | 39 |
| 2020-21 | Cluj Napoca | Unknown | 12.6 | 5.1 | 4.1 | 36 |
| 2019-20 | Cluj Napoca | Unknown | 17.1 | 4.1 | 4.1 | 18 |
| 2019-20 | Cluj Napoca | Unknown | 14.4 | 4.7 | 5.1 | 16 |
| 2018-19 | New Zealand Breakers | NBL | 11.0 | 3.5 | 2.3 | 26 |
| 2018-19 | Grissin Bon RE | Lega Basket Serie A | 6.3 | 4.8 | 2.7 | 6 |
| 2017-18 | Joventut Badalona | ACB | 11.3 | 3.2 | 1.7 | 32 |
| 2016-17 | Maccabi Rishon | Israeli Premier League | 11.5 | 4.4 | 3.0 | 31 |
| 2015-16 | Chalons-Reims | LNB Pro A | 9.6 | 2.9 | 2.1 | 34 |
| 2014-15 | SYNTAINICS MBC Weissenfels | BBL | 13.2 | 3.4 | 2.8 | 32 |
| 2013-14 | Nijmegen | Netherlands | 15.3 | 4.9 | 2.7 | 38 |
National Team
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Romania | EuroBasket Qualifiers 2025 | โ | โ | โ | โ |
Similar Players
Stat Glossary
- PTS
- Points, using the mode selected above (per game, totals, or per 48/40/36 minutes)
- REB
- Rebounds, using the mode selected above
- AST
- Assists, using the mode selected above
- STL
- Steals, using the mode selected above
- BLK
- Blocks, using the mode selected above
- FG%
- Field goal percentage
- 3P%
- Three-point field goal percentage
- FT%
- Free throw percentage
- +/-
- Plus-minus โ team point differential while the player is on court
- GP
- Games played
- MIN
- Minutes per game
- TS%
- True shooting percentage โ shooting efficiency accounting for 2s, 3s, and free throws
- eFG%
- Effective field goal percentage โ field goal percentage adjusted to give extra credit for 3-pointers
- USG%
- Usage percentage โ share of the team's plays used by the player while on court
- PER
- Player efficiency rating โ per-minute production, league-average is 15.0
- OREB%
- Offensive rebound percentage โ share of available offensive rebounds grabbed while on court
- DREB%
- Defensive rebound percentage โ share of available defensive rebounds grabbed while on court
- REB%
- Total rebound percentage โ share of all available rebounds grabbed while on court
- AST%
- Assist percentage โ share of teammates' field goals the player assisted while on court
- TOV%
- Turnover percentage โ turnovers per 100 plays used
- AST/TO
- Assist-to-turnover ratio
- STL%
- Steal percentage โ share of opponent possessions ending in a steal by the player
- BLK%
- Block percentage โ share of opponent 2-point attempts blocked by the player
- WS
- Win shares โ estimated number of wins contributed by the player
- WS/48
- Win shares per 48 minutes โ league-average is about 0.100
- BPM
- Box plus-minus โ estimated point contribution per 100 possessions vs. league average
- VORP
- Value over replacement player โ overall contribution converted to an estimate of wins
- POSS/GM
- Possessions per game
- PIR
- Performance Index Rating โ the standard European basketball efficiency stat (points + rebounds + assists + steals + blocks + fouls drawn โ missed shots โ turnovers โ fouls committed), analogous to NBA's PER/EFF




