GFIBA EC
Olexandr Mishula
BC Dnipro
12.3
PPG
2.3
RPG
1.7
APG
33.3%
FG%
Olexandr Mishula is a guard from Ukraine who last played for BC Dnipro in the FIBA Europe Cup in 2024-25. Olexandr's 2024-25 POL (Div 2) season line: 23.9 points, 3.3 rebounds, and 2.0 assists per game.
Nationality
Ukraine
Position
G
Nationality
Ukraine
Position
G
2024-25 Season Stats
12.3
PTS
2.3
REB
1.7
AST
—
STL
—
BLK
33.3%
FG%
30.0%
3P%
81.5%
FT%
6
GP
24.0
MIN
2024-25 Advanced Stats— BC Dnipro
196.9%
TS%
119.0%
eFG%
Career History
🏀 Create a Quiz with this career →European Competitions
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 | BC Dnipro | FIBA Europe Cup | 12.3 | 2.3 | 1.7 | 6 |
| 2022-23 | Keravnos | Basketball Champions League | — | — | — | — |
| 2022-23 | Keravnos | FIBA Europe Cup | 9.0 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 4 |
| 2021-22 | Prometey | Basketball Champions League | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 2 |
| 2020-21 | Kyiv Basket | FIBA Europe Cup | 10.5 | 2.0 | 2.5 | 4 |
| 2018-19 | BC Dnipro | FIBA Europe Cup | 12.2 | 2.2 | 2.8 | 4 |
| 2011-12 | Dnipro | VTB United League | 1.7 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 3 |
| 2010-11 | Dnipro | VTB United League | 1.7 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 3 |
Domestic Leagues
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 | Dnipro | Unknown | 12.3 | 2.3 | 1.7 | 6 |
| 2024-25 | Resovia | Poland | 23.9 | 3.3 | 2.0 | 15 |
| 2023-24 | ZTE KK | Hungary | 11.3 | 2.8 | 1.5 | 20 |
| 2023-24 | Mersin | Turkey | 6.0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 2 |
| 2022-23 | Basket Brno | Unknown | 12.0 | 3.0 | 2.5 | 4 |
| 2022-23 | Keravnos Nicosia | Unknown | 9.0 | 1.8 | 1.3 | 4 |
| 2022-23 | Basket Brno | Czech Republic | 13.5 | 2.1 | 2.3 | 15 |
| 2022-23 | Keravnos | Cyprus Division A | 12.3 | 2.2 | 1.6 | 19 |
| 2022-23 | Keravnos Nicosia | Cyprus Division A | 12.0 | 2.2 | 1.6 | 20 |
| 2021-22 | Prometey | Ukraine | 5.2 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 13 |
| 2021-22 | Basket Brno | Unknown | 8.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 2 |
| 2021-22 | Basket Brno | Czech Republic | 13.7 | 2.8 | 3.4 | 20 |
| 2020-21 | Kyiv Basket | Unknown | 10.5 | 2.0 | 2.5 | 4 |
| 2020-21 | Kyiv Basket | Ukraine | 10.3 | 2.5 | 2.4 | 47 |
| 2019-20 | Merkezefendi | Turkey | 14.2 | 3.1 | 3.4 | 23 |
| 2018-19 | Dnipro | Unknown | 17.4 | 2.6 | 3.3 | 8 |
| 2018-19 | Dnipro | Ukraine | 16.2 | 2.3 | 4.3 | 36 |
| 2017-18 | Dnipro | Ukraine | 13.7 | 2.7 | 4.8 | 33 |
| 2017-18 | Dnipro | Unknown | 14.0 | 2.5 | 4.5 | 2 |
| 2016-17 | Dnipro | Ukraine | 13.0 | 2.5 | 4.9 | 40 |
| 2015-16 | Dnipro | Ukraine | 11.3 | 3.7 | 5.7 | 20 |
| 2014-15 | Dnipro | Ukraine | 11.6 | 2.1 | 4.5 | 35 |
| 2013-14 | Dnipro-2 | Ukraine | 14.4 | 3.0 | 3.9 | 8 |
| 2013-14 | Dnipro | Ukraine | 9.1 | 2.3 | 5.0 | 22 |
| 2012-13 | Dnipro | Ukraine | 5.6 | 1.8 | 1.7 | 38 |
| 2011-12 | Dnipro | Ukraine | 1.8 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 28 |
| 2010-11 | Dnipro | Ukraine | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 |
National Team
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Ukraine | EuroBasket Qualifiers 2025 | — | — | — | — |
| 2022 | Ukraine | EuroBasket 2022 | — | — | — | — |
| 2014 | Ukraine | FIBA World Cup 2014 | 9.2 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 5 |
Similar Players
Stat Glossary
- PTS
- Points, using the mode selected above (per game, totals, or per 48/40/36 minutes)
- REB
- Rebounds, using the mode selected above
- AST
- Assists, using the mode selected above
- STL
- Steals, using the mode selected above
- BLK
- Blocks, using the mode selected above
- FG%
- Field goal percentage
- 3P%
- Three-point field goal percentage
- FT%
- Free throw percentage
- +/-
- Plus-minus — team point differential while the player is on court
- GP
- Games played
- MIN
- Minutes per game
- TS%
- True shooting percentage — shooting efficiency accounting for 2s, 3s, and free throws
- eFG%
- Effective field goal percentage — field goal percentage adjusted to give extra credit for 3-pointers
- USG%
- Usage percentage — share of the team's plays used by the player while on court
- PER
- Player efficiency rating — per-minute production, league-average is 15.0
- OREB%
- Offensive rebound percentage — share of available offensive rebounds grabbed while on court
- DREB%
- Defensive rebound percentage — share of available defensive rebounds grabbed while on court
- REB%
- Total rebound percentage — share of all available rebounds grabbed while on court
- AST%
- Assist percentage — share of teammates' field goals the player assisted while on court
- TOV%
- Turnover percentage — turnovers per 100 plays used
- AST/TO
- Assist-to-turnover ratio
- STL%
- Steal percentage — share of opponent possessions ending in a steal by the player
- BLK%
- Block percentage — share of opponent 2-point attempts blocked by the player
- WS
- Win shares — estimated number of wins contributed by the player
- WS/48
- Win shares per 48 minutes — league-average is about 0.100
- BPM
- Box plus-minus — estimated point contribution per 100 possessions vs. league average
- VORP
- Value over replacement player — overall contribution converted to an estimate of wins
- POSS/GM
- Possessions per game
- PIR
- Performance Index Rating — the standard European basketball efficiency stat (points + rebounds + assists + steals + blocks + fouls drawn − missed shots − turnovers − fouls committed), analogous to NBA's PER/EFF


