
C
Oguz Savas
Cayirova
3.8
PPG
2.7
RPG
1.0
APG
59.7%
FG%
Oguz Savas is a 7'0" (213 cm) center from Türkiye; his most recent team was Cayirova in the TUR (Div 2) in 2024-25. In the 2024-25 TUR (Div 2) season, Oguz averaged 3.8 points, 2.7 rebounds, and 1.0 assists per game.
Nationality
Turkiye
Date of Birth
Jul 13, 1987
Age
39
Height
7'0" (213 cm)
Weight
122 kg
Position
CSF
Nationality
Turkiye
Date of Birth
Jul 13, 1987
Age
39
Height
7'0" (213 cm)
Weight
122 kg
Position
CSF
2024-25 Season Stats
3.8
PTS
2.7
REB
1.0
AST
0.3
STL
0.3
BLK
59.7%
FG%
33.3%
3P%
71.1%
FT%
32
GP
11.6
MIN
Career History
🏀 Create a Quiz with this career →Domestic Leagues
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 | Cayirova | Turkey | 3.8 | 2.7 | 1.0 | 32 |
| 2023-24 | Cayirova | Turkey | 8.4 | 4.6 | 1.2 | 37 |
| 2022-23 | Bahcesehir | BSL | 2.0 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 13 |
| 2021-22 | Bahcesehir | BSL | 9.5 | 4.2 | 1.5 | 32 |
| 2021-22 | Bahcesehir | Unknown | 9.2 | 4.6 | 1.9 | 18 |
| 2020-21 | Bursaspor Basketbol | BSL | 10.8 | 4.4 | 1.0 | 28 |
| 2019-20 | Besiktas | BSL | 7.4 | 4.3 | 1.1 | 19 |
| 2018-19 | Darussafaka | BSL | 5.3 | 2.9 | 1.2 | 24 |
| 2016-17 | Darussafaka | BSL | 4.5 | 1.9 | 0.4 | 13 |
| 2015-16 | Darussafaka | BSL | 4.0 | 1.9 | 0.7 | 7 |
| 2014-15 | Fenerbahce Istanbul | BSL | 7.2 | 2.7 | 1.0 | 33 |
| 2013-14 | Fenerbahce Istanbul | BSL | 8.2 | 4.2 | 0.7 | 23 |
| 2012-13 | Fenerbahce Istanbul | BSL | 8.9 | 4.7 | 0.7 | 31 |
| 2011-12 | Fenerbahce Istanbul | BSL | 9.6 | 4.8 | 0.8 | 29 |
| 2010-11 | Fenerbahce Istanbul | BSL | 10.7 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 40 |
| 2009-10 | Fenerbahce Istanbul | BSL | 8.3 | 4.1 | 1.1 | 40 |
| 2008-09 | Fenerbahce Istanbul | BSL | 8.2 | 3.6 | 1.3 | 40 |
| 2007-08 | Fenerbahce Istanbul | BSL | 7.5 | 3.1 | 0.8 | 39 |
| 2006-07 | Fenerbahce Istanbul | BSL | 7.1 | 3.8 | 0.5 | 11 |
| 2005-06 | Fenerbahce Istanbul | BSL | 6.2 | 3.3 | 0.5 | 38 |
| 2004-05 | Fenerbahce Istanbul | BSL | 2.6 | 2.1 | 0.0 | 15 |
European Competitions
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 | Bahcesehir Kol. | Basketball Champions League | 2.9 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 8 |
| 2021-22 | Bahcesehir Kol. | FIBA Europe Cup | 8.6 | 4.7 | 1.9 | 17 |
| 2020-21 | Frutti Extra Bursaspor | EuroCup | 11.7 | 4.9 | 1.2 | 10 |
| 2020-21 | Frutti Extra Bursaspor | EuroCup | 11.7 | 4.9 | 1.2 | 10 |
| 2019-20 | Besiktas | Basketball Champions League | 6.8 | 3.5 | 1.0 | 15 |
| 2018-19 | Darussafaka Tekfen Istanbul | EuroLeague | 5.2 | 2.6 | 0.8 | 27 |
| 2016-17 | Darussafaka Tekfen Istanbul | EuroLeague | 2.4 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 8 |
| 2015-16 | Darussafaka Tekfen Istanbul | EuroLeague | 4.0 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 3 |
| 2014-15 | Fenerbahce Istanbul | EuroLeague | 5.0 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 27 |
| 2013-14 | Fenerbahce Istanbul | EuroLeague | 7.3 | 4.0 | 0.3 | 3 |
| 2012-13 | Fenerbahce Istanbul | EuroLeague | 5.3 | 2.3 | 0.4 | 23 |
| 2011-12 | Fenerbahce Istanbul | EuroLeague | 7.7 | 3.4 | 0.9 | 16 |
| 2010-11 | Fenerbahce Istanbul | EuroLeague | 8.1 | 3.8 | 1.1 | 16 |
| 2009-10 | Fenerbahce Istanbul | EuroLeague | 7.2 | 4.0 | 1.1 | 10 |
| 2008-09 | Fenerbahce Istanbul | EuroLeague | 9.9 | 3.5 | 1.2 | 16 |
| 2007-08 | Fenerbahce Istanbul | EuroLeague | 6.7 | 3.6 | 0.9 | 19 |
| 2006-07 | Fenerbahce Istanbul | EuroLeague | 3.7 | 2.3 | 0.3 | 14 |
| 2005-06 | Fenerbahce Istanbul | EuroLeague | 4.4 | 2.5 | 0.4 | 18 |
| 2004-05 | Fenerbahce Istanbul | EuroLeague | 2.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 2 |
National Team
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Turkey | FIBA World Cup 2019 | — | — | — | — |
| 2014 | Turkey | FIBA World Cup 2014 | 8.7 | 2.7 | 1.0 | 6 |
Similar Players
Stat Glossary
- PTS
- Points, using the mode selected above (per game, totals, or per 48/40/36 minutes)
- REB
- Rebounds, using the mode selected above
- AST
- Assists, using the mode selected above
- STL
- Steals, using the mode selected above
- BLK
- Blocks, using the mode selected above
- FG%
- Field goal percentage
- 3P%
- Three-point field goal percentage
- FT%
- Free throw percentage
- +/-
- Plus-minus — team point differential while the player is on court
- GP
- Games played
- MIN
- Minutes per game

