
CBCL
Ognjen Kuzmic
FMP Beograd
5.4
PPG
6.4
RPG
0.2
APG
43.5%
FG%
Ognjen Kuzmic is a 7'0" (213 cm) center from Serbia who plays for FMP Beograd in the KLS. Ognjen was selected 52nd overall in the 2012 NBA Draft by the Golden State Warriors.
Nationality
Serbia
Date of Birth
May 16, 1990
Age
36
Height
7'0" (213 cm)
Weight
121 kg
Position
C
Nationality
Serbia
Date of Birth
May 16, 1990
Age
36
Height
7'0" (213 cm)
Weight
121 kg
Position
C
2024-25 Season Stats
5.4
PTS
6.4
REB
0.2
AST
—
STL
—
BLK
43.5%
FG%
—
3P%
50.0%
FT%
5
GP
18.5
MIN
2024-25 Advanced Stats— FMP Beograd
46.3%
TS%
43.5%
eFG%
Last 5 Games
| Game | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 7 Feb@ CibonaW 86-85 | 17:16 | 7 | 2 | 0 |
| Sat 1 Febvs Spartak SuboticaW 89-88 | 23:12 | 4 | 5 | 0 |
| Sat 25 Jan@ Borac MozzartL 72-92 | 24:42 | 9 | 9 | 3 |
| Sun 19 Janvs Mega BasketW 89-87 | 23:32 | 9 | 8 | 1 |
| Sun 12 Jan@ Cedevita OlimpijaL 58-91 | 21:02 | 5 | 8 | 0 |
Career History
🏀 Create a Quiz with this career →European Competitions
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 | FMP Beograd | Basketball Champions League | 5.4 | 6.4 | 0.2 | 5 |
| 2024-25 | FMP Beograd | ABA Liga | 7.1 | 5.7 | 0.6 | 18 |
| 2023-24 | FMP Beograd | Basketball Champions League | — | — | — | — |
| 2023-24 | FMP Beograd | ABA Liga | 7.5 | 6.4 | 0.3 | 13 |
| 2023-24 | Crvena Zvezda Belgrade | EuroLeague | 0.0 | 2.3 | 1.7 | 3 |
| 2023-24 | Crvena zvezda | ABA Liga | 2.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2 |
| 2022-23 | EuroLeague | 3.0 | 2.4 | 0.4 | 21 | |
| 2022-23 | Crvena zvezda | ABA Liga | 3.6 | 2.5 | 0.4 | 14 |
| 2021-22 | Crvena Zvezda Belgrade | EuroLeague | 5.4 | 5.1 | 0.4 | 33 |
| 2021-22 | Crvena zvezda | ABA Liga | 6.0 | 4.6 | 0.6 | 32 |
| 2020-21 | Crvena zvezda | ABA Liga | 4.0 | 3.9 | 0.3 | 31 |
| 2020-21 | Crvena Zvezda Belgrade | EuroLeague | 3.8 | 3.9 | 0.3 | 32 |
| 2019-20 | Crvena zvezda | ABA Liga | 4.1 | 3.1 | 0.5 | 15 |
| 2019-20 | Crvena Zvezda Belgrade | EuroLeague | 3.9 | 3.5 | 0.6 | 19 |
| 2018-19 | EuroLeague | 2.2 | 2.6 | 0.0 | 5 | |
| 2017-18 | EuroLeague | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2 | |
| 2016-17 | Crvena Zvezda Belgrade | EuroLeague | 9.5 | 7.0 | 1.0 | 30 |
| 2016-17 | Crvena zvezda | ABA Liga | 9.7 | 5.5 | 0.8 | 30 |
| 2015-16 | Panathinaikos Athens | EuroLeague | 5.1 | 4.1 | 0.3 | 25 |
| 2011-12 | Unicaja Malaga | EuroLeague | — | — | — | — |
Domestic Leagues
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 | FMP Beograd | KLS | 17.5 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 6 |
| 2023-24 | FMP Beograd | KLS | 9.8 | 6.8 | 0.3 | 6 |
| 2022-23 | Crvena zvezda | KLS | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 |
| 2021-22 | Crvena zvezda | KLS | 7.6 | 3.8 | 0.4 | 5 |
| 2020-21 | Crvena zvezda | KLS | 6.0 | 4.5 | 0.5 | 6 |
| 2018-19 | Real Madrid | ACB | 3.7 | 3.2 | 0.8 | 6 |
| 2017-18 | Real Madrid | ACB | 6.5 | 3.3 | 0.5 | 4 |
| 2016-17 | Crvena zvezda | KLS | 9.1 | 4.4 | 0.7 | 18 |
| 2015-16 | Panathinaikos | Greek Basket League | 4.5 | 4.6 | 0.4 | 16 |
| 2014-15 | Golden State Warriors | NBA | 1.3 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 16 |
| 2014-15 | Santa Cruz Warriors | NBA G League | 13.4 | 12.3 | 1.8 | 36 |
| 2013-14 | Golden State Warriors | NBA | 0.7 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 21 |
| 2013-14 | Santa Cruz Warriors | NBA G League | 8.1 | 12.1 | 0.9 | 31 |
| 2012-13 | Joventut Badalona | ACB | 6.9 | 5.5 | 0.6 | 27 |
| 2011-12 | Clinicas Rincon | Spain | 10.4 | 8.6 | 0.7 | 34 |
| 2011-12 | Unicaja | ACB | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 5 |
| 2011-12 | Clinicas Rincon | ACB | 10.4 | 8.6 | 0.7 | 34 |
| 2010-11 | Celik | Bosnia | 9.7 | 7.3 | 0.3 | 12 |
| 2009-10 | Kobrat | Korisliiga | 7.4 | 5.9 | 0.3 | 16 |
| 2009-10 | Korikobrat | Finland | 7.4 | 5.9 | 0.3 | 16 |
| 2009-10 | UU-Korihait Uusikaupunki | Korisliiga | 2.8 | 2.1 | 0.2 | 10 |
| 2008-09 | UU-Korihait Uusikaupunki | Korisliiga | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 32 |
Similar Players
Stat Glossary
- PTS
- Points, using the mode selected above (per game, totals, or per 48/40/36 minutes)
- REB
- Rebounds, using the mode selected above
- AST
- Assists, using the mode selected above
- STL
- Steals, using the mode selected above
- BLK
- Blocks, using the mode selected above
- FG%
- Field goal percentage
- 3P%
- Three-point field goal percentage
- FT%
- Free throw percentage
- +/-
- Plus-minus — team point differential while the player is on court
- GP
- Games played
- MIN
- Minutes per game
- TS%
- True shooting percentage — shooting efficiency accounting for 2s, 3s, and free throws
- eFG%
- Effective field goal percentage — field goal percentage adjusted to give extra credit for 3-pointers
- USG%
- Usage percentage — share of the team's plays used by the player while on court
- PER
- Player efficiency rating — per-minute production, league-average is 15.0
- OREB%
- Offensive rebound percentage — share of available offensive rebounds grabbed while on court
- DREB%
- Defensive rebound percentage — share of available defensive rebounds grabbed while on court
- REB%
- Total rebound percentage — share of all available rebounds grabbed while on court
- AST%
- Assist percentage — share of teammates' field goals the player assisted while on court
- TOV%
- Turnover percentage — turnovers per 100 plays used
- AST/TO
- Assist-to-turnover ratio
- STL%
- Steal percentage — share of opponent possessions ending in a steal by the player
- BLK%
- Block percentage — share of opponent 2-point attempts blocked by the player
- WS
- Win shares — estimated number of wins contributed by the player
- WS/48
- Win shares per 48 minutes — league-average is about 0.100
- BPM
- Box plus-minus — estimated point contribution per 100 possessions vs. league average
- VORP
- Value over replacement player — overall contribution converted to an estimate of wins
- POSS/GM
- Possessions per game
- PIR
- Performance Index Rating — the standard European basketball efficiency stat (points + rebounds + assists + steals + blocks + fouls drawn − missed shots − turnovers − fouls committed), analogous to NBA's PER/EFF
