
GBCL
Oded Brandwein
Bnei Herzliya
3.5
PPG
1.0
RPG
1.5
APG
โ
FG%
Oded Brandwein is a 5'10" (179 cm) guard from Israel who last played for Bnei Herzliya in the Basketball Champions League in 2022-23.
Nationality
Israel
Date of Birth
Feb 15, 1988
Age
38
Height
5'10" (179 cm)
Weight
80 kg
Position
GPG
Nationality
Israel
Date of Birth
Feb 15, 1988
Age
38
Height
5'10" (179 cm)
Weight
80 kg
Position
GPG
2022-23 Season Stats
3.5
PTS
1.0
REB
1.5
AST
โ
STL
โ
BLK
โ
FG%
40.0%
3P%
50.0%
FT%
2
GP
16.8
MIN
Career History
๐ Create a Quiz with this career โEuropean Competitions
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 | Bnei Herzliya | Basketball Champions League | 3.5 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 2 |
| 2022-23 | Bnei Herzliya | Basketball Champions League | 3.5 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 2 |
| 2021-22 | EuroLeague | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | |
| 2020-21 | Hapoel Holon | Basketball Champions League | 1.2 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 5 |
| 2020-21 | Hapoel Holon | Europe | 9.2 | 1.5 | 3.0 | 10 |
| 2018-19 | Nes Ziona | FIBA Europe Cup | 8.1 | 1.5 | 3.2 | 13 |
Domestic Leagues
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 | Bnei Herzliya | Israeli Premier League | 5.2 | 0.9 | 2.4 | 28 |
| 2021-22 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | Israeli Premier League | 2.8 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 12 |
| 2020-21 | Hapoel Holon | Israeli Premier League | 5.0 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 20 |
| 2019-20 | M.Ashdod | Israel | 4.9 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 21 |
| 2018-19 | Nes Ziona | Israeli Premier League | 3.3 | 0.5 | 1.6 | 25 |
| 2018-19 | I.Nes Ziona | Unknown | 7.6 | 1.5 | 2.9 | 17 |
| 2017-18 | Maccabi Hunter | Israel | 4.3 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 10 |
| 2017-18 | Maccabi Rishon | Israeli Premier League | 4.6 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 12 |
| 2016-17 | Hapoel Tel-Aviv | Israeli Premier League | 1.8 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 8 |
| 2016-17 | Maccabi Rishon | Israeli Premier League | 7.1 | 1.1 | 2.4 | 18 |
| 2015-16 | Ironi Nahariya | Israel | 6.4 | 0.8 | 2.5 | 37 |
| 2014-15 | Gilboa Galil | Israeli Premier League | 9.9 | 1.0 | 2.8 | 33 |
| 2013-14 | Koszalin | Poland | 11.3 | 1.5 | 3.1 | 20 |
| 2012-13 | Czarni Slupsk | PLK | 9.5 | 1.1 | 3.6 | 34 |
| 2011-12 | Kotwica | Poland | 12.2 | 1.9 | 4.0 | 37 |
| 2010-11 | Elitzur Yavne | Israel | 9.5 | 1.4 | 2.0 | 21 |
| 2009-10 | Elitzur Ramla | Israel | 16.4 | 1.7 | 5.1 | 14 |
| 2009-10 | H. Afula | Israeli Premier League | 1.4 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 7 |
| 2009-10 | Elitzur Ramla | Israel | 16.4 | 1.7 | 5.1 | 14 |
| 2008-09 | Hod Hasharon | Israel | 13.0 | 1.8 | 3.0 | 31 |
Similar Players
Stat Glossary
- PTS
- Points, using the mode selected above (per game, totals, or per 48/40/36 minutes)
- REB
- Rebounds, using the mode selected above
- AST
- Assists, using the mode selected above
- STL
- Steals, using the mode selected above
- BLK
- Blocks, using the mode selected above
- FG%
- Field goal percentage
- 3P%
- Three-point field goal percentage
- FT%
- Free throw percentage
- +/-
- Plus-minus โ team point differential while the player is on court
- GP
- Games played
- MIN
- Minutes per game



