FBCL
Nikola Malešević
Pelister
15.0
PPG
5.0
RPG
0.0
APG
75.0%
FG%
Nikola Malešević is a 6'8" (202 cm) forward from Serbia who plays for Pelister in the Basketball Champions League. During the 2025-26 Macedonia Superleague campaign, he put up 15.7 points, 7.1 rebounds, and 2.7 assists per game. That production came efficiently, with a true shooting percentage of 80.4%.
Nationality
Serbia
Date of Birth
Aug 25, 1989
Age
37
Height
6'8" (202 cm)
Position
F
Nationality
Serbia
Date of Birth
Aug 25, 1989
Age
37
Height
6'8" (202 cm)
Position
F
2025-26 Season Stats
15.0
PTS
5.0
REB
0.0
AST
—
STL
—
BLK
75.0%
FG%
50.0%
3P%
75.0%
FT%
1
GP
32.1
MIN
2025-26 Advanced Stats— Pelister
80.4%
TS%
67.5%
eFG%
Last 5 Games
| Game | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 23 May@ TFT SkopjeW 90-86 | 35:49 | 17 | 6 | 9 |
| Wed 20 Mayvs TFT SkopjeL 112-116 | 33:14 | 12 | 7 | 5 |
| Sat 16 May@ TFT SkopjeW 109-87 | 32:47 | 24 | 10 | 7 |
| Wed 13 May@ MZT SkopjeL 58-87 | 23:27 | 9 | 4 | 1 |
| Sun 10 Mayvs MZT SkopjeW 81-76 | 25:00 | 5 | 10 | 1 |
Career History
🏀 Create a Quiz with this career →European Competitions
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | Pelister | Basketball Champions League | 15.0 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 1 |
| 2025-26 | Pelister | FIBA Europe Cup | 12.0 | 4.8 | 2.0 | 6 |
| 2022-23 | Cibona | ABA Liga | 7.0 | 2.7 | 0.3 | 3 |
| 2018-19 | BC Steaua Bucuresti | FIBA Europe Cup | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 |
| 2015-16 | Metalac Farmakom | ABA Liga | 10.4 | 4.6 | 2.8 | 14 |
Macedonia Superleague
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | Pelister | Macedonia Superleague | 15.7 | 7.1 | 2.7 | 25 |
Similar Players
Stat Glossary
- PTS
- Points, using the mode selected above (per game, totals, or per 48/40/36 minutes)
- REB
- Rebounds, using the mode selected above
- AST
- Assists, using the mode selected above
- STL
- Steals, using the mode selected above
- BLK
- Blocks, using the mode selected above
- FG%
- Field goal percentage
- 3P%
- Three-point field goal percentage
- FT%
- Free throw percentage
- +/-
- Plus-minus — team point differential while the player is on court
- GP
- Games played
- MIN
- Minutes per game
- TS%
- True shooting percentage — shooting efficiency accounting for 2s, 3s, and free throws
- eFG%
- Effective field goal percentage — field goal percentage adjusted to give extra credit for 3-pointers
- USG%
- Usage percentage — share of the team's plays used by the player while on court
- PER
- Player efficiency rating — per-minute production, league-average is 15.0
- OREB%
- Offensive rebound percentage — share of available offensive rebounds grabbed while on court
- DREB%
- Defensive rebound percentage — share of available defensive rebounds grabbed while on court
- REB%
- Total rebound percentage — share of all available rebounds grabbed while on court
- AST%
- Assist percentage — share of teammates' field goals the player assisted while on court
- TOV%
- Turnover percentage — turnovers per 100 plays used
- AST/TO
- Assist-to-turnover ratio
- STL%
- Steal percentage — share of opponent possessions ending in a steal by the player
- BLK%
- Block percentage — share of opponent 2-point attempts blocked by the player
- WS
- Win shares — estimated number of wins contributed by the player
- WS/48
- Win shares per 48 minutes — league-average is about 0.100
- BPM
- Box plus-minus — estimated point contribution per 100 possessions vs. league average
- VORP
- Value over replacement player — overall contribution converted to an estimate of wins
- POSS/GM
- Possessions per game
- PIR
- Performance Index Rating — the standard European basketball efficiency stat (points + rebounds + assists + steals + blocks + fouls drawn − missed shots − turnovers − fouls committed), analogous to NBA's PER/EFF


