?Pro A
Niklas Caner-Medley
Fos-sur-Mer
10.0
PPG
7.0
RPG
0.0
APG
—
FG%
Niklas Caner-Medley, a player, played for FOS Provence in the LNB Pro A in 2021-22.
2021-22 Season Stats
10.0
PTS
7.0
REB
0.0
AST
3.0
STL
0.0
BLK
—
FG%
—
3P%
88.9%
FT%
1
GP
24.0
MIN
2021-22 Advanced Stats— Fos-sur-Mer
126.3%
TS%
Career History
🏀 Create a Quiz with this career →Domestic Leagues
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | Fos-sur-Mer | LNB Pro A | 10.0 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 1 |
| 2020-21 | FOS Provence | France | 13.4 | 7.0 | 1.1 | 33 |
| 2019-20 | Ibaraki R. | Japan | 18.4 | 8.5 | 3.4 | 8 |
| 2018-19 | Estudiantes | ACB | 8.2 | 8.7 | 1.3 | 32 |
| 2018-19 | Estudiantes | La Liga Nacional | — | — | — | — |
| 2017-18 | Estudiantes | La Liga Nacional | — | — | — | — |
| 2017-18 | Estudiantes | ACB | 8.8 | 4.0 | 1.3 | 31 |
| 2016-17 | Monaco | LNB Pro A | 9.5 | 4.6 | 1.2 | 32 |
| 2015-16 | Astana | Unknown | 14.5 | 8.5 | 1.7 | 6 |
| 2014-15 | Astana | Unknown | 17.0 | 5.6 | 2.0 | 7 |
| 2014-15 | Astana | Unknown | 8.3 | 3.7 | 0.7 | 3 |
| 2013-14 | Unicaja | ACB | 10.8 | 5.1 | 1.3 | 36 |
| 2012-13 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | Israeli Premier League | 4.7 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 21 |
| 2011-12 | Valencia | ACB | 12.6 | 6.7 | 1.3 | 39 |
| 2010-11 | Estudiantes | ACB | 14.4 | 7.6 | 0.9 | 31 |
| 2009-10 | Estudiantes | ACB | 12.0 | 6.5 | 0.9 | 35 |
| 2008-09 | Cajasol Sevilla | ACB | 10.7 | 8.0 | 1.3 | 20 |
| 2008-09 | Cajasol Sevilla | Unknown | 10.9 | 5.6 | 1.0 | 10 |
| 2007-08 | Gran Canaria | ACB | 7.8 | 4.3 | 0.6 | 22 |
| 2006-07 | Artland | BBL | 6.8 | 4.6 | 0.8 | 19 |
European Competitions
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | Estudiantes | Basketball Champions League | 8.3 | 4.6 | 0.9 | 15 |
| 2016-17 | Monaco | Basketball Champions League | 6.6 | 5.4 | 1.2 | 18 |
| 2015-16 | Astana | VTB United League | 18.2 | 7.9 | 1.2 | 17 |
| 2014-15 | Astana | VTB United League | 13.5 | 6.5 | 1.3 | 15 |
| 2013-14 | Unicaja Malaga | EuroLeague | 12.5 | 5.0 | 0.9 | 20 |
| 2012-13 | Maccabi Playtika Tel Aviv | EuroLeague | 4.0 | 2.9 | 0.5 | 24 |
| 2011-12 | Valencia Basket | EuroCup | 13.5 | 6.4 | 1.4 | 13 |
| 2010-11 | Adecco Estudiantes | EuroCup | 12.4 | 7.0 | 1.4 | 14 |
Stat Glossary
- PTS
- Points, using the mode selected above (per game, totals, or per 48/40/36 minutes)
- REB
- Rebounds, using the mode selected above
- AST
- Assists, using the mode selected above
- STL
- Steals, using the mode selected above
- BLK
- Blocks, using the mode selected above
- FG%
- Field goal percentage
- 3P%
- Three-point field goal percentage
- FT%
- Free throw percentage
- +/-
- Plus-minus — team point differential while the player is on court
- GP
- Games played
- MIN
- Minutes per game
- TS%
- True shooting percentage — shooting efficiency accounting for 2s, 3s, and free throws
- eFG%
- Effective field goal percentage — field goal percentage adjusted to give extra credit for 3-pointers
- USG%
- Usage percentage — share of the team's plays used by the player while on court
- PER
- Player efficiency rating — per-minute production, league-average is 15.0
- OREB%
- Offensive rebound percentage — share of available offensive rebounds grabbed while on court
- DREB%
- Defensive rebound percentage — share of available defensive rebounds grabbed while on court
- REB%
- Total rebound percentage — share of all available rebounds grabbed while on court
- AST%
- Assist percentage — share of teammates' field goals the player assisted while on court
- TOV%
- Turnover percentage — turnovers per 100 plays used
- AST/TO
- Assist-to-turnover ratio
- STL%
- Steal percentage — share of opponent possessions ending in a steal by the player
- BLK%
- Block percentage — share of opponent 2-point attempts blocked by the player
- WS
- Win shares — estimated number of wins contributed by the player
- WS/48
- Win shares per 48 minutes — league-average is about 0.100
- BPM
- Box plus-minus — estimated point contribution per 100 possessions vs. league average
- VORP
- Value over replacement player — overall contribution converted to an estimate of wins
- POSS/GM
- Possessions per game
- PIR
- Performance Index Rating — the standard European basketball efficiency stat (points + rebounds + assists + steals + blocks + fouls drawn − missed shots − turnovers − fouls committed), analogous to NBA's PER/EFF