
GEuroLeagueSigned
Nemanja Nedovic
Crvena Zvezda Belgrade
6.1
PPG
1.2
RPG
1.4
APG
46.5%
FG%
Nemanja Nedovic is a 6'4" (192 cm) guard from Serbia who plays for Crvena Zvezda Belgrade in the EuroLeague. Nemanja was selected 30th overall in the 2013 NBA Draft by the Phoenix Suns. During the 2025-26 EuroLeague campaign, he put up 6.1 points, 1.2 rebounds, and 1.4 assists per game.
Nationality
Serbia
Date of Birth
Jun 16, 1991
Age
35
Height
6'4" (192 cm)
Weight
89 kg
Position
GSG
Nationality
Serbia
Date of Birth
Jun 16, 1991
Age
35
Height
6'4" (192 cm)
Weight
89 kg
Position
GSG
2025-26 Season Stats
Season Type
6.1
PTS
1.2
REB
1.4
AST
0.5
STL
0.1
BLK
46.5%
FG%
40.8%
3P%
86.7%
FT%
+0.3
+/-
35
GP
13.4
MIN
2025-26 Advanced Statsβ AS Monaco
62.1%
TS%
59.1%
eFG%
1.9%
OREB%
8.3%
DREB%
5.1%
REB%
19.7%
AST%
9.5%
TOV%
2.1
AST/TO
6.9
POSS/GM
Career History
π Create a Quiz with this career βEuropean Competitions
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Crvena Zvezda Belgrade | EuroLeague | β | β | β | β |
| 2025-26 | EuroLeague | 6.1 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 35 | |
| 2024-25 | EuroLeague | 9.2 | 1.4 | 2.9 | 27 | |
| 2023-24 | EuroLeague | 14.3 | 1.9 | 2.6 | 30 | |
| 2022-23 | EuroLeague | 13.3 | 1.2 | 2.9 | 27 | |
| 2021-22 | EuroLeague | 14.3 | 2.2 | 3.2 | 26 | |
| 2020-21 | EuroLeague | 16.0 | 1.9 | 3.7 | 25 | |
| 2017-18 | EuroLeague | 16.8 | 2.0 | 4.8 | 24 | |
| 2017-18 | EuroLeague | 16.8 | 2.0 | 4.8 | 24 | |
| 2016-17 | Unicaja Malaga | EuroCup | 9.3 | 1.9 | 3.5 | 16 |
| 2015-16 | EuroLeague | 7.4 | 0.8 | 1.9 | 23 | |
| 2015-16 | EuroLeague | 7.4 | 0.8 | 1.9 | 23 | |
| 2014-15 | Valencia Basket | EuroLeague | 8.0 | 1.0 | 3.6 | 5 |
| 2014-15 | Valencia Basket | EuroCup | 7.5 | 1.8 | 3.8 | 8 |
| 2012-13 | Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius | EuroLeague | 9.8 | 2.5 | 2.1 | 10 |
| 2012-13 | Fenerbahce Istanbul | EuroLeague | 9.8 | 2.5 | 2.1 | 10 |
| 2009-10 | Crvena Zvezda | EuroCup | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 5 |
| 2008-09 | Crvena Zvezda | EuroCup | 3.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2 |
Domestic Leagues
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | LNB Pro A | 8.5 | 1.8 | 3.1 | 25 | |
| 2025-26 | Crvena zvezda | KLS | 8.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 2 |
| 2024-25 | Crvena zvezda | KLS | 13.7 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 3 |
| 2023-24 | Crvena zvezda | KLS | 12.0 | 1.5 | 3.0 | 2 |
| 2021-22 | Panathinaikos Athens | Greek Basket League | 14.4 | 2.3 | 2.6 | 26 |
| 2020-21 | Panathinaikos Athens | Greek Basket League | 14.8 | 1.4 | 2.9 | 10 |
| 2013-14 | Golden State Warriors | NBA | 1.1 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 24 |
National Team
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Serbia | EuroBasket 2022 | 6.0 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 4 |
| 2019 | Serbia | FIBA World Cup 2019 | β | β | β | β |
| 2016 | Serbia | Olympics 2016 | 5.6 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 8 |
Similar Players
Contract
- Status
- Signed
- Details
- Until 2028
Stat Glossary
- PTS
- Points, using the mode selected above (per game, totals, or per 48/40/36 minutes)
- REB
- Rebounds, using the mode selected above
- AST
- Assists, using the mode selected above
- STL
- Steals, using the mode selected above
- BLK
- Blocks, using the mode selected above
- FG%
- Field goal percentage
- 3P%
- Three-point field goal percentage
- FT%
- Free throw percentage
- +/-
- Plus-minus β team point differential while the player is on court
- GP
- Games played
- MIN
- Minutes per game
- TS%
- True shooting percentage β shooting efficiency accounting for 2s, 3s, and free throws
- eFG%
- Effective field goal percentage β field goal percentage adjusted to give extra credit for 3-pointers
- USG%
- Usage percentage β share of the team's plays used by the player while on court
- PER
- Player efficiency rating β per-minute production, league-average is 15.0
- OREB%
- Offensive rebound percentage β share of available offensive rebounds grabbed while on court
- DREB%
- Defensive rebound percentage β share of available defensive rebounds grabbed while on court
- REB%
- Total rebound percentage β share of all available rebounds grabbed while on court
- AST%
- Assist percentage β share of teammates' field goals the player assisted while on court
- TOV%
- Turnover percentage β turnovers per 100 plays used
- AST/TO
- Assist-to-turnover ratio
- STL%
- Steal percentage β share of opponent possessions ending in a steal by the player
- BLK%
- Block percentage β share of opponent 2-point attempts blocked by the player
- WS
- Win shares β estimated number of wins contributed by the player
- WS/48
- Win shares per 48 minutes β league-average is about 0.100
- BPM
- Box plus-minus β estimated point contribution per 100 possessions vs. league average
- VORP
- Value over replacement player β overall contribution converted to an estimate of wins
- POSS/GM
- Possessions per game
- PIR
- Performance Index Rating β the standard European basketball efficiency stat (points + rebounds + assists + steals + blocks + fouls drawn β missed shots β turnovers β fouls committed), analogous to NBA's PER/EFF




