
GKLS
Nemanja Gordic
KK Metalac
3.4
PPG
1.3
RPG
3.5
APG
51.0%
FG%
Nemanja Gordic, a 6'4" (193 cm) guard from Serbia, currently plays for Spartak Subotica in the Basketball Champions League. Nemanja's 2025-26 BSL season line: 3.4 points, 1.3 rebounds, and 3.5 assists per game.
Nationality
Serbia
Date of Birth
Sep 25, 1988
Age
37
Height
6'4" (193 cm)
Weight
94 kg
Position
GPG
Nationality
Serbia
Date of Birth
Sep 25, 1988
Age
37
Height
6'4" (193 cm)
Weight
94 kg
Position
GPG
2025-26 Season Stats
3.4
PTS
1.3
REB
3.5
AST
0.4
STL
0.0
BLK
51.0%
FG%
26.7%
3P%
52.2%
FT%
26
GP
17.1
MIN
Career History
π Create a Quiz with this career βDomestic Leagues
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | KK Metalac | KLS | β | β | β | β |
| 2025-26 | BSL | 3.4 | 1.3 | 3.5 | 26 | |
| 2025-26 | Spartak Subotica | KLS | 9.3 | 0.0 | 8.2 | 6 |
| 2024-25 | Spartak Subotica | KLS | β | β | β | β |
| 2023-24 | Spartak Subotica | KLS | β | β | β | β |
| 2022-23 | Cluj-Napoca | Divizia A | 8.5 | 2.1 | 4.4 | 29 |
European Competitions
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | Spartak Subotica | Basketball Champions League | β | β | β | β |
| 2023-24 | Igokea | Basketball Champions League | 3.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 1 |
| 2022-23 | EuroCup | 9.6 | 1.7 | 4.0 | 13 | |
| 2021-22 | Mornar Bar | FIBA Europe Cup | 9.4 | 2.0 | 4.6 | 5 |
| 2021-22 | Mornar Bar | Basketball Champions League | 9.0 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 1 |
| 2020-21 | Mornar Bar | EuroCup | 7.0 | 1.4 | 2.5 | 15 |
| 2019-20 | Partizan NIS Belgrade | EuroCup | 9.4 | 2.7 | 3.3 | 16 |
| 2018-19 | EuroLeague | 7.6 | 1.7 | 3.6 | 30 | |
| 2017-18 | Buducnost VOLI Podgorica | EuroCup | 11.7 | 2.3 | 4.1 | 18 |
| 2016-17 | Buducnost VOLI Podgorica | EuroCup | 2.0 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 5 |
| 2015-16 | EuroLeague | 4.6 | 1.3 | 3.1 | 21 | |
| 2014-15 | Cedevita Zagreb | EuroLeague | 9.6 | 2.1 | 3.9 | 10 |
| 2014-15 | Cedevita Olimpija Ljubljana | EuroCup | 8.0 | 1.6 | 6.0 | 7 |
| 2013-14 | Igokea | EuroCup | 11.8 | 2.1 | 3.7 | 10 |
| 2012-13 | Partizan Belgrade | EuroLeague | 3.0 | 2.0 | 0.6 | 5 |
| 2010-11 | Lottomatica Roma | EuroLeague | 9.7 | 0.3 | 2.5 | 6 |
| 2010-11 | Buducnost VOLI Podgorica | EuroCup | 2.0 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 3 |
| 2008-09 | Buducnost VOLI Podgorica | EuroCup | 10.2 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 6 |
| 2007-08 | Buducnost VOLI Podgorica | EuroCup | 9.5 | 2.1 | 1.4 | 12 |
Similar Players
Stat Glossary
- PTS
- Points, using the mode selected above (per game, totals, or per 48/40/36 minutes)
- REB
- Rebounds, using the mode selected above
- AST
- Assists, using the mode selected above
- STL
- Steals, using the mode selected above
- BLK
- Blocks, using the mode selected above
- FG%
- Field goal percentage
- 3P%
- Three-point field goal percentage
- FT%
- Free throw percentage
- +/-
- Plus-minus β team point differential while the player is on court
- GP
- Games played
- MIN
- Minutes per game



