
F
Nemanja Djurisic
Kumamoto V.
7.5
PPG
4.8
RPG
2.5
APG
56.3%
FG%
Nemanja Djurisic, a 6'8" (202 cm) forward from Montenegro, currently plays for Weissenfels in the ENBL. During the 2025-26 JPN (Div 2) campaign, he put up 7.5 points, 4.8 rebounds, and 2.5 assists per game.
Nationality
Montenegrin
Date of Birth
Feb 23, 1992
Age
34
Height
6'8" (202 cm)
Weight
100 kg
Position
FPF
Nationality
Montenegrin
Date of Birth
Feb 23, 1992
Age
34
Height
6'8" (202 cm)
Weight
100 kg
Position
FPF
2025-26 Season Stats
7.5
PTS
4.8
REB
2.5
AST
0.7
STL
0.1
BLK
56.3%
FG%
19.0%
3P%
70.0%
FT%
32
GP
21.3
MIN
Last 5 Games
| Game | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 10 May@ TrierL 78-85 | 30:50 | 12 | 10 | 3 |
| Fri 8 Mayvs BambergL 82-99 | 19:02 | 10 | 2 | 2 |
| Mon 4 May@ MLP Academics HeidelbergL 75-80 | 30:23 | 10 | 11 | 3 |
| Sun 26 Aprvs WurzburgW 83-52 | 20:03 | 3 | 3 | 5 |
| Sun 19 Apr@ Basketball BraunschweigL 93-112 | 21:06 | 9 | 5 | 1 |
Career History
π Create a Quiz with this career βDomestic Leagues
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | Kumamoto V. | Japan | 7.5 | 4.8 | 2.5 | 32 |
| 2025-26 | Syntainics MBC | BBL | 9.2 | 6.0 | 2.6 | 13 |
| 2025-26 | Weissenfels | Unknown | 7.4 | 3.4 | 3.2 | 5 |
| 2024-25 | Qadsia | Unknown | 4.5 | 10.0 | 2.5 | 2 |
| 2023-24 | Ostrow Wielkopolski | PLK | 12.1 | 5.8 | 2.3 | 32 |
| 2022-23 | Arged BM Stal | Unknown | 11.2 | 4.7 | 1.8 | 11 |
| 2022-23 | Ostrow Wielkopolski | PLK | 12.2 | 6.3 | 1.9 | 39 |
| 2021-22 | Estudiantes | Spain | 8.6 | 4.2 | 1.6 | 36 |
| 2020-21 | Estudiantes | ACB | 6.2 | 3.2 | 0.8 | 33 |
| 2019-20 | Besiktas | BSL | 10.0 | 4.1 | 1.0 | 23 |
| 2018-19 | Oostende | Unknown | 9.5 | 3.0 | 1.5 | 2 |
| 2018-19 | Oostende | Belgium | 10.3 | 4.8 | 1.5 | 34 |
| 2017-18 | Bonn | BBL | 7.2 | 4.0 | 1.8 | 32 |
| 2016-17 | Zielona Gora | PLK | 10.7 | 4.8 | 1.1 | 37 |
| 2016-17 | Stelmet | Unknown | 6.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 2 |
| 2015-16 | Zielona Gora | PLK | 7.6 | 5.3 | 0.6 | 36 |
European Competitions
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 | Nizhny Novgorod | VTB United League | 11.5 | 4.4 | 2.6 | 44 |
| 2019-20 | Besiktas | Basketball Champions League | 7.6 | 3.3 | 0.7 | 16 |
| 2018-19 | Oostende | Basketball Champions League | 13.0 | 4.8 | 1.2 | 12 |
| 2018-19 | Oostende | FIBA Europe Cup | 15.0 | 6.0 | 2.0 | 1 |
| 2017-18 | Bonn | Basketball Champions League | 8.4 | 6.1 | 1.0 | 7 |
| 2017-18 | Turk Telekom | Basketball Champions League | 9.3 | 6.6 | 1.7 | 10 |
| 2016-17 | Zielona Gora | Basketball Champions League | 8.9 | 4.4 | 1.3 | 12 |
| 2015-16 | Stelmet | EuroLeague | 5.0 | 3.3 | 0.6 | 9 |
| 2015-16 | Stelmet | EuroCup | 4.3 | 3.2 | 0.4 | 9 |
National Team
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Montenegro | EuroBasket 2022 | β | β | β | β |
| 2019 | Montenegro | FIBA World Cup 2019 | β | β | β | β |
College
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-15 | Georgia Bulldogs | NCAA | 11.0 | 5.2 | 1.5 | 33 |
| 2013-14 | Georgia Bulldogs | NCAA | 8.2 | 3.9 | 0.8 | 34 |
| 2012-13 | Georgia Bulldogs | NCAA | 7.9 | 4.3 | 1.4 | 32 |
| 2011-12 | Georgia Bulldogs | NCAA | 7.0 | 4.2 | 0.8 | 32 |
Similar Players
Stat Glossary
- PTS
- Points, using the mode selected above (per game, totals, or per 48/40/36 minutes)
- REB
- Rebounds, using the mode selected above
- AST
- Assists, using the mode selected above
- STL
- Steals, using the mode selected above
- BLK
- Blocks, using the mode selected above
- FG%
- Field goal percentage
- 3P%
- Three-point field goal percentage
- FT%
- Free throw percentage
- +/-
- Plus-minus β team point differential while the player is on court
- GP
- Games played
- MIN
- Minutes per game