
FEuroLeague
Nemanja Bjelica
Fenerbahce Istanbul
2.7
PPG
2.1
RPG
0.9
APG
50.0%
FG%
Nemanja Bjelica is a 6'10" (209 cm) forward from Serbia who last played for Fenerbahce Istanbul in the EuroLeague in 2022-23. Nemanja was selected 35th overall in the 2010 NBA Draft by the Washington Wizards.
Nationality
Serbia
Date of Birth
May 9, 1988
Age
38
Height
6'10" (209 cm)
Weight
106 kg
Position
F
Nationality
Serbia
Date of Birth
May 9, 1988
Age
38
Height
6'10" (209 cm)
Weight
106 kg
Position
F
2022-23 Season Stats
2.7
PTS
2.1
REB
0.9
AST
0.3
STL
0.1
BLK
50.0%
FG%
16.7%
3P%
40.0%
FT%
7
GP
9.0
MIN
Career History
π Create a Quiz with this career βEuropean Competitions
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 | Fenerbahce Istanbul | EuroLeague | 2.7 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 7 |
| 2014-15 | Fenerbahce Istanbul | EuroLeague | 12.1 | 8.5 | 1.9 | 29 |
| 2013-14 | Fenerbahce Istanbul | EuroLeague | 10.4 | 6.1 | 2.2 | 24 |
| 2012-13 | Baskonia | EuroLeague | 9.9 | 4.8 | 1.3 | 26 |
| 2011-12 | Baskonia | EuroLeague | 4.8 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 10 |
| 2010-11 | Baskonia | EuroLeague | 1.2 | 1.7 | 0.5 | 13 |
| 2009-10 | Guaros 2 | ABA Liga | 8.8 | 4.3 | 2.4 | 19 |
| 2009-10 | Guaros 2 | EuroCup | 8.5 | 5.8 | 2.0 | 12 |
| 2009-10 | Crvena Zvezda | EuroCup | 8.5 | 5.8 | 2.0 | 12 |
| 2008-09 | Guaros 2 | ABA Liga | 3.7 | 2.2 | 1.3 | 26 |
| 2008-09 | Crvena Zvezda | EuroCup | 4.8 | 1.8 | 0.7 | 12 |
| 2008-09 | Guaros 2 | EuroCup | 5.4 | 1.9 | 0.7 | 14 |
Domestic Leagues
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 | Fenerbahce | BSL | 0.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 |
| 2021-22 | Golden State Warriors | NBA | 6.1 | 4.1 | 2.2 | 71 |
| 2020-21 | Miami Heat | NBA | 5.0 | 2.5 | 1.8 | 11 |
| 2020-21 | Sacramento Kings | NBA | 7.2 | 3.8 | 1.9 | 26 |
| 2019-20 | Sacramento Kings | NBA | 11.5 | 6.3 | 2.8 | 72 |
| 2018-19 | Sacramento Kings | NBA | 9.6 | 5.8 | 1.9 | 77 |
| 2017-18 | Minnesota Timberwolves | NBA | 6.8 | 4.1 | 1.3 | 67 |
| 2016-17 | Minnesota Timberwolves | NBA | 6.2 | 3.8 | 1.2 | 65 |
| 2015-16 | Minnesota Timberwolves | NBA | 5.1 | 3.5 | 1.4 | 60 |
| 2014-15 | Fenerbahce | BSL | 11.1 | 8.0 | 1.7 | 34 |
| 2013-14 | Fenerbahce | BSL | 8.5 | 5.8 | 1.8 | 37 |
| 2012-13 | Baskonia | ACB | 9.8 | 5.7 | 1.1 | 33 |
| 2011-12 | Baskonia | ACB | 6.2 | 3.8 | 0.8 | 40 |
| 2010-11 | Baskonia | ACB | 3.9 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 22 |
| 2009-10 | Guaros 2 | Serbia | 18.9 | 7.4 | 3.3 | 16 |
National Team
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Serbia | FIBA World Cup 2019 | 10.7 | 4.7 | 2.7 | 7 |
| 2014 | Serbia | FIBA World Cup 2014 | 11.9 | 6.9 | 2.8 | 9 |
Similar Players
Stat Glossary
- PTS
- Points, using the mode selected above (per game, totals, or per 48/40/36 minutes)
- REB
- Rebounds, using the mode selected above
- AST
- Assists, using the mode selected above
- STL
- Steals, using the mode selected above
- BLK
- Blocks, using the mode selected above
- FG%
- Field goal percentage
- 3P%
- Three-point field goal percentage
- FT%
- Free throw percentage
- +/-
- Plus-minus β team point differential while the player is on court
- GP
- Games played
- MIN
- Minutes per game




