#23
F
Muhamedali Janjeva
Bora
6.7
PPG
4.3
RPG
1.0
APG
40.0%
FG%
Muhamedali Janjeva is a forward from Kosovo who plays for Bora in the Kosovo Superliga. In the 2025-26 Kosovo Superliga season, Muhamedali averaged 4.3 points, 1.8 rebounds, and 0.5 assists per game.
Nationality
Kosovo
Position
F
Nationality
Kosovo
Position
F
2026-27 Season Stats
6.7
PTS
4.3
REB
1.0
AST
0.1
STL
0.0
BLK
40.0%
FG%
29.2%
3P%
66.7%
FT%
+7.4
+/-
7
GP
21.4
MIN
2026-27 Advanced Stats— Bora
108.5%
TS%
69.8%
eFG%
Last 5 Games
| Game | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 1 Nov@ PejaW 88-75 | 28:43 | 23 | 2 | 2 |
| Sat 24 Octvs SigalW 76-57 | 24:52 | 5 | 8 | 1 |
| Sun 18 Octvs TrepcaL 68-79 | 27:22 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Sat 10 Oct@ BashkimiL 58-78 | 14:32 | 2 | 3 | 0 |
| Mon 5 Octvs RahoveciW 84-65 | 19:20 | 3 | 5 | 2 |
Career History
🏀 Create a Quiz with this career →Domestic Leagues
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Bora | Kosovo Superliga | 6.7 | 4.3 | 1.0 | 7 |
| 2025-26 | Bashkimi | Kosovo Superliga | 4.3 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 32 |
| 2025-26 | Bashkimi | Unknown | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 |
| 2025-26 | Sigal | Unknown | 5.5 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 2 |
| 2025-26 | Sigal | Kosovo Superliga | 4.5 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 30 |
| 2024-25 | Sigal | Kosovo Superliga | 6.8 | 3.9 | 1.2 | 31 |
| 2024-25 | Sigal | Unknown | 10.8 | 3.0 | 1.8 | 5 |
| 2023-24 | Sigal | Kosovo Superliga | 5.8 | 3.4 | 1.2 | 25 |
| 2023-24 | Sigal | Unknown | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 2 |
| 2022-23 | Kamza | Unknown | 8.3 | 5.8 | 1.5 | 4 |
| 2022-23 | Prizreni | Kosovo Superliga | 7.5 | 5.9 | 1.5 | 21 |
| 2022-23 | Sigal | Kosovo Superliga | 2.5 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 2 |
| 2022-23 | Prizreni | Unknown | 5.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 1 |
| 2021-22 | Sigal | Kosovo Superliga | 8.4 | 5.4 | 2.1 | 34 |
| 2020-21 | Sigal | Kosovo Superliga | 4.7 | 3.8 | 1.1 | 29 |
| 2019-20 | Sigal | Unknown | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 3 |
| 2019-20 | Sigal | Kosovo Superliga | 4.1 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 9 |
| 2017-18 | Sigal | Unknown | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 |
| 2017-18 | Sigal | Kosovo Superliga | 6.5 | 3.7 | 1.7 | 18 |
| 2016-17 | Sigal | Kosovo Superliga | 4.6 | 2.1 | 0.5 | 12 |
| 2015-16 | Marigona Hill | Kosovo Superliga | 4.7 | 3.2 | 0.7 | 19 |
European Competitions
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | Bashkimi | FIBA Europe Cup | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 |
| 2023-24 | Sigal | Europe | 4.3 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 6 |
| 2021-22 | Sigal | Europe | 5.6 | 3.4 | 1.7 | 15 |
| 2017-18 | Sigal Prishtina | FIBA Europe Cup | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 |
| 2017-18 | Sigal Prishtina | Basketball Champions League | — | — | — | — |
National Team
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Kosovo | EuroBasket Qualifiers 2025 | — | — | — | — |
Similar Players
Stat Glossary
- PTS
- Points, using the mode selected above (per game, totals, or per 48/40/36 minutes)
- REB
- Rebounds, using the mode selected above
- AST
- Assists, using the mode selected above
- STL
- Steals, using the mode selected above
- BLK
- Blocks, using the mode selected above
- FG%
- Field goal percentage
- 3P%
- Three-point field goal percentage
- FT%
- Free throw percentage
- +/-
- Plus-minus — team point differential while the player is on court
- GP
- Games played
- MIN
- Minutes per game
- TS%
- True shooting percentage — shooting efficiency accounting for 2s, 3s, and free throws
- eFG%
- Effective field goal percentage — field goal percentage adjusted to give extra credit for 3-pointers
- USG%
- Usage percentage — share of the team's plays used by the player while on court
- PER
- Player efficiency rating — per-minute production, league-average is 15.0
- OREB%
- Offensive rebound percentage — share of available offensive rebounds grabbed while on court
- DREB%
- Defensive rebound percentage — share of available defensive rebounds grabbed while on court
- REB%
- Total rebound percentage — share of all available rebounds grabbed while on court
- AST%
- Assist percentage — share of teammates' field goals the player assisted while on court
- TOV%
- Turnover percentage — turnovers per 100 plays used
- AST/TO
- Assist-to-turnover ratio
- STL%
- Steal percentage — share of opponent possessions ending in a steal by the player
- BLK%
- Block percentage — share of opponent 2-point attempts blocked by the player
- WS
- Win shares — estimated number of wins contributed by the player
- WS/48
- Win shares per 48 minutes — league-average is about 0.100
- BPM
- Box plus-minus — estimated point contribution per 100 possessions vs. league average
- VORP
- Value over replacement player — overall contribution converted to an estimate of wins
- POSS/GM
- Possessions per game
- PIR
- Performance Index Rating — the standard European basketball efficiency stat (points + rebounds + assists + steals + blocks + fouls drawn − missed shots − turnovers − fouls committed), analogous to NBA's PER/EFF