FBCL
Moussa Noterman
Oostende
3.5
PPG
2.5
RPG
0.5
APG
62.5%
FG%
Moussa Noterman, a forward from Belgium, currently plays for Oostende in the Basketball Champions League. In the 2025-26 BNXT season, Moussa averaged 4.0 points, 2.8 rebounds, and 0.3 assists per game.
Nationality
Belgium
Position
F
Nationality
Belgium
Position
F
2025-26 Season Stats
3.5
PTS
2.5
REB
0.5
AST
0.8
STL
0.3
BLK
62.5%
FG%
β
3P%
57.1%
FT%
4
GP
10.8
MIN
Career History
π Create a Quiz with this career βEuropean Competitions
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | Oostende | Basketball Champions League | 3.5 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 4 |
Domestic Leagues
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | Oostende | Belgium | 4.5 | 3.4 | 0.5 | 8 |
| 2025-26 | Oostende | Unknown | 4.0 | 2.8 | 0.3 | 32 |
| 2024-25 | Ermis S. | Greece | 12.4 | 5.8 | 1.2 | 32 |
| 2023-24 | Siauliai | LKL | β | β | β | β |
| 2023-24 | RSW Liege | Unknown | 5.7 | 3.9 | 1.4 | 11 |
| 2023-24 | RSW Liege | Belgium | 6.5 | 2.7 | 0.2 | 6 |
| 2023-24 | RSW Liege | Unknown | 7.1 | 4.0 | 1.1 | 30 |
| 2022-23 | Spirou B | Belgium | 5.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 |
| 2022-23 | RSW Liege | Unknown | 6.4 | 4.9 | 1.4 | 34 |
| 2021-22 | Charleroi | Unknown | 3.7 | 2.6 | 0.5 | 23 |
| 2021-22 | Charleroi | Belgium | 3.5 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 2 |
| 2021-22 | Spirou B | Belgium | 9.5 | 9.3 | 1.0 | 4 |
| 2020-21 | Spirou B | Belgium | 10.0 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 1 |
| 2020-21 | Charleroi | Belgium | 2.7 | 2.5 | 0.4 | 12 |
| 2019-20 | Spirou B | Belgium | 7.0 | 5.2 | 1.0 | 21 |
| 2019-20 | Charleroi | Belgium | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2 |
| 2018-19 | Charleroi | Belgium | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 3 |
| 2018-19 | Spirou B | Belgium | 6.3 | 3.2 | 0.5 | 22 |
Similar Players
Stat Glossary
- PTS
- Points, using the mode selected above (per game, totals, or per 48/40/36 minutes)
- REB
- Rebounds, using the mode selected above
- AST
- Assists, using the mode selected above
- STL
- Steals, using the mode selected above
- BLK
- Blocks, using the mode selected above
- FG%
- Field goal percentage
- 3P%
- Three-point field goal percentage
- FT%
- Free throw percentage
- +/-
- Plus-minus β team point differential while the player is on court
- GP
- Games played
- MIN
- Minutes per game


