
#13
CFIBA EC
Miroslav Raduljica
Maroussi
7.2
PPG
3.2
RPG
1.6
APG
53.5%
FG%
Miroslav Raduljica is a 7'0" (213 cm) center from Serbia who last played for Maroussi in the FIBA Europe Cup in 2024-25.
Nationality
Serbia
Date of Birth
Jan 5, 1988
Age
38
Height
7'0" (213 cm)
Weight
110 kg
Position
C
Nationality
Serbia
Date of Birth
Jan 5, 1988
Age
38
Height
7'0" (213 cm)
Weight
110 kg
Position
C
2024-25 Season Stats
7.2
PTS
3.2
REB
1.6
AST
—
STL
—
BLK
53.5%
FG%
25.0%
3P%
76.2%
FT%
9
GP
14.0
MIN
Last 5 Games
| Game | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 29 Jan@ FMP BeogradW 99-84 | 2:32 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sun 18 Decvs Mega BasketW 92-58 | 8:42 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Sat 10 Decvs MornarW 93-77 | 12:06 | 8 | 2 | 0 |
| Mon 31 Oct@ IgokeaW 76-70 | 2:08 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mon 10 Octvs BuducnostW 69-65 | 8:56 | 7 | 1 | 1 |
Career History
🏀 Create a Quiz with this career →European Competitions
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 | Maroussi | FIBA Europe Cup | 7.2 | 3.2 | 1.6 | 9 |
| 2022-23 | Crvena zvezda | ABA Liga | 3.4 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 5 |
| 2022-23 | EuroLeague | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3 | |
| 2016-17 | EuroLeague | 8.1 | 3.2 | 0.9 | 29 | |
| 2015-16 | Panathinaikos Athens | EuroLeague | 12.7 | 4.4 | 1.3 | 27 |
| 2012-13 | Mariupol | EuroCup | 11.2 | 4.0 | 1.8 | 6 |
| 2012-13 | Mariupol | VTB United League | 12.8 | 5.6 | 0.8 | 16 |
| 2011-12 | Partizan | ABA Liga | 11.6 | 4.1 | 1.0 | 27 |
| 2011-12 | Partizan Belgrade | EuroLeague | 5.7 | 3.3 | 0.5 | 10 |
| 2010-11 | Anadolu Efes Istanbul | EuroLeague | 1.2 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 4 |
| 2009-10 | Crvena zvezda | ABA Liga | 13.7 | 6.4 | 1.1 | 23 |
| 2008-09 | FMP Belgrade | EuroCup | 5.5 | 3.3 | 0.1 | 10 |
| 2008-09 | Crvena zvezda | ABA Liga | 10.6 | 5.3 | 0.7 | 25 |
| 2007-08 | FMP Belgrade | EuroCup | 3.2 | 2.6 | 0.5 | 10 |
| 2005-06 | FMP Belgrade | EuroCup | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 |
Domestic Leagues
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 | Maroussi | Greek Basket League | 6.4 | 2.8 | 1.4 | 9 |
| 2024-25 | Maroussi | Unknown | 7.2 | 3.2 | 1.6 | 9 |
| 2023-24 | Maroussi | Greek Basket League | 14.4 | 4.8 | 2.0 | 25 |
| 2021-22 | Goyang Orions | Unknown | 8.3 | 5.0 | 1.7 | 21 |
| 2020-21 | Zhejiang Guangsha | CBA | 22.5 | 10.1 | 4.3 | 37 |
| 2019-20 | Jiangsu Dragons | CBA | 25.4 | 9.8 | 2.6 | 30 |
| 2018-19 | Jiangsu Dragons | CBA | 23.5 | 9.6 | 3.0 | 48 |
| 2017-18 | Jiangsu Dragons | CBA | 21.8 | 10.0 | 2.8 | 41 |
| 2016-17 | Olimpia Milano | Lega Basket Serie A | 6.9 | 3.0 | 1.2 | 31 |
| 2015-16 | Panathinaikos | Greek Basket League | 9.8 | 3.6 | 1.2 | 36 |
| 2014-15 | Shandong Heroes | CBA | 18.3 | 9.1 | 1.7 | 14 |
| 2014-15 | Minnesota Timberwolves | NBA | 1.6 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 5 |
| 2013-14 | Milwaukee Bucks | NBA | 3.8 | 2.3 | 0.5 | 48 |
| 2012-13 | Mariupol | Ukraine | 14.2 | 5.9 | 1.2 | 53 |
| 2011-12 | Partizan | KLS | 12.2 | 5.5 | 1.3 | 20 |
| 2010-11 | Alba Berlin | BBL | 10.0 | 3.6 | 0.8 | 25 |
| 2009-10 | Crvena Zvezda | Unknown | 13.7 | 6.9 | 2.3 | 14 |
| 2009-10 | Crvena zvezda | KLS | 21.1 | 8.6 | 2.6 | 14 |
National Team
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Serbia | EuroBasket 2022 | — | — | — | — |
| 2019 | Serbia | FIBA World Cup 2019 | 6.1 | 2.1 | 1.6 | 7 |
| 2016 | Serbia | Olympics 2016 | 14.8 | 3.2 | 1.2 | 8 |
| 2014 | Serbia | FIBA World Cup 2014 | 13.0 | 4.6 | 0.4 | 9 |
Similar Players
Stat Glossary
- PTS
- Points, using the mode selected above (per game, totals, or per 48/40/36 minutes)
- REB
- Rebounds, using the mode selected above
- AST
- Assists, using the mode selected above
- STL
- Steals, using the mode selected above
- BLK
- Blocks, using the mode selected above
- FG%
- Field goal percentage
- 3P%
- Three-point field goal percentage
- FT%
- Free throw percentage
- +/-
- Plus-minus — team point differential while the player is on court
- GP
- Games played
- MIN
- Minutes per game

