
C
Milko Bjelica
Saitama
9.9
PPG
5.7
RPG
1.1
APG
48.8%
FG%
Milko Bjelica is a 6'9" (207 cm) center from Montenegro who last played for Saitama in the JPN in 2024-25. Milko's 2024-25 JPN season line: 9.9 points, 5.7 rebounds, and 1.1 assists per game.
Nationality
Montenegro
Date of Birth
Jun 4, 1984
Age
42
Height
6'9" (207 cm)
Weight
115 kg
Position
C
Nationality
Montenegro
Date of Birth
Jun 4, 1984
Age
42
Height
6'9" (207 cm)
Weight
115 kg
Position
C
2024-25 Season Stats
9.9
PTS
5.7
REB
1.1
AST
0.7
STL
0.5
BLK
48.8%
FG%
28.6%
3P%
75.8%
FT%
46
GP
22.3
MIN
Last 5 Games
| Game | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 7 Mayvs BuducnostL 81-92 | 5:51 | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| Mon 3 May@ BuducnostL 88-97 | 22:51 | 12 | 5 | 0 |
| Tue 27 Apr@ IgokeaW 88-79 | 17:16 | 10 | 5 | 0 |
| Sun 18 Aprvs BuducnostW 100-92 | 2:52 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Sun 11 Aprvs Cedevita OlimpijaL 71-81 | 6:14 | 4 | 1 | 0 |
Career History
π Create a Quiz with this career βDomestic Leagues
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 | Saitama | Japan | 9.9 | 5.7 | 1.1 | 46 |
| 2023-24 | Tainan GH | Unknown | 13.5 | 6.1 | 1.2 | 15 |
| 2022-23 | NSA | Unknown | 22.7 | 11.6 | 2.2 | 10 |
| 2022-23 | Al Ittihad | Unknown | 17.3 | 10.5 | 2.3 | 6 |
| 2021-22 | Al Shamal | Unknown | 28.0 | 7.3 | 1.0 | 3 |
| 2020-21 | Mornar Bar | Montenegro | 12.3 | 4.3 | 2.0 | 3 |
| 2018-19 | Alvark | B League | 12.9 | 4.0 | 1.1 | 40 |
| 2017-18 | Basket Zaragoza | ACB | 16.0 | 4.7 | 0.8 | 6 |
| 2016-17 | Crvena zvezda | KLS | 8.3 | 2.4 | 1.0 | 18 |
| 2015-16 | Darussafaka | BSL | 6.7 | 3.5 | 1.3 | 24 |
| 2014-15 | Anadolu Efes | BSL | 11.4 | 4.3 | 1.1 | 22 |
| 2013-14 | Anadolu Efes | BSL | 9.2 | 3.9 | 1.2 | 19 |
| 2013-14 | Baskonia | ACB | 10.0 | 5.1 | 0.9 | 9 |
| 2012-13 | Baskonia | ACB | 5.7 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 35 |
| 2011-12 | Baskonia | ACB | 7.5 | 3.2 | 0.5 | 38 |
| 2010-11 | L.rytas | Unknown | 7.0 | 2.8 | 0.3 | 4 |
| 2010-11 | Rytas | LKL | 10.2 | 3.2 | 0.8 | 30 |
| 2009-10 | Rytas | LKL | 12.8 | 4.5 | 1.5 | 25 |
| 2009-10 | L.rytas | Unknown | 14.0 | 3.3 | 0.6 | 15 |
| 2008-09 | Rytas | LKL | 12.5 | 4.3 | 0.8 | 25 |
| 2008-09 | L.rytas | Unknown | 9.3 | 4.1 | 0.6 | 19 |
| 2007-08 | Koeln | BBL | 13.2 | 5.0 | 1.6 | 33 |
| 2006-07 | Basketball Braunschweig | BBL | 12.0 | 5.1 | 0.9 | 32 |
National Team
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Montenegro | EuroBasket 2022 | β | β | β | β |
| 2019 | Montenegro | FIBA World Cup 2019 | 7.8 | 3.0 | 0.2 | 5 |
European Competitions
Similar Players
Stat Glossary
- PTS
- Points, using the mode selected above (per game, totals, or per 48/40/36 minutes)
- REB
- Rebounds, using the mode selected above
- AST
- Assists, using the mode selected above
- STL
- Steals, using the mode selected above
- BLK
- Blocks, using the mode selected above
- FG%
- Field goal percentage
- 3P%
- Three-point field goal percentage
- FT%
- Free throw percentage
- +/-
- Plus-minus β team point differential while the player is on court
- GP
- Games played
- MIN
- Minutes per game

