
C
Milan Milovanović
Lancut
17.6
PPG
10.6
RPG
1.9
APG
65.7%
FG%
Milan Milovanović is a 6'9" (205 cm) center from Serbia, currently suiting up for Lancut in the POL (Div 2). Milan's 2025-26 POL (Div 2) season line: 17.6 points, 10.6 rebounds, and 1.9 assists per game.
Nationality
Serbia
Date of Birth
Sep 7, 1991
Age
34
Height
6'9" (205 cm)
Position
C
Nationality
Serbia
Date of Birth
Sep 7, 1991
Age
34
Height
6'9" (205 cm)
Position
C
2025-26 Season Stats
17.6
PTS
10.6
REB
1.9
AST
0.6
STL
0.5
BLK
65.7%
FG%
38.5%
3P%
74.5%
FT%
34
GP
31.6
MIN
Career History
🏀 Create a Quiz with this career →Domestic Leagues
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | Lancut | Poland | 17.6 | 10.6 | 1.9 | 34 |
| 2024-25 | Quimper | France | 7.3 | 4.6 | 1.5 | 40 |
| 2023-24 | SCM Craiova | Divizia A | — | — | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Cantabria | Spain | 7.9 | 6.0 | 1.3 | 14 |
| 2023-24 | Craiova | Unknown | 15.5 | 10.5 | 2.0 | 2 |
| 2022-23 | Madeira | Portugal | 14.4 | 9.4 | 1.0 | 14 |
| 2021-22 | Denain | France | 9.3 | 5.6 | 0.6 | 30 |
| 2020-21 | Krka NM | Slovenia | 5.0 | 2.9 | 0.3 | 16 |
| 2019-20 | Anwil Wloclawek | PLK | 7.4 | 5.9 | 1.0 | 7 |
| 2019-20 | Legia | Unknown | 7.0 | 6.0 | 1.5 | 2 |
| 2019-20 | Legia | PLK | 12.4 | 8.1 | 0.7 | 15 |
| 2018-19 | Trefl Sopot | PLK | 12.0 | 8.8 | 1.6 | 27 |
| 2017-18 | Polpharma | Poland | 13.4 | 7.4 | 1.1 | 29 |
| 2016-17 | Prievidza | Unknown | 9.0 | 4.4 | 1.5 | 20 |
| 2016-17 | Borac Mozzart | KLS | 8.2 | 4.0 | 0.6 | 17 |
| 2016-17 | Galati | Unknown | 9.6 | 5.3 | 0.9 | 11 |
| 2016-17 | Prievidza | Unknown | 7.8 | 4.2 | 0.2 | 5 |
| 2015-16 | Konstantin | Serbia | 10.0 | 4.8 | 0.2 | 6 |
| 2014-15 | Balkan Botevgrad | Bulgaria | 6.6 | 4.7 | 0.4 | 21 |
| 2013-14 | Vojvodina Novi Sad | KLS | 11.0 | 5.4 | 0.2 | 11 |
| 2013-14 | Mega Basket | KLS | 2.5 | 1.6 | 0.2 | 13 |
| 2012-13 | Crvena zvezda | KLS | 1.1 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 13 |
| 2011-12 | Radnicki FMP | Serbia | 10.3 | 5.3 | 0.6 | 38 |
| 2010-11 | Crvena zvezda | KLS | 4.7 | 2.3 | 0.3 | 23 |
European Competitions
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 | Borac Mozzart | ABA Liga | 5.3 | 3.4 | 0.4 | 12 |
| 2020-21 | Krka | ABA Liga | 4.8 | 2.9 | 0.2 | 12 |
| 2019-20 | Anwil Wloclawek | Basketball Champions League | 3.4 | 4.2 | 0.6 | 5 |
| 2013-14 | Mega | ABA Liga | 4.2 | 2.6 | 0.0 | 5 |
| 2012-13 | Crvena Zvezda | EuroCup | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 |
| 2012-13 | Crvena Zvezda Belgrade | ABA Liga | 5.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2 |
Stat Glossary
- PTS
- Points, using the mode selected above (per game, totals, or per 48/40/36 minutes)
- REB
- Rebounds, using the mode selected above
- AST
- Assists, using the mode selected above
- STL
- Steals, using the mode selected above
- BLK
- Blocks, using the mode selected above
- FG%
- Field goal percentage
- 3P%
- Three-point field goal percentage
- FT%
- Free throw percentage
- +/-
- Plus-minus — team point differential while the player is on court
- GP
- Games played
- MIN
- Minutes per game