F
Mickell Gladness
Asseco Arka
3.0
PPG
5.0
RPG
0.0
APG
37.5%
FG%
Mickell Gladness is a forward; his most recent team was NeoPhoenix Hamamatsu in the JPN in 2019-20.
Date of Birth
Jul 26, 1986
Age
40
Position
FPF
Date of Birth
Jul 26, 1986
Age
40
Position
FPF
2019-20 Season Stats
3.0
PTS
5.0
REB
0.0
AST
0.0
STL
0.5
BLK
37.5%
FG%
—
3P%
—
FT%
2
GP
15.0
MIN
Last 5 Games
| Game | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 10 Feb@ Happy Casa BRL 70-80 | 24:00 | 6 | 9 | 0 |
| Sun 27 Jan@ VeneziaL 72-95 | 13:00 | 6 | 4 | 1 |
| Sun 20 Janvs PesaroL 77-81 | 15:00 | 11 | 4 | 0 |
| Sun 30 Dec@ CantuL 79-100 | 16:00 | 4 | 3 | 0 |
| Wed 26 Decvs TrentoL 70-78 | 19:00 | 14 | 7 | 0 |
Career History
🏀 Create a Quiz with this career →Domestic Leagues
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Asseco Arka | Poland | 3.0 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 2 |
| 2019-20 | SeaHorses Mikawa | B League | 11.3 | 7.3 | 0.8 | 4 |
| 2019-20 | NeoPhoenix | B League | 10.1 | 9.9 | 0.8 | 14 |
| 2018-19 | Nes Ziona | Israeli Premier League | 8.8 | 7.8 | 0.8 | 5 |
| 2018-19 | Pistoia | Lega Basket Serie A | 6.8 | 3.6 | 2.9 | 9 |
| 2018-19 | Benfica Lisboa | LPB | 10.6 | 7.0 | 1.0 | 21 |
| 2018-19 | I.Nes Ziona | Unknown | 11.4 | 8.0 | 0.8 | 8 |
| 2017-18 | Bilbao | ACB | 5.1 | 4.3 | 0.3 | 32 |
| 2016-17 | Kalev/Cramo | Unknown | 7.0 | 6.3 | 0.3 | 7 |
| 2016-17 | Kalev/Cramo | Korvpalli Meistriliiga | 6.2 | 5.4 | 0.4 | 28 |
| 2015-16 | M.Ashdod | Israel | 5.7 | 6.7 | 0.4 | 21 |
| 2015-16 | San Lorenzo | La Liga Nacional | 6.0 | 4.3 | 0.3 | 3 |
| 2014-15 | Townsville C. | Australia | 9.1 | 7.7 | 0.4 | 27 |
| 2013-14 | Stockton Kings | NBA G League | 7.9 | 6.2 | 0.5 | 40 |
| 2012-13 | Santa Cruz Warriors | NBA G League | 6.2 | 6.1 | 0.4 | 50 |
| 2011-12 | Miami Heat | NBA | 0.3 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 8 |
| 2011-12 | Dakota W. | Unknown | 7.8 | 5.3 | 0.5 | 4 |
| 2011-12 | Golden State Warriors | NBA | 3.0 | 2.6 | 0.2 | 18 |
| 2010-11 | Dakota W. | Unknown | 6.1 | 5.6 | 0.4 | 17 |
| 2010-11 | Rio Grande Valley Vipers | NBA G League | 4.1 | 3.4 | 0.1 | 18 |
| 2009-10 | Rio Grande Valley Vipers | NBA G League | 3.9 | 3.0 | 0.2 | 43 |
| 2008-09 | Nijmegen | Netherlands | 2.7 | 4.0 | 0.3 | 37 |
European Competitions
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Nes Ziona | FIBA Europe Cup | 10.8 | 8.0 | 1.0 | 4 |
| 2017-18 | RETAbet Bilbao Basket | EuroCup | 8.2 | 4.3 | 0.9 | 10 |
| 2016-17 | BC Kalev/Cramo | VTB United League | 8.0 | 6.6 | 0.5 | 24 |
Similar Players
Stat Glossary
- PTS
- Points, using the mode selected above (per game, totals, or per 48/40/36 minutes)
- REB
- Rebounds, using the mode selected above
- AST
- Assists, using the mode selected above
- STL
- Steals, using the mode selected above
- BLK
- Blocks, using the mode selected above
- FG%
- Field goal percentage
- 3P%
- Three-point field goal percentage
- FT%
- Free throw percentage
- +/-
- Plus-minus — team point differential while the player is on court
- GP
- Games played
- MIN
- Minutes per game

