#9
FIPL
Maurice Kemp
Galil Elyon
16.0
PPG
0.0
RPG
2.2
APG
51.7%
FG%
Maurice Kemp, a 6'8" (203 cm) forward, currently plays for Galil Elyon in the Israeli Premier League. Maurice's 2025-26 Israeli Premier League season line: 16.5 points, 0.6 rebounds, and 2.6 assists per game.
Date of Birth
Feb 2, 1991
Age
35
Height
6'8" (203 cm)
Position
F
Date of Birth
Feb 2, 1991
Age
35
Height
6'8" (203 cm)
Position
F
2026-27 Season Stats
16.0
PTS
0.0
REB
2.2
AST
—
STL
—
BLK
51.7%
FG%
—
3P%
60.0%
FT%
5
GP
31.2
MIN
2026-27 Advanced Stats— Galil Elyon
56.9%
TS%
55.6%
eFG%
Last 5 Games
| Game | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 6 Nov@ Hapoel HolonW 110-101 | 34:50 | 19 | 0 | 4 |
| Mon 2 Novvs Nes ZionaL 74-82 | 36:14 | 15 | 0 | 0 |
| Mon 26 Oct@ Maccabi AshdodW 77-66 | 33:49 | 11 | 0 | 0 |
| Mon 19 Octvs Maccabi Ironi Ramat GanW 104-101 | 25:27 | 11 | 0 | 5 |
| Sat 10 Oct@ Maccabi Tel AvivL 93-120 | 29:44 | 27 | 0 | 2 |
Career History
🏀 Create a Quiz with this career →Domestic Leagues
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Galil Elyon | Israeli Premier League | 16.0 | 0.0 | 2.2 | 5 |
| 2025-26 | Elitzur Maccabi Netanya | Israeli Premier League | 16.5 | 0.6 | 2.6 | 11 |
| 2025-26 | Leones De Ponce | BSN | 12.5 | 8.2 | 2.0 | 4 |
| 2024-25 | Pistoia | Lega Basket Serie A | 15.2 | 7.8 | 1.6 | 12 |
| 2024-25 | Fujian Xunxing Sturgeons | CBA | 14.0 | 6.1 | 1.1 | 7 |
| 2018-19 | Obras Sanitarias | La Liga Nacional | 21.2 | 6.5 | 1.0 | 4 |
| 2017-18 | Obras Sanitarias | La Liga Nacional | 20.5 | 6.9 | 1.4 | 43 |
European Competitions
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 | Bnei Herzliya | Basketball Champions League | 25.4 | 7.6 | 1.4 | 5 |
| 2020-21 | BC Kalev/Cramo | VTB United League | 12.5 | 5.5 | 0.9 | 15 |
| 2018-19 | Fuenlabrada | Basketball Champions League | 11.4 | 6.2 | 1.0 | 5 |
Similar Players
Stat Glossary
- PTS
- Points, using the mode selected above (per game, totals, or per 48/40/36 minutes)
- REB
- Rebounds, using the mode selected above
- AST
- Assists, using the mode selected above
- STL
- Steals, using the mode selected above
- BLK
- Blocks, using the mode selected above
- FG%
- Field goal percentage
- 3P%
- Three-point field goal percentage
- FT%
- Free throw percentage
- +/-
- Plus-minus — team point differential while the player is on court
- GP
- Games played
- MIN
- Minutes per game
- TS%
- True shooting percentage — shooting efficiency accounting for 2s, 3s, and free throws
- eFG%
- Effective field goal percentage — field goal percentage adjusted to give extra credit for 3-pointers
- USG%
- Usage percentage — share of the team's plays used by the player while on court
- PER
- Player efficiency rating — per-minute production, league-average is 15.0
- OREB%
- Offensive rebound percentage — share of available offensive rebounds grabbed while on court
- DREB%
- Defensive rebound percentage — share of available defensive rebounds grabbed while on court
- REB%
- Total rebound percentage — share of all available rebounds grabbed while on court
- AST%
- Assist percentage — share of teammates' field goals the player assisted while on court
- TOV%
- Turnover percentage — turnovers per 100 plays used
- AST/TO
- Assist-to-turnover ratio
- STL%
- Steal percentage — share of opponent possessions ending in a steal by the player
- BLK%
- Block percentage — share of opponent 2-point attempts blocked by the player
- WS
- Win shares — estimated number of wins contributed by the player
- WS/48
- Win shares per 48 minutes — league-average is about 0.100
- BPM
- Box plus-minus — estimated point contribution per 100 possessions vs. league average
- VORP
- Value over replacement player — overall contribution converted to an estimate of wins
- POSS/GM
- Possessions per game
- PIR
- Performance Index Rating — the standard European basketball efficiency stat (points + rebounds + assists + steals + blocks + fouls drawn − missed shots − turnovers − fouls committed), analogous to NBA's PER/EFF


