Nationality
Slovakia
Position
F
2026-27 Season Stats
1.8
PTS
0.8
REB
0.2
AST
—
STL
—
BLK
25.0%
FG%
14.3%
3P%
—
FT%
4
GP
11.3
MIN
2026-27 Advanced Stats— BC Komarno
250.0%
TS%
150.0%
eFG%
Last 5 Games
| Game | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 6 Novvs Slovan BratislavaL 75-88 | 8:32 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sat 31 Oct@ Iskra SvitW 90-84 | 12:28 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Sat 24 Oct@ Kosice WolvesL 59-86 | 19:19 | 5 | 1 | 1 |
| Sun 18 Octvs BKM LucenecL 86-88 | 5:04 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Wed 25 Marvs Kosice WolvesW 91-82 | 5:53 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Career History
🏀 Create a Quiz with this career →Domestic Leagues
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | BC Komarno | Slovak Extraliga | 1.8 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 4 |
| 2025-26 | Komarno | Unknown | 2.3 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 15 |
| 2025-26 | BC Komarno | Slovak Extraliga | 2.3 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 12 |
| 2025-26 | Komarno | Unknown | 17.0 | 3.5 | 1.5 | 4 |
| 2024-25 | Honved | Hungary | 3.6 | 3.1 | 0.4 | 17 |
| 2024-25 | Budapesti Honved Se | Hungarian NB I/A | 3.6 | 3.1 | 0.4 | 17 |
| 2023-24 | Alba | Unknown | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 4 |
| 2023-24 | Alba | Hungary | 2.5 | 1.6 | 0.3 | 36 |
| 2022-23 | Kormend | Hungary | 2.1 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 8 |
| 2022-23 | Kormend | Unknown | 4.0 | 3.7 | 1.0 | 3 |
| 2021-22 | Kormend | Hungary | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 2 |
| 2021-22 | Komarno | Unknown | 3.0 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 25 |
| 2020-21 | Kormend | Hungary | 1.7 | 1.4 | 0.1 | 7 |
| 2019-20 | Kormend | Unknown | 8.8 | 4.5 | 0.8 | 4 |
| 2018-19 | Kormend | Unknown | 2.3 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 6 |
European Competitions
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | Alba Fehervar | FIBA Europe Cup | 0.7 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 3 |
| 2022-23 | Kormend | FIBA Europe Cup | 4.0 | 3.3 | 1.0 | 3 |
| 2022-23 | Kormend | Basketball Champions League | — | — | — | — |
| 2020-21 | Kormend | FIBA Europe Cup | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 |
Similar Players
Stat Glossary
- PTS
- Points, using the mode selected above (per game, totals, or per 48/40/36 minutes)
- REB
- Rebounds, using the mode selected above
- AST
- Assists, using the mode selected above
- STL
- Steals, using the mode selected above
- BLK
- Blocks, using the mode selected above
- FG%
- Field goal percentage
- 3P%
- Three-point field goal percentage
- FT%
- Free throw percentage
- +/-
- Plus-minus — team point differential while the player is on court
- GP
- Games played
- MIN
- Minutes per game
- TS%
- True shooting percentage — shooting efficiency accounting for 2s, 3s, and free throws
- eFG%
- Effective field goal percentage — field goal percentage adjusted to give extra credit for 3-pointers
- USG%
- Usage percentage — share of the team's plays used by the player while on court
- PER
- Player efficiency rating — per-minute production, league-average is 15.0
- OREB%
- Offensive rebound percentage — share of available offensive rebounds grabbed while on court
- DREB%
- Defensive rebound percentage — share of available defensive rebounds grabbed while on court
- REB%
- Total rebound percentage — share of all available rebounds grabbed while on court
- AST%
- Assist percentage — share of teammates' field goals the player assisted while on court
- TOV%
- Turnover percentage — turnovers per 100 plays used
- AST/TO
- Assist-to-turnover ratio
- STL%
- Steal percentage — share of opponent possessions ending in a steal by the player
- BLK%
- Block percentage — share of opponent 2-point attempts blocked by the player
- WS
- Win shares — estimated number of wins contributed by the player
- WS/48
- Win shares per 48 minutes — league-average is about 0.100
- BPM
- Box plus-minus — estimated point contribution per 100 possessions vs. league average
- VORP
- Value over replacement player — overall contribution converted to an estimate of wins
- POSS/GM
- Possessions per game
- PIR
- Performance Index Rating — the standard European basketball efficiency stat (points + rebounds + assists + steals + blocks + fouls drawn − missed shots − turnovers − fouls committed), analogous to NBA's PER/EFF