Nationality
SVN
Date of Birth
Oct 13, 1992
Age
33
Height
6'8" (204 cm)
Position
F
2022-23 Season Stats
8.1
PTS
4.0
REB
1.5
AST
0.7
STL
0.1
BLK
63.8%
FG%
25.9%
3P%
72.4%
FT%
20
GP
24.4
MIN
Career History
🏀 Create a Quiz with this career →Domestic Leagues
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 | Nutrisp.Ilirija | Slovenia | 8.1 | 4.0 | 1.5 | 20 |
| 2022-23 | Nutrisp.Ilirija | Unknown | 12.5 | 6.5 | 3.0 | 2 |
| 2021-22 | Nutrisp.Ilirija | Unknown | 6.8 | 6.6 | 2.2 | 5 |
| 2021-22 | Nutrisp.Ilirija | Slovenia | 9.4 | 5.7 | 1.4 | 26 |
| 2020-21 | Ilirija Ljubljana | Slovenia | 9.8 | 8.4 | 2.3 | 10 |
| 2019-20 | Ilirija Ljubljana | Slovenia | 4.0 | 12.0 | 2.0 | 1 |
| 2019-20 | Triglav | Slovenia | 16.7 | 8.0 | 2.5 | 11 |
| 2018-19 | Rogaska | Slovenia | 9.9 | 4.6 | 1.3 | 28 |
| 2017-18 | Rogaska | Slovenia | 9.3 | 3.4 | 0.7 | 30 |
| 2016-17 | Sencur Gor. | Slovenia | 10.1 | 5.4 | 1.4 | 27 |
| 2015-16 | Sentjur | Slovenia | 3.5 | 1.5 | 0.2 | 11 |
| 2013-14 | Krka NM | Unknown | 0.7 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 3 |
| 2013-14 | Krka mladi | Slovenia | 20.0 | 7.0 | 1.3 | 3 |
| 2012-13 | Krka NM | Slovenia | 4.1 | 2.2 | 0.2 | 10 |
| 2012-13 | Krka NM | Unknown | 5.2 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 6 |
| 2011-12 | Slovan | Slovenia | 14.0 | 7.4 | 1.3 | 23 |
| 2010-11 | Slovan | Slovenia | 7.0 | 4.2 | 0.6 | 26 |
Similar Players
Stat Glossary
- PTS
- Points, using the mode selected above (per game, totals, or per 48/40/36 minutes)
- REB
- Rebounds, using the mode selected above
- AST
- Assists, using the mode selected above
- STL
- Steals, using the mode selected above
- BLK
- Blocks, using the mode selected above
- FG%
- Field goal percentage
- 3P%
- Three-point field goal percentage
- FT%
- Free throw percentage
- +/-
- Plus-minus — team point differential while the player is on court
- GP
- Games played
- MIN
- Minutes per game

