
#8
G
Marc Garcia
Ourense
12.0
PPG
1.7
RPG
0.3
APG
39.1%
FG%
Marc Garcia is a 6'5" (196 cm) guard from Spain, currently suiting up for Ourense in the Primera FEB. During the 2025-26 PLK campaign, he put up 12.1 points, 3.9 rebounds, and 0.7 assists per game.
Nationality
Spain
Date of Birth
Mar 7, 1996
Age
30
Height
6'5" (196 cm)
Weight
85 kg
Position
GPG
Nationality
Spain
Date of Birth
Mar 7, 1996
Age
30
Height
6'5" (196 cm)
Weight
85 kg
Position
GPG
2026-27 Season Stats
12.0
PTS
1.7
REB
0.3
AST
—
STL
—
BLK
39.1%
FG%
22.2%
3P%
84.2%
FT%
3
GP
16.5
MIN
2026-27 Advanced Stats— Ourense
79.5%
TS%
61.1%
eFG%
Last 5 Games
| Game | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 10 Octvs EstelaL 86-101Primera FEB | 20:42 | 14 | 5 | 1 |
| Sun 4 Oct@ GipuzkoaW 90-86Primera FEB | 5:50 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sat 26 Septvs Tizona BurgosW 91-71Primera FEB | 23:00 | 22 | 0 | 0 |
| Sat 18 Aprvs LublinL 81-86PLK | 15:15 | 6 | 2 | 0 |
| Sat 14 Mar@ GTK GliwiceW 92-82PLK | 5:53 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
Career History
🏀 Create a Quiz with this career →Domestic Leagues
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Ourense | Primera FEB | 12.0 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 3 |
| 2025-26 | Dabrowa Gornicza | PLK | 15.3 | 3.6 | 0.4 | 8 |
| 2025-26 | Gornik Walbrzych | PLK | 12.1 | 3.9 | 0.7 | 21 |
| 2024-25 | Krka NM | Slovenia | 13.0 | 1.9 | 0.7 | 12 |
| 2023-24 | MKS DG | Unknown | 17.7 | 2.3 | 0.6 | 7 |
| 2023-24 | Dabrowa Gornicza | PLK | 17.7 | 2.5 | 0.7 | 29 |
| 2022-23 | Fuenlabrada | ACB | 6.9 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 26 |
| 2021-22 | San Pablo Burgos | ACB | 6.5 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 19 |
| 2020-21 | Fuenlabrada | ACB | 10.3 | 2.1 | 0.7 | 25 |
| 2019-20 | Fuenlabrada | ACB | 11.4 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 22 |
| 2018-19 | Fuenlabrada | ACB | 7.3 | 1.8 | 0.3 | 29 |
| 2017-18 | Barcelona | ACB | 2.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 2 |
| 2017-18 | Barca 2 | Spain | 11.5 | 3.0 | 1.3 | 6 |
| 2016-17 | Real Betis | ACB | 4.1 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 17 |
| 2015-16 | Barcelona 2 | Spain | 16.2 | 2.9 | 0.7 | 29 |
| 2014-15 | Manresa | ACB | 3.8 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 24 |
European Competitions
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 | KK Krka Novo mesto | ABA Liga | 10.1 | 2.3 | 0.5 | 13 |
| 2021-22 | Hereda SPablo | Basketball Champions League | 7.0 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 6 |
| 2018-19 | Fuenlabrada | Basketball Champions League | 11.7 | 2.2 | 0.9 | 12 |
| 2017-18 | EuroLeague | 5.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 |
Similar Players
Stat Glossary
- PTS
- Points, using the mode selected above (per game, totals, or per 48/40/36 minutes)
- REB
- Rebounds, using the mode selected above
- AST
- Assists, using the mode selected above
- STL
- Steals, using the mode selected above
- BLK
- Blocks, using the mode selected above
- FG%
- Field goal percentage
- 3P%
- Three-point field goal percentage
- FT%
- Free throw percentage
- +/-
- Plus-minus — team point differential while the player is on court
- GP
- Games played
- MIN
- Minutes per game
- TS%
- True shooting percentage — shooting efficiency accounting for 2s, 3s, and free throws
- eFG%
- Effective field goal percentage — field goal percentage adjusted to give extra credit for 3-pointers
- USG%
- Usage percentage — share of the team's plays used by the player while on court
- PER
- Player efficiency rating — per-minute production, league-average is 15.0
- OREB%
- Offensive rebound percentage — share of available offensive rebounds grabbed while on court
- DREB%
- Defensive rebound percentage — share of available defensive rebounds grabbed while on court
- REB%
- Total rebound percentage — share of all available rebounds grabbed while on court
- AST%
- Assist percentage — share of teammates' field goals the player assisted while on court
- TOV%
- Turnover percentage — turnovers per 100 plays used
- AST/TO
- Assist-to-turnover ratio
- STL%
- Steal percentage — share of opponent possessions ending in a steal by the player
- BLK%
- Block percentage — share of opponent 2-point attempts blocked by the player
- WS
- Win shares — estimated number of wins contributed by the player
- WS/48
- Win shares per 48 minutes — league-average is about 0.100
- BPM
- Box plus-minus — estimated point contribution per 100 possessions vs. league average
- VORP
- Value over replacement player — overall contribution converted to an estimate of wins
- POSS/GM
- Possessions per game
- PIR
- Performance Index Rating — the standard European basketball efficiency stat (points + rebounds + assists + steals + blocks + fouls drawn − missed shots − turnovers − fouls committed), analogous to NBA's PER/EFF
