Nationality
Lithuania
Date of Birth
Sep 6, 1986
Age
39
Position
GPG
2022-23 Season Stats
0.0
PTS
0.5
REB
1.5
AST
0.0
STL
0.0
BLK
โ
FG%
โ
3P%
โ
FT%
2
GP
6.5
MIN
Career History
๐ Create a Quiz with this career โEuropean Competitions
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 | Zalgiris Kaunas | EuroLeague | 0.0 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 2 |
| 2021-22 | Zalgiris Kaunas | EuroLeague | 5.9 | 1.1 | 4.4 | 18 |
| 2020-21 | Lokomotiv Kuban | VTB United League | 9.9 | 3.4 | 9.9 | 19 |
| 2020-21 | Lokomotiv Kuban Krasnodar | EuroCup | 8.7 | 2.8 | 7.1 | 18 |
| 2019-20 | Lokomotiv Kuban | VTB United League | 7.4 | 2.9 | 5.6 | 19 |
| 2019-20 | Lokomotiv Kuban | VTB United League | 7.4 | 2.9 | 5.6 | 19 |
| 2019-20 | Lokomotiv Kuban Krasnodar | EuroCup | 6.9 | 2.3 | 3.5 | 10 |
| 2018-19 | ASVEL Villeurbanne | EuroCup | 10.2 | 2.9 | 5.7 | 18 |
| 2018-19 | ASVEL Villeurbanne | EuroCup | 10.2 | 2.9 | 5.7 | 18 |
| 2017-18 | Armani Milan | EuroLeague | 4.5 | 1.8 | 2.2 | 20 |
| 2016-17 | EuroLeague | 7.2 | 2.3 | 2.9 | 26 | |
| 2015-16 | EA7 Emporio Armani Milan | EuroCup | 9.7 | 1.3 | 2.3 | 6 |
| 2015-16 | EA7 Emporio Armani Milan | EuroCup | 9.7 | 1.3 | 2.3 | 6 |
| 2015-16 | Zalgiris Kaunas | EuroLeague | 6.8 | 2.2 | 4.1 | 14 |
| 2014-15 | Lokomotiv Kuban | VTB United League | 3.4 | 0.6 | 1.9 | 7 |
| 2014-15 | Lokomotiv Kuban Krasnodar | EuroCup | 3.4 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 5 |
| 2013-14 | Lokomotiv Kuban | VTB United League | 8.9 | 3.1 | 5.4 | 18 |
| 2013-14 | Lokomotiv K | EuroLeague | 9.4 | 3.0 | 4.9 | 24 |
| 2012-13 | Lokomotiv Kuban Krasnodar | EuroCup | 13.3 | 2.8 | 5.2 | 12 |
| 2012-13 | Lokomotiv Kuban | VTB United League | 12.4 | 2.6 | 4.5 | 28 |
| 2011-12 | Zalgiris Kaunas | EuroLeague | 7.6 | 2.5 | 3.7 | 16 |
| 2011-12 | Zalgiris Kaunas | VTB United League | 8.4 | 2.1 | 3.2 | 17 |
| 2010-11 | Zalgiris Kaunas | EuroLeague | 9.1 | 2.8 | 1.9 | 15 |
| 2010-11 | Zalgiris Kaunas | VTB United League | 7.2 | 2.2 | 3.8 | 9 |
| 2009-10 | Zalgiris Kaunas | VTB United League | 8.7 | 3.1 | 2.7 | 7 |
| 2009-10 | Zalgiris Kaunas | EuroLeague | 9.0 | 2.8 | 3.6 | 16 |
| 2008-09 | Zalgiris Kaunas | EuroLeague | 8.5 | 2.3 | 3.0 | 10 |
| 2007-08 | Zalgiris Kaunas | EuroLeague | 1.6 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 16 |
| 2006-07 | Zalgiris Kaunas | EuroLeague | 4.0 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 13 |
| 2005-06 | Zalgiris Kaunas | EuroLeague | 6.8 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 4 |
Domestic Leagues
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 | Zalgiris Kaunas | LKL | 3.8 | 1.5 | 3.0 | 11 |
| 2022-23 | Zalgiris Kaunas | LKL | 3.8 | 1.5 | 3.0 | 11 |
| 2021-22 | Zalgiris Kaunas | LKL | 3.7 | 1.1 | 4.0 | 31 |
| 2021-22 | Zalgiris Kaunas | LKL | 4.0 | 1.1 | 3.9 | 34 |
| 2018-19 | ASVEL Villeurbanne | LNB Pro A | 7.7 | 2.6 | 5.4 | 42 |
| 2016-17 | Olimpia Milano | Lega Basket Serie A | 7.3 | 2.8 | 4.1 | 30 |
| 2015-16 | Olimpia Milano | Lega Basket Serie A | 7.9 | 2.9 | 3.7 | 26 |
| 2015-16 | Zalgiris Kaunas | LKL | 8.5 | 2.9 | 5.3 | 19 |
| 2012-13 | Lokomotiv K | Russia | 9.9 | 3.5 | 3.7 | 13 |
| 2012-13 | Zalgiris Kaunas | LKL | 2.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1 |
| 2011-12 | Zalgiris Kaunas | LKL | 10.0 | 3.6 | 5.3 | 27 |
| 2011-12 | Zalgiris Kaunas | Unknown | 12.5 | 2.3 | 4.5 | 4 |
| 2010-11 | Zalgiris Kaunas | LKL | 9.8 | 2.5 | 3.6 | 27 |
| 2010-11 | Zalgiris Kaunas | Unknown | 10.3 | 2.3 | 3.8 | 4 |
| 2009-10 | Zalgiris Kaunas | LKL | 9.8 | 3.2 | 3.9 | 33 |
| 2009-10 | Zalgiris Kaunas | Unknown | 6.9 | 3.1 | 3.6 | 16 |
| 2008-09 | Zalgiris Kaunas | Unknown | 9.5 | 2.8 | 3.7 | 15 |
| 2007-08 | Zalgiris Kaunas | LKL | 6.8 | 2.0 | 3.3 | 23 |
| 2006-07 | Zalgiris Kaunas | LKL | 5.5 | 1.4 | 2.7 | 23 |
National Team
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Lithuania | EuroBasket 2022 | โ | โ | โ | โ |
| 2019 | Lithuania | FIBA World Cup 2019 | 10.0 | 2.2 | 5.4 | 5 |
| 2016 | Lithuania | Olympics 2016 | 18.0 | 2.7 | 7.5 | 6 |
Similar Players
Stat Glossary
- PTS
- Points, using the mode selected above (per game, totals, or per 48/40/36 minutes)
- REB
- Rebounds, using the mode selected above
- AST
- Assists, using the mode selected above
- STL
- Steals, using the mode selected above
- BLK
- Blocks, using the mode selected above
- FG%
- Field goal percentage
- 3P%
- Three-point field goal percentage
- FT%
- Free throw percentage
- +/-
- Plus-minus โ team point differential while the player is on court
- GP
- Games played
- MIN
- Minutes per game





