
G
Malcolm Lee
Indios de Mayaguez
4.1
PPG
1.1
RPG
1.2
APG
50.8%
FG%
Malcolm Lee is a guard who last played for Indios de Mayaguez in the BSN in 2024-25. He was drafted 43rd overall by the Chicago Bulls in 2011, out of UCLA. Malcolm's 2024-25 BSN season line: 4.1 points, 1.1 rebounds, and 1.2 assists per game.
Position
GSG
Position
GSG
2024-25 Season Stats
4.1
PTS
1.1
REB
1.2
AST
β
STL
β
BLK
50.8%
FG%
33.3%
3P%
87.9%
FT%
32
GP
10.3
MIN
2024-25 Advanced Statsβ Indios de Mayaguez
89.1%
TS%
62.7%
eFG%
Career History
π Create a Quiz with this career βDomestic Leagues
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 | Indios de Mayaguez | BSN | 4.1 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 32 |
| 2021-22 | Voluntari | Unknown | 4.0 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 4 |
| 2021-22 | Voluntari | Unknown | 2.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 1 |
| 2020-21 | Voluntari | Unknown | 10.2 | 4.2 | 2.3 | 30 |
| 2019-20 | Rethymno | Greek Basket League | 5.9 | 4.8 | 2.3 | 15 |
| 2018-19 | Kolossos | Greek Basket League | 9.9 | 4.1 | 1.2 | 11 |
| 2017-18 | Tuebingen | BBL | 9.4 | 3.4 | 2.4 | 16 |
| 2016-17 | Trabzonspor | BSL | 6.2 | 3.6 | 2.2 | 21 |
| 2014-15 | Grand Rapids Drive | NBA G League | 8.3 | 3.4 | 3.7 | 12 |
| 2014-15 | Delaware Blue Coats | NBA G League | 11.4 | 3.4 | 5.5 | 20 |
| 2014-15 | Philadelphia 76ers | NBA | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 |
| 2012-13 | Minnesota Timberwolves | NBA | 4.9 | 2.4 | 1.2 | 16 |
| 2011-12 | Sioux Falls Skyforce | NBA G League | 10.1 | 4.1 | 5.9 | 7 |
| 2011-12 | Minnesota Timberwolves | NBA | 3.3 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 19 |
Similar Players
Stat Glossary
- PTS
- Points, using the mode selected above (per game, totals, or per 48/40/36 minutes)
- REB
- Rebounds, using the mode selected above
- AST
- Assists, using the mode selected above
- STL
- Steals, using the mode selected above
- BLK
- Blocks, using the mode selected above
- FG%
- Field goal percentage
- 3P%
- Three-point field goal percentage
- FT%
- Free throw percentage
- +/-
- Plus-minus β team point differential while the player is on court
- GP
- Games played
- MIN
- Minutes per game
- TS%
- True shooting percentage β shooting efficiency accounting for 2s, 3s, and free throws
- eFG%
- Effective field goal percentage β field goal percentage adjusted to give extra credit for 3-pointers
- USG%
- Usage percentage β share of the team's plays used by the player while on court
- PER
- Player efficiency rating β per-minute production, league-average is 15.0
- OREB%
- Offensive rebound percentage β share of available offensive rebounds grabbed while on court
- DREB%
- Defensive rebound percentage β share of available defensive rebounds grabbed while on court
- REB%
- Total rebound percentage β share of all available rebounds grabbed while on court
- AST%
- Assist percentage β share of teammates' field goals the player assisted while on court
- TOV%
- Turnover percentage β turnovers per 100 plays used
- AST/TO
- Assist-to-turnover ratio
- STL%
- Steal percentage β share of opponent possessions ending in a steal by the player
- BLK%
- Block percentage β share of opponent 2-point attempts blocked by the player
- WS
- Win shares β estimated number of wins contributed by the player
- WS/48
- Win shares per 48 minutes β league-average is about 0.100
- BPM
- Box plus-minus β estimated point contribution per 100 possessions vs. league average
- VORP
- Value over replacement player β overall contribution converted to an estimate of wins
- POSS/GM
- Possessions per game
- PIR
- Performance Index Rating β the standard European basketball efficiency stat (points + rebounds + assists + steals + blocks + fouls drawn β missed shots β turnovers β fouls committed), analogous to NBA's PER/EFF

