Nationality
Italy
Date of Birth
Nov 27, 1987
Age
38
Height
6'8" (203 cm)
Weight
98 kg
Position
FSG
2022-23 Season Stats
3.7
PTS
0.8
REB
0.0
AST
0.2
STL
0.0
BLK
36.4%
FG%
41.7%
3P%
100.0%
FT%
-2.5
+/-
6
GP
9.4
MIN
Career History
๐ Create a Quiz with this career โNational Team
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Italy | FIBA World Cup 2023 | โ | โ | โ | โ |
| 2023 | Italy | EuroBasket Qualifiers 2025 | โ | โ | โ | โ |
| 2022 | Italy | EuroBasket 2022 | 7.5 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 6 |
| 2019 | Italy | FIBA World Cup 2019 | 10.5 | 2.8 | 2.0 | 4 |
European Competitions
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 | EuroLeague | 3.7 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 6 | |
| 2021-22 | Armani Milan | EuroLeague | 7.0 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 26 |
| 2020-21 | Armani Milan | EuroLeague | 7.1 | 2.8 | 0.8 | 37 |
| 2019-20 | Fenerbahce Istanbul | EuroLeague | 8.3 | 3.4 | 1.3 | 28 |
| 2018-19 | Fenerbahce Istanbul | EuroLeague | 9.0 | 3.6 | 0.8 | 34 |
| 2017-18 | Fenerbahce Istanbul | EuroLeague | 9.6 | 3.3 | 1.1 | 35 |
| 2016-17 | EuroLeague | 9.2 | 3.7 | 1.1 | 33 | |
| 2015-16 | EuroLeague | 12.4 | 4.4 | 1.9 | 29 | |
| 2010-11 | Lottomatica Roma | EuroLeague | 9.1 | 4.3 | 0.7 | 13 |
| 2009-10 | Lottomatica Roma | EuroLeague | 6.0 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 2 |
| 2008-09 | Lottomatica Roma | EuroLeague | 5.8 | 3.7 | 0.6 | 13 |
| 2005-06 | Armani Milan | EuroLeague | 5.2 | 2.3 | 0.4 | 11 |
| 2005-06 | Montepaschi Siena | EuroLeague | 5.2 | 2.3 | 0.4 | 11 |
| 2004-05 | Montepaschi Siena | EuroLeague | 2.3 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 6 |
| 2004-05 | Armani Milan | EuroLeague | 2.3 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 6 |
Domestic Leagues
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 | Olimpia Milano | Lega Basket Serie A | 6.0 | 1.7 | 0.4 | 29 |
| 2021-22 | Olimpia Milano | Lega Basket Serie A | 4.7 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 3 |
| 2021-22 | Olimpia Milano | Lega Basket Serie A | 9.0 | 2.1 | 0.8 | 33 |
| 2020-21 | Olimpia Milano | Lega Basket Serie A | 9.1 | 3.1 | 0.9 | 31 |
| 2019-20 | Fenerbahce Istanbul | BSL | 8.2 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 6 |
| 2018-19 | Fenerbahce Istanbul | BSL | 7.1 | 2.8 | 1.4 | 18 |
| 2017-18 | Fenerbahce Istanbul | BSL | 10.4 | 3.3 | 1.9 | 27 |
| 2016-17 | Fenerbahce Istanbul | BSL | 8.9 | 4.1 | 1.9 | 31 |
| 2015-16 | Fenerbahce Istanbul | BSL | 11.6 | 4.7 | 1.4 | 40 |
| 2014-15 | Detroit Pistons | NBA | 3.7 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 3 |
| 2014-15 | Boston Celtics | NBA | 4.7 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 21 |
| 2014-15 | Grand Rapids Drive | NBA G League | 13.3 | 7.0 | 0.7 | 3 |
| 2013-14 | Detroit Pistons | NBA | 2.5 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 33 |
| 2012-13 | Lottomatica RO | Lega Basket Serie A | 16.4 | 5.6 | 1.7 | 48 |
| 2011-12 | Lottomatica RO | Lega Basket Serie A | 14.1 | 5.0 | 1.2 | 25 |
| 2010-11 | Lottomatica RO | Lega Basket Serie A | 10.6 | 4.5 | 0.7 | 26 |
| 2009-10 | Lottomatica RO | Lega Basket Serie A | 4.5 | 3.1 | 0.7 | 19 |
| 2008-09 | Lottomatica RO | Lega Basket Serie A | 8.9 | 3.1 | 0.5 | 31 |
| 2007-08 | Legea Scafati | Lega Basket Serie A | 9.1 | 3.4 | 0.8 | 32 |
| 2006-07 | Siena | Lega Basket Serie A | 2.8 | 1.7 | 0.5 | 13 |
| 2006-07 | Legea Scafati | Lega Basket Serie A | 5.9 | 3.0 | 0.6 | 14 |
| 2005-06 | Siena | Lega Basket Serie A | 6.4 | 2.2 | 0.4 | 32 |
| 2004-05 | Siena | Lega Basket Serie A | 1.7 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 9 |
| 2003-04 | Siena | Lega Basket Serie A | 1.7 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 6 |
Similar Players
Stat Glossary
- PTS
- Points, using the mode selected above (per game, totals, or per 48/40/36 minutes)
- REB
- Rebounds, using the mode selected above
- AST
- Assists, using the mode selected above
- STL
- Steals, using the mode selected above
- BLK
- Blocks, using the mode selected above
- FG%
- Field goal percentage
- 3P%
- Three-point field goal percentage
- FT%
- Free throw percentage
- +/-
- Plus-minus โ team point differential while the player is on court
- GP
- Games played
- MIN
- Minutes per game





