CEuroCup
Luca Lechthaler
Dolomiti Energia Trento
0.0
PPG
1.0
RPG
0.0
APG
—
FG%
Luca Lechthaler is a 6'9" (206 cm) center from Italy who last played for Dolomiti Energia Trento in the EuroCup in 2020-21.
Nationality
Italy
Date of Birth
Jan 23, 1986
Age
40
Height
6'9" (206 cm)
Weight
112 kg
Position
C
Nationality
Italy
Date of Birth
Jan 23, 1986
Age
40
Height
6'9" (206 cm)
Weight
112 kg
Position
C
2019-20 Season Stats
0.0
PTS
1.0
REB
0.0
AST
0.0
STL
0.0
BLK
—
FG%
—
3P%
—
FT%
+1.0
+/-
1
GP
2.9
MIN
2019-20 Advanced Stats— Dolomiti Energia Trento
100.0%
TS%
100.0%
eFG%
Last 5 Games
| Game | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 26 Octvs TrevisoW 76-71 | 8:00 | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Mon 27 May@ VeneziaL 62-87 | 2:00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Tue 21 May@ VeneziaL 51-69 | 1:00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sun 5 Mayvs Olimpia MilanoL 77-79 | 3:00 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Sun 14 Aprvs PesaroW 81-76 | 2:00 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Career History
🏀 Create a Quiz with this career →European Competitions
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | Dolomiti Energia Trento | EuroCup | — | — | — | — |
| 2019-20 | Dolomiti Energia Trento | EuroCup | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 |
| 2018-19 | Dolomiti Energia Trento | EuroCup | 1.4 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 5 |
| 2017-18 | Dolomiti Energia Trento | EuroCup | 0.6 | 1.9 | 0.0 | 11 |
| 2015-16 | Dolomiti Energia Trento | EuroCup | 1.2 | 1.6 | 0.2 | 21 |
| 2012-13 | Montepaschi Siena | EuroLeague | 2.0 | 1.5 | 0.2 | 4 |
| 2011-12 | Montepaschi Siena | EuroLeague | 2.0 | 3.3 | 0.3 | 3 |
| 2008-09 | Montepaschi Siena | EuroLeague | 0.9 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 14 |
| 2006-07 | Montepaschi Siena | EuroCup | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 5 |
| 2002-03 | Montepaschi Siena | EuroLeague | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 |
Domestic Leagues
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | Trento | Lega Basket Serie A | — | — | — | — |
| 2019-20 | Trento | Lega Basket Serie A | 4.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 |
| 2018-19 | Trento | Lega Basket Serie A | 0.8 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 10 |
| 2017-18 | Trento | Lega Basket Serie A | 0.7 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 20 |
| 2016-17 | Trento | Lega Basket Serie A | 0.9 | 1.5 | 0.2 | 28 |
| 2015-16 | Trento | Lega Basket Serie A | 1.2 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 25 |
| 2014-15 | Sidigas AV | Lega Basket Serie A | 1.1 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 25 |
| 2013-14 | Trento | Italy | 3.5 | 4.3 | 0.4 | 41 |
| 2012-13 | Siena | Lega Basket Serie A | 1.9 | 2.3 | 0.2 | 9 |
| 2011-12 | Siena | Lega Basket Serie A | 1.1 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 18 |
| 2010-11 | Umana Reyer | Italy | 2.8 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 13 |
| 2010-11 | NaturHouse FR | Italy | 4.5 | 3.6 | 0.1 | 8 |
| 2009-10 | Sigma Coatings | Lega Basket Serie A | 2.9 | 2.8 | 0.2 | 32 |
| 2008-09 | Siena | Lega Basket Serie A | 1.9 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 24 |
| 2007-08 | Premiata MNT | Lega Basket Serie A | 4.2 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 39 |
| 2006-07 | Siena | Lega Basket Serie A | 0.8 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 20 |
Similar Players
Stat Glossary
- PTS
- Points, using the mode selected above (per game, totals, or per 48/40/36 minutes)
- REB
- Rebounds, using the mode selected above
- AST
- Assists, using the mode selected above
- STL
- Steals, using the mode selected above
- BLK
- Blocks, using the mode selected above
- FG%
- Field goal percentage
- 3P%
- Three-point field goal percentage
- FT%
- Free throw percentage
- +/-
- Plus-minus — team point differential while the player is on court
- GP
- Games played
- MIN
- Minutes per game
- TS%
- True shooting percentage — shooting efficiency accounting for 2s, 3s, and free throws
- eFG%
- Effective field goal percentage — field goal percentage adjusted to give extra credit for 3-pointers
- USG%
- Usage percentage — share of the team's plays used by the player while on court
- PER
- Player efficiency rating — per-minute production, league-average is 15.0
- OREB%
- Offensive rebound percentage — share of available offensive rebounds grabbed while on court
- DREB%
- Defensive rebound percentage — share of available defensive rebounds grabbed while on court
- REB%
- Total rebound percentage — share of all available rebounds grabbed while on court
- AST%
- Assist percentage — share of teammates' field goals the player assisted while on court
- TOV%
- Turnover percentage — turnovers per 100 plays used
- AST/TO
- Assist-to-turnover ratio
- STL%
- Steal percentage — share of opponent possessions ending in a steal by the player
- BLK%
- Block percentage — share of opponent 2-point attempts blocked by the player
- WS
- Win shares — estimated number of wins contributed by the player
- WS/48
- Win shares per 48 minutes — league-average is about 0.100
- BPM
- Box plus-minus — estimated point contribution per 100 possessions vs. league average
- VORP
- Value over replacement player — overall contribution converted to an estimate of wins
- POSS/GM
- Possessions per game
- PIR
- Performance Index Rating — the standard European basketball efficiency stat (points + rebounds + assists + steals + blocks + fouls drawn − missed shots − turnovers − fouls committed), analogous to NBA's PER/EFF

