CGBL
Loukas Mavrokefalidis
Ionikos
20.4
PPG
7.3
RPG
2.9
APG
52.6%
FG%
Loukas Mavrokefalidis is a 6'11" (210 cm) center from Greece; his most recent team was Ionikos in the Greek Basket League in 2022-23. Loukas was selected 57th overall in the 2006 NBA Draft by the Minnesota Timberwolves.
Nationality
Greece
Date of Birth
Jul 25, 1984
Age
42
Height
6'11" (210 cm)
Weight
118 kg
Position
C
Nationality
Greece
Date of Birth
Jul 25, 1984
Age
42
Height
6'11" (210 cm)
Weight
118 kg
Position
C
2022-23 Season Stats
20.4
PTS
7.3
REB
2.9
AST
1.0
STL
0.6
BLK
52.6%
FG%
40.4%
3P%
81.1%
FT%
15
GP
32.7
MIN
Career History
๐ Create a Quiz with this career โDomestic Leagues
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 | Ionikos | Greek Basket League | 20.4 | 7.3 | 2.9 | 15 |
| 2021-22 | Triton | Greece | 19.4 | 10.4 | 2.3 | 38 |
| 2021-22 | Ionikos | Greek Basket League | 19.3 | 7.8 | 2.5 | 6 |
| 2020-21 | Peristeri | Greek Basket League | 12.3 | 5.2 | 1.8 | 18 |
| 2020-21 | Ionikos | Greek Basket League | 12.2 | 5.1 | 2.0 | 15 |
| 2019-20 | Promitheas | Greek Basket League | 15.5 | 5.7 | 2.1 | 18 |
| 2019-20 | Ionikos | Greek Basket League | 19.7 | 6.8 | 2.3 | 12 |
| 2018-19 | Ionikos Nikaias | Greece | 20.4 | 9.1 | 2.6 | 21 |
| 2017-18 | Rytas | LKL | 12.5 | 3.7 | 1.3 | 43 |
| 2016-17 | AEK Athens | Greek Basket League | 10.8 | 4.3 | 1.4 | 17 |
| 2016-17 | Qingdao Eagles | CBA | 20.0 | 9.1 | 2.4 | 20 |
| 2015-16 | AEK Athens | Greek Basket League | 13.9 | 6.4 | 2.0 | 32 |
| 2014-15 | Panathinaikos | Greek Basket League | 9.3 | 4.8 | 1.4 | 27 |
| 2013-14 | Panathinaikos | Greek Basket League | 8.0 | 3.7 | 1.1 | 35 |
| 2012-13 | Barcelona | ACB | 6.5 | 3.3 | 0.4 | 12 |
| 2012-13 | Spartak SP | Russia | 11.5 | 4.4 | 2.2 | 15 |
| 2011-12 | Spartak SP | Russia | 10.6 | 4.1 | 0.9 | 14 |
| 2010-11 | Olympiacos | Greek Basket League | 9.8 | 4.0 | 0.9 | 33 |
| 2009-10 | Olympiacos | Greek Basket League | 6.9 | 2.5 | 0.7 | 29 |
| 2008-09 | Maroussi | Greek Basket League | 11.5 | 5.5 | 1.2 | 35 |
| 2007-08 | Olympiacos | Greek Basket League | 3.8 | 2.5 | 0.7 | 23 |
| 2006-07 | Valencia | ACB | 3.3 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 18 |
| 2006-07 | Lottomatica RO | Lega Basket Serie A | 7.4 | 4.0 | 0.8 | 14 |
| 2005-06 | PAOK | Greek Basket League | 15.5 | 7.8 | 1.1 | 29 |
| 2004-05 | PAOK | Greek Basket League | 2.2 | 1.7 | 0.1 | 14 |
| 2003-04 | PAOK | Greek Basket League | 4.6 | 3.3 | 0.4 | 21 |
| 2002-03 | PAOK | Greek Basket League | 3.0 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 6 |
| 2001-02 | PAOK | Greek Basket League | 1.0 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 4 |
European Competitions
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | Peristeri | Basketball Champions League | 10.0 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 1 |
| 2019-20 | Promitheas Patras | EuroCup | 14.0 | 6.7 | 1.5 | 6 |
| 2017-18 | Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius | EuroCup | 14.9 | 5.2 | 1.6 | 14 |
| 2016-17 | AEK Athens | Basketball Champions League | 11.0 | 9.0 | 1.0 | 2 |
| 2015-16 | AEK Athens | EuroCup | 24.2 | 9.7 | 2.8 | 9 |
| 2014-15 | Panathinaikos Athens | EuroLeague | 7.0 | 3.3 | 0.6 | 22 |
| 2013-14 | Panathinaikos Athens | EuroLeague | 4.7 | 1.4 | 0.5 | 26 |
| 2012-13 | Spartak SP | VTB United League | 15.5 | 6.3 | 1.8 | 21 |
| 2012-13 | Spartak SP | EuroCup | 14.5 | 5.3 | 1.4 | 14 |
| 2011-12 | Spartak SP | EuroCup | 11.9 | 3.6 | 1.0 | 14 |
| 2011-12 | Spartak SP | VTB United League | 11.1 | 5.1 | 1.3 | 14 |
| 2010-11 | Olympiacos Piraeus | EuroLeague | 8.4 | 4.0 | 0.6 | 18 |
| 2009-10 | Olympiacos Piraeus | EuroLeague | 5.4 | 2.3 | 0.6 | 14 |
| 2008-09 | Maroussi Costa Coffee | EuroCup | 12.3 | 5.7 | 1.8 | 12 |
| 2007-08 | Olympiacos Piraeus | EuroLeague | 4.1 | 3.4 | 0.2 | 10 |
| 2004-05 | PAOK Thessaloniki | EuroCup | 0.8 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 5 |
Similar Players
Stat Glossary
- PTS
- Points, using the mode selected above (per game, totals, or per 48/40/36 minutes)
- REB
- Rebounds, using the mode selected above
- AST
- Assists, using the mode selected above
- STL
- Steals, using the mode selected above
- BLK
- Blocks, using the mode selected above
- FG%
- Field goal percentage
- 3P%
- Three-point field goal percentage
- FT%
- Free throw percentage
- +/-
- Plus-minus โ team point differential while the player is on court
- GP
- Games played
- MIN
- Minutes per game


