
C
Lima Augusto
Fuenlabrada
5.5
PPG
4.3
RPG
1.5
APG
49.0%
FG%
Lima Augusto is a 6'10" (209 cm) center from Spain, currently suiting up for Fuenlabrada in the ESP (Div 2). In the 2025-26 ESP (Div 2) season, Lima averaged 5.5 points, 4.3 rebounds, and 1.5 assists per game.
Nationality
Spanish
Date of Birth
Sep 11, 1991
Age
34
Height
6'10" (209 cm)
Position
C
Nationality
Spanish
Date of Birth
Sep 11, 1991
Age
34
Height
6'10" (209 cm)
Position
C
2025-26 Season Stats
5.5
PTS
4.3
REB
1.5
AST
0.4
STL
0.4
BLK
49.0%
FG%
β
3P%
48.0%
FT%
11
GP
17.4
MIN
Career History
π Create a Quiz with this career βDomestic Leagues
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | Fuenlabrada | Spain | 5.5 | 4.3 | 1.5 | 11 |
| 2024-25 | Leyma Coruna | ACB | 5.0 | 4.4 | 1.4 | 16 |
| 2023-24 | Unicaja | ACB | 2.0 | 2.1 | 0.8 | 19 |
| 2022-23 | Unicaja | ACB | 4.2 | 4.1 | 1.7 | 13 |
| 2021-22 | UCAM | ACB | 8.3 | 6.9 | 2.6 | 34 |
| 2020-21 | UCAM | ACB | 6.7 | 7.2 | 1.9 | 33 |
| 2018-19 | San Pablo Burgos | ACB | 7.0 | 5.3 | 0.7 | 21 |
| 2017-18 | Xinjiang Flying Tigers | CBA | 14.0 | 11.1 | 0.6 | 15 |
| 2017-18 | UCAM | ACB | 6.4 | 5.8 | 1.1 | 14 |
| 2017-18 | Besiktas | BSL | 7.4 | 4.4 | 0.7 | 13 |
| 2016-17 | Zalgiris Kaunas | LKL | 6.2 | 4.5 | 0.6 | 42 |
| 2015-16 | Real Madrid | ACB | 4.9 | 3.1 | 0.6 | 18 |
| 2015-16 | UCAM | ACB | 9.1 | 5.9 | 1.1 | 17 |
| 2014-15 | UCAM | ACB | 10.4 | 7.2 | 0.6 | 34 |
| 2013-14 | UCAM | ACB | 10.3 | 7.1 | 0.9 | 30 |
| 2012-13 | Unicaja | ACB | 2.6 | 2.3 | 0.2 | 31 |
| 2011-12 | Unicaja | ACB | 2.1 | 3.2 | 0.1 | 29 |
| 2011-12 | Clinicas Rincon | Spain | 7.6 | 4.6 | 1.0 | 5 |
| 2011-12 | Clinicas Rincon | ACB | 7.6 | 4.6 | 1.0 | 5 |
| 2010-11 | Granada | ACB | 7.9 | 5.5 | 0.3 | 15 |
| 2010-11 | Clinicas Rincon | Spain | 13.0 | 7.5 | 0.4 | 11 |
| 2010-11 | Unicaja | ACB | 1.7 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 7 |
| 2009-10 | Unicaja | ACB | 6.4 | 3.7 | 0.2 | 9 |
| 2009-10 | Clinicas Rincon | Spain | 13.0 | 8.3 | 0.7 | 20 |
European Competitions
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | Unicaja | Basketball Champions League | 2.5 | 3.3 | 1.1 | 11 |
| 2022-23 | Unicaja | Basketball Champions League | 3.4 | 4.6 | 2.6 | 8 |
| 2019-20 | Hereda SPablo | Basketball Champions League | 7.4 | 6.7 | 1.3 | 18 |
| 2018-19 | Cedevita Olimpija Ljubljana | EuroCup | 8.5 | 5.3 | 1.3 | 4 |
| 2018-19 | Cedevita Olimpija | ABA Liga | 6.5 | 5.8 | 0.8 | 4 |
| 2017-18 | Besiktas | Basketball Champions League | 6.3 | 4.8 | 0.4 | 9 |
| 2017-18 | Murcia | Basketball Champions League | 8.7 | 6.3 | 0.8 | 6 |
| 2016-17 | Zalgiris Kaunas | EuroLeague | 4.6 | 3.7 | 0.7 | 30 |
| 2015-16 | Real Madrid | EuroLeague | 3.4 | 2.0 | 0.1 | 8 |
| 2012-13 | Unicaja Malaga | EuroLeague | 3.2 | 2.7 | 0.1 | 21 |
| 2011-12 | Unicaja Malaga | EuroLeague | 2.9 | 2.4 | 0.3 | 7 |
| 2010-11 | Unicaja Malaga | EuroLeague | 2.9 | 3.1 | 0.1 | 7 |
| 2009-10 | Unicaja Malaga | EuroLeague | 4.9 | 2.8 | 0.1 | 8 |
Similar Players
Stat Glossary
- PTS
- Points, using the mode selected above (per game, totals, or per 48/40/36 minutes)
- REB
- Rebounds, using the mode selected above
- AST
- Assists, using the mode selected above
- STL
- Steals, using the mode selected above
- BLK
- Blocks, using the mode selected above
- FG%
- Field goal percentage
- 3P%
- Three-point field goal percentage
- FT%
- Free throw percentage
- +/-
- Plus-minus β team point differential while the player is on court
- GP
- Games played
- MIN
- Minutes per game

