2024-25 Season Stats
10.1
PTS
1.8
REB
2.2
AST
โ
STL
โ
BLK
48.5%
FG%
39.7%
3P%
92.7%
FT%
37
GP
23.8
MIN
2024-25 Advanced Statsโ Zarate
137.7%
TS%
83.3%
eFG%
Career History
๐ Create a Quiz with this career โ| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 | Zarate | La Liga Nacional | 10.1 | 1.8 | 2.2 | 37 |
| 2024-25 | Zarate | La Liga Nacional | 10.1 | 1.8 | 2.3 | 38 |
| 2023-24 | Salerno | Italy | 6.7 | 0.8 | 2.3 | 19 |
| 2021-22 | Platense | La Liga Nacional | 3.6 | 0.8 | 2.4 | 9 |
| 2021-22 | Ferro | La Liga Nacional | 2.4 | 0.6 | 2.0 | 5 |
| 2021-22 | Platense | La Liga Nacional | 4.0 | 0.8 | 2.4 | 5 |
| 2019-20 | Ameghino | Argentina | 11.1 | 2.8 | 6.6 | 30 |
| 2018-19 | Dep Norte | Argentina | 15.3 | 2.2 | 4.2 | 48 |
| 2017-18 | La Union | Argentina | 9.3 | 1.7 | 1.9 | 43 |
| 2015-16 | La Union | La Liga Nacional | 1.6 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 40 |
| 2014-15 | SL Chivilcoy | Argentina | 9.4 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 21 |
| 2013-14 | Atletico Tala | Argentina | 11.3 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 13 |
| 2012-13 | Villa Angela | Argentina | 4.0 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 27 |
| 2011-12 | Obras Sanitarias | La Liga Nacional | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 |
| 2010-11 | Obras Sanitarias | La Liga Nacional | 2.1 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 8 |
| 2009-10 | Obras Sanitarias | La Liga Nacional | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 |
| 2008-09 | Obras Sanitarias | La Liga Nacional | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2 |
Stat Glossary
- PTS
- Points, using the mode selected above (per game, totals, or per 48/40/36 minutes)
- REB
- Rebounds, using the mode selected above
- AST
- Assists, using the mode selected above
- STL
- Steals, using the mode selected above
- BLK
- Blocks, using the mode selected above
- FG%
- Field goal percentage
- 3P%
- Three-point field goal percentage
- FT%
- Free throw percentage
- +/-
- Plus-minus โ team point differential while the player is on court
- GP
- Games played
- MIN
- Minutes per game
- TS%
- True shooting percentage โ shooting efficiency accounting for 2s, 3s, and free throws
- eFG%
- Effective field goal percentage โ field goal percentage adjusted to give extra credit for 3-pointers
- USG%
- Usage percentage โ share of the team's plays used by the player while on court
- PER
- Player efficiency rating โ per-minute production, league-average is 15.0
- OREB%
- Offensive rebound percentage โ share of available offensive rebounds grabbed while on court
- DREB%
- Defensive rebound percentage โ share of available defensive rebounds grabbed while on court
- REB%
- Total rebound percentage โ share of all available rebounds grabbed while on court
- AST%
- Assist percentage โ share of teammates' field goals the player assisted while on court
- TOV%
- Turnover percentage โ turnovers per 100 plays used
- AST/TO
- Assist-to-turnover ratio
- STL%
- Steal percentage โ share of opponent possessions ending in a steal by the player
- BLK%
- Block percentage โ share of opponent 2-point attempts blocked by the player
- WS
- Win shares โ estimated number of wins contributed by the player
- WS/48
- Win shares per 48 minutes โ league-average is about 0.100
- BPM
- Box plus-minus โ estimated point contribution per 100 possessions vs. league average
- VORP
- Value over replacement player โ overall contribution converted to an estimate of wins
- POSS/GM
- Possessions per game
- PIR
- Performance Index Rating โ the standard European basketball efficiency stat (points + rebounds + assists + steals + blocks + fouls drawn โ missed shots โ turnovers โ fouls committed), analogous to NBA's PER/EFF