CPremijer Liga
Kristijan Krajina
Virtus Zagreb
8.5
PPG
6.0
RPG
1.2
APG
65.0%
FG%
Kristijan Krajina, a 6'10" (208 cm) center from Croatia, currently plays for Cedevita Junior in the Premijer Liga. Kristijan's 2025-26 TAI season line: 13.0 points, 10.7 rebounds, and 2.3 assists per game.
Nationality
HRV
Date of Birth
Dec 28, 1990
Age
35
Height
6'10" (208 cm)
Position
C
Nationality
HRV
Date of Birth
Dec 28, 1990
Age
35
Height
6'10" (208 cm)
Position
C
2026-27 Season Stats
8.5
PTS
6.0
REB
1.2
AST
—
STL
—
BLK
65.0%
FG%
100.0%
3P%
66.7%
FT%
4
GP
21.0
MIN
2026-27 Advanced Stats— Virtus Zagreb
80.2%
TS%
68.8%
eFG%
Last 5 Games
| Game | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 31 Octvs SamoborL 89-97 | 19:21 | 2 | 4 | 0 |
| Sun 25 Oct@ CibonaL 67-98 | 19:05 | 11 | 3 | 3 |
| Sun 18 Octvs AlkarW 83-78 | 31:24 | 18 | 14 | 1 |
| Mon 12 Octvs ZadarL 56-87 | 14:17 | 3 | 3 | 1 |
| Fri 14 Nov@ Dinamo ZagrebL 90-97 | 20:02 | 5 | 3 | 1 |
Career History
🏀 Create a Quiz with this career →Domestic Leagues
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Virtus Zagreb | Premijer Liga | 8.5 | 6.0 | 1.2 | 4 |
| 2025-26 | Dubrava | Unknown | 15.8 | 7.5 | 1.8 | 4 |
| 2025-26 | Kaohsiung A. | Unknown | 13.0 | 10.7 | 2.3 | 22 |
| 2025-26 | Dubrava | Premijer Liga | 9.3 | 6.6 | 1.3 | 8 |
| 2024-25 | N.Taipei CTBC | Unknown | 14.5 | 10.1 | 2.2 | 25 |
| 2023-24 | N.Taipei CTBC | Unknown | 14.4 | 9.5 | 2.8 | 20 |
| 2022-23 | N.Taipei CTBC | Unknown | 15.8 | 9.3 | 1.8 | 33 |
| 2021-22 | GTK Gliwice | PLK | 13.9 | 8.2 | 2.1 | 15 |
| 2021-22 | Phoenix BR | Unknown | 10.0 | 4.2 | 1.6 | 9 |
| 2020-21 | Fribourg | Unknown | 14.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1 |
| 2020-21 | Fribourg | SB League | 10.4 | 5.6 | 2.2 | 16 |
| 2020-21 | Cibona | Premijer Liga | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 4 |
| 2019-20 | Oradea | Unknown | 5.0 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 2 |
| 2019-20 | San Roman | Korvpalli Meistriliiga | 14.0 | 6.5 | 2.3 | 20 |
| 2018-19 | Zadar | Premijer Liga | 6.7 | 4.1 | 1.5 | 22 |
| 2017-18 | Zadar | Premijer Liga | 10.8 | 4.0 | 1.4 | 28 |
| 2016-17 | Zadar | Premijer Liga | 8.6 | 4.0 | 0.9 | 28 |
| 2015-16 | GKK Sibenka | Premijer Liga | 14.7 | 10.4 | 1.5 | 11 |
European Competitions
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | Fribourg Olympic | Basketball Champions League | — | — | — | — |
| 2020-21 | Cibona | ABA Liga | 2.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1 |
| 2020-21 | Fribourg Olympic | FIBA Europe Cup | 14.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1 |
| 2019-20 | VEF Riga | Basketball Champions League | 9.1 | 6.7 | 1.3 | 14 |
| 2018-19 | Zadar | ABA Liga | 7.5 | 3.1 | 0.8 | 17 |
| 2017-18 | Zadar | ABA Liga | 9.1 | 3.7 | 1.0 | 22 |
| 2016-17 | Zadar | ABA Liga | 5.0 | 3.0 | 0.9 | 26 |
Similar Players
Stat Glossary
- PTS
- Points, using the mode selected above (per game, totals, or per 48/40/36 minutes)
- REB
- Rebounds, using the mode selected above
- AST
- Assists, using the mode selected above
- STL
- Steals, using the mode selected above
- BLK
- Blocks, using the mode selected above
- FG%
- Field goal percentage
- 3P%
- Three-point field goal percentage
- FT%
- Free throw percentage
- +/-
- Plus-minus — team point differential while the player is on court
- GP
- Games played
- MIN
- Minutes per game
- TS%
- True shooting percentage — shooting efficiency accounting for 2s, 3s, and free throws
- eFG%
- Effective field goal percentage — field goal percentage adjusted to give extra credit for 3-pointers
- USG%
- Usage percentage — share of the team's plays used by the player while on court
- PER
- Player efficiency rating — per-minute production, league-average is 15.0
- OREB%
- Offensive rebound percentage — share of available offensive rebounds grabbed while on court
- DREB%
- Defensive rebound percentage — share of available defensive rebounds grabbed while on court
- REB%
- Total rebound percentage — share of all available rebounds grabbed while on court
- AST%
- Assist percentage — share of teammates' field goals the player assisted while on court
- TOV%
- Turnover percentage — turnovers per 100 plays used
- AST/TO
- Assist-to-turnover ratio
- STL%
- Steal percentage — share of opponent possessions ending in a steal by the player
- BLK%
- Block percentage — share of opponent 2-point attempts blocked by the player
- WS
- Win shares — estimated number of wins contributed by the player
- WS/48
- Win shares per 48 minutes — league-average is about 0.100
- BPM
- Box plus-minus — estimated point contribution per 100 possessions vs. league average
- VORP
- Value over replacement player — overall contribution converted to an estimate of wins
- POSS/GM
- Possessions per game
- PIR
- Performance Index Rating — the standard European basketball efficiency stat (points + rebounds + assists + steals + blocks + fouls drawn − missed shots − turnovers − fouls committed), analogous to NBA's PER/EFF

