2018-19 Season Stats
7.2
PTS
1.6
REB
1.5
AST
0.9
STL
0.0
BLK
50.0%
FG%
40.0%
3P%
74.1%
FT%
22
GP
17.5
MIN
Career History
๐ Create a Quiz with this career โEuropean Competitions
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | VEF Riga | VTB United League | โ | โ | โ | โ |
| 2017-18 | VEF Riga | VTB United League | 8.7 | 2.0 | 2.2 | 23 |
| 2016-17 | Ventspils | Basketball Champions League | 8.3 | 2.0 | 1.7 | 11 |
| 2014-15 | Ventspils | EuroCup | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 |
| 2013-14 | VEF Riga | EuroLeague | 10.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1 |
| 2013-14 | VEF Riga | EuroCup | 10.0 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 9 |
| 2013-14 | VEF Riga | VTB United League | 8.9 | 1.7 | 3.0 | 15 |
| 2012-13 | VEF Riga | EuroCup | 14.0 | 2.0 | 2.3 | 12 |
| 2012-13 | VEF Riga | VTB United League | 11.8 | 1.8 | 2.1 | 24 |
| 2011-12 | VEF Riga | VTB United League | 13.3 | 3.2 | 2.7 | 11 |
| 2011-12 | VEF Riga | EuroLeague | 12.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 1 |
| 2011-12 | VEF Riga | EuroCup | 12.3 | 2.8 | 2.7 | 6 |
| 2010-11 | VEF Riga | EuroCup | 20.3 | 3.5 | 2.0 | 6 |
| 2010-11 | VEF Riga | VTB United League | 13.7 | 3.1 | 2.8 | 9 |
Domestic Leagues
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | VEF Riga | Latvia | 7.2 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 22 |
| 2017-18 | VEF Riga | Latvia | 8.7 | 1.7 | 1.5 | 26 |
| 2016-17 | BK Ventspils | Latvia | 10.2 | 2.1 | 2.1 | 26 |
| 2015-16 | BK Ventspils | Latvia | 10.6 | 2.2 | 2.3 | 25 |
| 2015-16 | BK Ventspils | Unknown | 15.9 | 3.3 | 4.0 | 14 |
| 2014-15 | BK Ventspils | Latvia | 10.5 | 2.5 | 2.2 | 15 |
| 2014-15 | BK Ventspils | Unknown | 10.9 | 2.5 | 3.1 | 8 |
| 2013-14 | VEF Riga | Latvia | 14.1 | 3.2 | 2.6 | 19 |
| 2012-13 | VEF Riga | Latvia | 11.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 21 |
| 2011-12 | VEF Riga | Unknown | 8.8 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 5 |
| 2011-12 | VEF Riga | Latvia | 13.7 | 2.9 | 3.6 | 14 |
| 2010-11 | VEF Kadeti | Latvia | 16.0 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 2 |
| 2010-11 | VEF Riga | Latvia | 12.0 | 3.6 | 3.1 | 15 |
| 2010-11 | VEF Riga | Unknown | 10.3 | 2.5 | 1.8 | 17 |
| 2009-10 | Umana Reyer | Italy | 14.5 | 3.4 | 1.1 | 22 |
| 2008-09 | Barons/LMT Riga | Latvia | 5.5 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 2 |
| 2008-09 | Umana Reyer | Italy | 18.1 | 3.3 | 1.3 | 19 |
| 2008-09 | Barons/LMT Riga | Unknown | 19.0 | 6.0 | 2.0 | 1 |
| 2007-08 | Upim Bologna | Lega Basket Serie A | 8.4 | 2.3 | 1.1 | 32 |
| 2006-07 | Siviglia Wear TR | Lega Basket Serie A | 12.4 | 2.8 | 1.6 | 25 |
| 2006-07 | Climamio BO | Lega Basket Serie A | 8.0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 2 |
| 2005-06 | Upea Capo ORL | Lega Basket Serie A | 12.6 | 2.8 | 1.4 | 34 |
| 2004-05 | Telekom Baskets Bonn | BBL | 11.0 | 2.4 | 1.1 | 25 |
| 2003-04 | Euphony Liege | Belgium | 10.8 | 2.4 | 1.3 | 32 |
Stat Glossary
- PTS
- Points, using the mode selected above (per game, totals, or per 48/40/36 minutes)
- REB
- Rebounds, using the mode selected above
- AST
- Assists, using the mode selected above
- STL
- Steals, using the mode selected above
- BLK
- Blocks, using the mode selected above
- FG%
- Field goal percentage
- 3P%
- Three-point field goal percentage
- FT%
- Free throw percentage
- +/-
- Plus-minus โ team point differential while the player is on court
- GP
- Games played
- MIN
- Minutes per game