F
Kenneth Kadji
Al Ahli Jeddah
4.0
PPG
0.0
RPG
1.0
APG
—
FG%
Kenneth Kadji, a 6'11" (211 cm) forward from Cameroon, played for Al Ahli Jeddah in the WASL in 2023-24.
Nationality
Cameroon
Date of Birth
May 19, 1988
Age
38
Height
6'11" (211 cm)
Weight
108 kg
Position
F
Nationality
Cameroon
Date of Birth
May 19, 1988
Age
38
Height
6'11" (211 cm)
Weight
108 kg
Position
F
2023-24 Season Stats
4.0
PTS
0.0
REB
1.0
AST
0.0
STL
0.0
BLK
—
FG%
—
3P%
100.0%
FT%
1
GP
9.0
MIN
2023-24 Advanced Stats— Al Ahli Jeddah
66.2%
TS%
53.3%
eFG%
Last 5 Games
| Game | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 11 Mayvs Grissin Bon REL 85-99 | 28:00 | 15 | 4 | 3 |
| Mon 9 May@ Grissin Bon REL 75-82 | 10:00 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Wed 4 Mayvs Olimpia MilanoW 83-80 | 4:00 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Sun 24 Apr@ Giorgio Tesi PTL 68-77 | 8:00 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sun 17 Apr@ Grissin Bon REW 102-98 | 18:00 | 6 | 7 | 1 |
Career History
🏀 Create a Quiz with this career →Domestic Leagues
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | Al Ahli Jeddah | Unknown | 4.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1 |
| 2023-24 | Al Ahli Jeddah | Unknown | 10.1 | 3.7 | 0.7 | 7 |
| 2022-23 | Limoges | LNB Pro A | 6.6 | 3.4 | 1.0 | 11 |
| 2022-23 | Hapoel Holon | Israeli Premier League | 4.3 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 3 |
| 2021-22 | Gravelines-Dunkerque | LNB Pro A | 11.2 | 4.7 | 0.9 | 31 |
| 2020-21 | Bursaspor | BSL | 12.8 | 4.5 | 1.3 | 24 |
| 2019-20 | Turk Telekom | BSL | 10.0 | 3.5 | 0.5 | 2 |
| 2019-20 | Estudiantes | ACB | 10.4 | 4.3 | 1.0 | 21 |
| 2018-19 | Tofas | BSL | 10.7 | 4.3 | 1.2 | 29 |
| 2017-18 | Tofas | BSL | 10.1 | 3.4 | 0.8 | 40 |
| 2016-17 | Rytas | LKL | 3.7 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 3 |
| 2016-17 | Trabzonspor | BSL | 15.2 | 5.8 | 0.8 | 28 |
| 2015-16 | B.Sardegna SA | Lega Basket Serie A | 7.9 | 3.6 | 0.5 | 14 |
| 2015-16 | Brindisi | Lega Basket Serie A | 13.1 | 7.8 | 1.1 | 17 |
| 2015-16 | Happy Casa BR | Lega Basket Serie A | 13.1 | 7.8 | 1.1 | 17 |
| 2014-15 | Trikala | Greek Basket League | 11.7 | 5.6 | 0.6 | 15 |
| 2014-15 | B.Sardegna SA | Lega Basket Serie A | 6.8 | 3.9 | 0.4 | 24 |
| 2013-14 | Basketball Braunschweig | BBL | 6.2 | 3.6 | 0.0 | 5 |
| 2013-14 | Rio Grande Valley Vipers | NBA G League | 6.2 | 3.5 | 0.7 | 20 |
European Competitions
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 | Hapoel Holon | Basketball Champions League | 7.0 | 3.7 | 0.0 | 3 |
| 2022-23 | Limoges | Basketball Champions League | 8.8 | 3.6 | 0.6 | 5 |
| 2020-21 | Frutti Extra Bursaspor | EuroCup | 13.7 | 5.4 | 1.4 | 9 |
| 2019-20 | Turk Telekom | Basketball Champions League | 9.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 2 |
| 2018-19 | Lietkabelis Panevezys | EuroCup | 13.8 | 4.7 | 0.8 | 10 |
| 2018-19 | Tofas Bursa | EuroCup | 13.8 | 4.7 | 0.8 | 10 |
| 2017-18 | Tofas Bursa | EuroCup | 11.4 | 3.1 | 0.9 | 10 |
| 2015-16 | Enel Basket Brindisi | EuroCup | 9.8 | 3.6 | 0.7 | 10 |
National Team
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Cameroon | AfroBasket 2021 | — | — | — | — |
College
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-13 | Miami Hurricanes | NCAA | 12.9 | 6.8 | 0.8 | 36 |
| 2011-12 | Miami Hurricanes | NCAA | 11.9 | 5.5 | 0.7 | 31 |
Similar Players
Stat Glossary
- PTS
- Points, using the mode selected above (per game, totals, or per 48/40/36 minutes)
- REB
- Rebounds, using the mode selected above
- AST
- Assists, using the mode selected above
- STL
- Steals, using the mode selected above
- BLK
- Blocks, using the mode selected above
- FG%
- Field goal percentage
- 3P%
- Three-point field goal percentage
- FT%
- Free throw percentage
- +/-
- Plus-minus — team point differential while the player is on court
- GP
- Games played
- MIN
- Minutes per game
- TS%
- True shooting percentage — shooting efficiency accounting for 2s, 3s, and free throws
- eFG%
- Effective field goal percentage — field goal percentage adjusted to give extra credit for 3-pointers
- USG%
- Usage percentage — share of the team's plays used by the player while on court
- PER
- Player efficiency rating — per-minute production, league-average is 15.0
- OREB%
- Offensive rebound percentage — share of available offensive rebounds grabbed while on court
- DREB%
- Defensive rebound percentage — share of available defensive rebounds grabbed while on court
- REB%
- Total rebound percentage — share of all available rebounds grabbed while on court
- AST%
- Assist percentage — share of teammates' field goals the player assisted while on court
- TOV%
- Turnover percentage — turnovers per 100 plays used
- AST/TO
- Assist-to-turnover ratio
- STL%
- Steal percentage — share of opponent possessions ending in a steal by the player
- BLK%
- Block percentage — share of opponent 2-point attempts blocked by the player
- WS
- Win shares — estimated number of wins contributed by the player
- WS/48
- Win shares per 48 minutes — league-average is about 0.100
- BPM
- Box plus-minus — estimated point contribution per 100 possessions vs. league average
- VORP
- Value over replacement player — overall contribution converted to an estimate of wins
- POSS/GM
- Possessions per game
- PIR
- Performance Index Rating — the standard European basketball efficiency stat (points + rebounds + assists + steals + blocks + fouls drawn − missed shots − turnovers − fouls committed), analogous to NBA's PER/EFF


