G
Karsten Tadda
Bamberg
1.5
PPG
1.4
RPG
1.0
APG
β
FG%
Karsten Tadda, a 6'3" (191 cm) guard from Germany, played for Bamberg in the ENBL in 2024-25. Karsten's 2024-25 BBL season line: 2.5 points, 1.4 rebounds, and 0.7 assists per game.
Nationality
Germany
Date of Birth
Nov 2, 1988
Age
37
Height
6'3" (191 cm)
Weight
92 kg
Position
GPG
Nationality
Germany
Date of Birth
Nov 2, 1988
Age
37
Height
6'3" (191 cm)
Weight
92 kg
Position
GPG
2024-25 Season Stats
1.5
PTS
1.4
REB
1.0
AST
0.3
STL
0.0
BLK
β
FG%
44.4%
3P%
β
FT%
8
GP
13.4
MIN
2024-25 Advanced Statsβ Bamberg
220.6%
TS%
135.7%
eFG%
Career History
π Create a Quiz with this career βDomestic Leagues
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 | Bamberg | Unknown | 1.5 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 8 |
| 2024-25 | Bamberg | BBL | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 |
| 2024-25 | Bamberg | BBL | 2.5 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 24 |
| 2023-24 | Bamberg | BBL | 2.7 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 33 |
| 2023-24 | Bamberg | BBL | 5.3 | 1.8 | 1.3 | 4 |
| 2022-23 | Telekom Baskets Bonn | BBL | 6.1 | 1.8 | 1.4 | 33 |
| 2021-22 | Telekom Baskets Bonn | BBL | 6.0 | 2.2 | 2.0 | 40 |
| 2021-22 | Telekom Baskets Bonn | BBL | 3.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 1 |
| 2020-21 | Oldenburg | BBL | 1.5 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 2 |
| 2020-21 | Oldenburg | BBL | 3.8 | 1.8 | 1.7 | 38 |
| 2018-19 | Oldenburg | BBL | 3.3 | 2.0 | 1.6 | 35 |
| 2017-18 | Oldenburg | BBL | 5.6 | 2.7 | 2.3 | 38 |
| 2016-17 | Ulm | BBL | 4.7 | 2.0 | 1.8 | 43 |
| 2015-16 | Bamberg | BBL | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 2 |
| 2015-16 | Giessen 46ers | BBL | 5.8 | 2.2 | 3.5 | 28 |
| 2014-15 | Bamberg | BBL | 3.1 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 43 |
| 2013-14 | Bamberg | BBL | 1.9 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 38 |
| 2012-13 | Bamberg | BBL | 3.5 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 45 |
| 2011-12 | Bamberg | BBL | 3.4 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 43 |
| 2010-11 | Breitengues. | BBL | 11.0 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 3 |
| 2010-11 | Bamberg | BBL | 2.9 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 51 |
| 2010-11 | Breitengues. | Germany | 16.5 | 3.5 | 1.0 | 2 |
| 2009-10 | Bamberg | BBL | 3.2 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 45 |
| 2008-09 | Bamberg | BBL | 2.6 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 32 |
| 2007-08 | Bamberg | BBL | 0.9 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 8 |
European Competitions
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 | Bonn | Basketball Champions League | 4.9 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 16 |
| 2022-23 | Turk Telekom | Basketball Champions League | 4.9 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 16 |
| 2019-20 | EWE Baskets Oldenburg | EuroCup | 1.9 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 16 |
| 2017-18 | Oldenburg | Basketball Champions League | 3.1 | 2.7 | 1.4 | 15 |
| 2016-17 | ratiopharm ulm | EuroCup | 2.3 | 1.4 | 2.2 | 14 |
| 2014-15 | Brose Baskets Bamberg | EuroCup | 3.5 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 18 |
| 2013-14 | Panathinaikos Athens | EuroLeague | 0.9 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 8 |
| 2013-14 | Brose Baskets Bamberg | EuroLeague | 0.9 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 8 |
| 2013-14 | Brose Baskets Bamberg | EuroCup | 1.5 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 4 |
| 2012-13 | Panathinaikos Athens | EuroLeague | 3.2 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 24 |
| 2012-13 | Brose Baskets Bamberg | EuroLeague | 3.2 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 24 |
| 2011-12 | Brose Baskets Bamberg | EuroLeague | 2.4 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 10 |
| 2010-11 | Brose Baskets Bamberg | EuroLeague | 0.8 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 10 |
| 2010-11 | Panathinaikos Athens | EuroLeague | 0.8 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 10 |
| 2009-10 | Brose Baskets Bamberg | EuroCup | 4.5 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 12 |
| 2008-09 | Brose Baskets Bamberg | EuroCup | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2 |
| 2007-08 | Brose Baskets Bamberg | EuroLeague | 0.7 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 3 |
National Team
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Germany | FIBA World Cup 2019 | β | β | β | β |
Similar Players
Stat Glossary
- PTS
- Points, using the mode selected above (per game, totals, or per 48/40/36 minutes)
- REB
- Rebounds, using the mode selected above
- AST
- Assists, using the mode selected above
- STL
- Steals, using the mode selected above
- BLK
- Blocks, using the mode selected above
- FG%
- Field goal percentage
- 3P%
- Three-point field goal percentage
- FT%
- Free throw percentage
- +/-
- Plus-minus β team point differential while the player is on court
- GP
- Games played
- MIN
- Minutes per game
- TS%
- True shooting percentage β shooting efficiency accounting for 2s, 3s, and free throws
- eFG%
- Effective field goal percentage β field goal percentage adjusted to give extra credit for 3-pointers
- USG%
- Usage percentage β share of the team's plays used by the player while on court
- PER
- Player efficiency rating β per-minute production, league-average is 15.0
- OREB%
- Offensive rebound percentage β share of available offensive rebounds grabbed while on court
- DREB%
- Defensive rebound percentage β share of available defensive rebounds grabbed while on court
- REB%
- Total rebound percentage β share of all available rebounds grabbed while on court
- AST%
- Assist percentage β share of teammates' field goals the player assisted while on court
- TOV%
- Turnover percentage β turnovers per 100 plays used
- AST/TO
- Assist-to-turnover ratio
- STL%
- Steal percentage β share of opponent possessions ending in a steal by the player
- BLK%
- Block percentage β share of opponent 2-point attempts blocked by the player
- WS
- Win shares β estimated number of wins contributed by the player
- WS/48
- Win shares per 48 minutes β league-average is about 0.100
- BPM
- Box plus-minus β estimated point contribution per 100 possessions vs. league average
- VORP
- Value over replacement player β overall contribution converted to an estimate of wins
- POSS/GM
- Possessions per game
- PIR
- Performance Index Rating β the standard European basketball efficiency stat (points + rebounds + assists + steals + blocks + fouls drawn β missed shots β turnovers β fouls committed), analogous to NBA's PER/EFF



