2020-21 Season Stats
9.0
PTS
5.0
REB
1.5
AST
0.6
STL
0.4
BLK
57.8%
FG%
22.4%
3P%
80.2%
FT%
33
GP
22.8
MIN
Career History
๐ Create a Quiz with this career โDomestic Leagues
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | Vytis | Lithuania | 9.0 | 5.0 | 1.5 | 33 |
| 2019-20 | Vytis | Lithuania | 6.5 | 3.3 | 1.1 | 11 |
| 2018-19 | Prienai | LKL | 5.8 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 35 |
| 2018-19 | Skycop | LKL | 5.8 | 2.1 | 0.8 | 33 |
| 2017-18 | Lietkabelis | LKL | 9.8 | 3.7 | 1.6 | 44 |
| 2015-16 | Rytas | LKL | 7.1 | 3.2 | 0.9 | 43 |
| 2014-15 | Rytas | LKL | 10.4 | 2.9 | 0.9 | 30 |
| 2014-15 | Grissin Bon RE | Lega Basket Serie A | 10.0 | 3.8 | 1.1 | 10 |
| 2013-14 | Zalgiris Kaunas | LKL | 10.1 | 3.7 | 1.1 | 9 |
| 2013-14 | Valencia | ACB | 7.3 | 2.3 | 0.4 | 15 |
| 2012-13 | Zalgiris Kaunas | LKL | 11.7 | 4.3 | 1.7 | 18 |
| 2011-12 | Siena | Lega Basket Serie A | 12.6 | 5.4 | 1.2 | 29 |
| 2010-11 | Siena | Lega Basket Serie A | 14.1 | 5.3 | 1.2 | 38 |
| 2009-10 | Siena | Lega Basket Serie A | 14.5 | 5.1 | 1.1 | 31 |
| 2008-09 | Siena | Lega Basket Serie A | 12.5 | 5.4 | 1.0 | 36 |
| 2007-08 | Siena | Lega Basket Serie A | 13.7 | 4.7 | 1.0 | 40 |
| 2001-02 | Alita Alytus | Lithuania | 13.0 | 9.1 | 0.9 | 29 |
| 1998-99 | Alita Alytus | Lithuania | 3.2 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 6 |
| 1997-98 | Alita Alytus | Lithuania | 4.0 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 15 |
National Team
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Lithuania | FIBA World Cup 2019 | โ | โ | โ | โ |
| 2014 | Lithuania | FIBA World Cup 2014 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 6 |
European Competitions
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | Lietkabelis Panevezys | EuroCup | 12.9 | 3.9 | 1.0 | 10 |
| 2016-17 | Lietkabelis Panevezys | EuroCup | 12.0 | 4.6 | 1.6 | 14 |
| 2015-16 | Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius | EuroCup | 13.8 | 3.8 | 1.3 | 10 |
| 2014-15 | Grissin Bon Reggio Emilia | EuroCup | 6.9 | 3.4 | 0.8 | 9 |
| 2014-15 | Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius | EuroCup | 11.9 | 2.4 | 0.6 | 8 |
| 2013-14 | Zalgiris Kaunas | EuroLeague | 7.2 | 3.4 | 1.0 | 13 |
| 2012-13 | Zalgiris Kaunas | VTB United League | 11.8 | 4.8 | 1.0 | 26 |
| 2012-13 | Zalgiris Kaunas | EuroLeague | 8.5 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 24 |
| 2011-12 | Montepaschi Siena | EuroLeague | 9.7 | 3.9 | 1.1 | 15 |
| 2010-11 | Montepaschi Siena | EuroLeague | 11.8 | 5.0 | 1.2 | 21 |
| 2009-10 | Montepaschi Siena | EuroLeague | 13.2 | 4.3 | 1.1 | 12 |
| 2008-09 | Montepaschi Siena | EuroLeague | 10.8 | 6.4 | 0.8 | 17 |
Stat Glossary
- PTS
- Points, using the mode selected above (per game, totals, or per 48/40/36 minutes)
- REB
- Rebounds, using the mode selected above
- AST
- Assists, using the mode selected above
- STL
- Steals, using the mode selected above
- BLK
- Blocks, using the mode selected above
- FG%
- Field goal percentage
- 3P%
- Three-point field goal percentage
- FT%
- Free throw percentage
- +/-
- Plus-minus โ team point differential while the player is on court
- GP
- Games played
- MIN
- Minutes per game